Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625184-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1750746-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980783-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2234843-0

18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक (ट.) कुर्ला- विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) कुर्ला - विशाखपट्टणम एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 25, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR is only for ladies
Sat Jul 22, 2017 (02:43PM)
Updated: Jul 22 2017 (16:33) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 H1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction is 79 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 20m    20 halts    Distance: 1496 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

20 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Visakhapatnam Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -06:55-310.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
#1.1/==/VVHVidyavihar 06:57-06:57-  11.3 488mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#1.2/==/GCGhatkoparX 06:58-06:58-  12.6 4811mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
#1.3/==/VKVikhroli 07:03-07:03-  16.4 489mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.4/==/KJMGKanjur MargXO 07:05-07:05-  18.2 485mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
#1.5/==/BNDBhandup 07:08-07:08-  110.1 486mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
#1.6/==/NHUNahurX 07:10-07:10-  111.7 485mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
#1.7/==/CRNMMulund Depot 07:11-07:11-  112.8 485mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
#1.8/==/MLNDMulundX 07:12-07:12-  113.9 4812mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
#1.9/==/TNAThaneXp 07:16-07:16-  116.5 4811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
#1.10/==/XX-TNABThane B Cabin 07:19-07:19-  119.2 488mCRThane, Maharashtra
#1.11/==/YY-PSKTParsik Tunnelp 07:20-07:20-  120.1 4645mCRThane, Maharashtra
#1.12/==/DIVADiva Junction 07:25-07:25-  123.8 467mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
#1.13/==/DWJNDiva Junction CabinX 07:27-07:27-  125.6 462mCRDiva Junction Cabin, Maharashtra
#1.14/==/KOPRKopar 07:31-07:31-  128.3 464mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
#1.15/==/DIDombivli 07:32-07:32-  129.5 4614mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#1.16/==/THKThakurli 07:34-07:34-  131.1 4615mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
#1.17/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR) 07:38-07:38-  133.9 468mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#1.18/==/KYNKalyan Junctionp 07:39-07:39-  134.7 7310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#1.19/==/VLDIVithalwadiX 07:41-07:41-  136.9 7313mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#1.20/==/ULNRUlhasnagarX 07:42-07:42-  138.8 7315mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#1.21/==/ABHAmbernath 07:44-07:44-  141.2 7321mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#1.22/==/BUDBadlapur 07:51-07:51-  148.8 7324mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
#1.23/==/VGIVangani 07:59-07:59-  159.7 7344mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#1.24/==/SHLUShelu 08:03-08:03-  163.7 7339mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
#1.25/==/NRLNeral JunctionX 08:06-08:06-  167.8 7342mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#1.26/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 08:12-08:12-  174.6 7347mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction 08:17-08:20-3m1181.24455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.1/==/PDIPalasdhariX 08:24-08:24-  184.3 4468mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#2.2/==/JBCJambrung Cabin 08:34-08:34-  191.2 44194mCRThakurvadi, Maharashtra
#2.3/==/TKWThakurvadi Cabin 08:38-08:38-  194.2 44290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#2.4/==/MHLCMonkey Hill CabinX 08:46-08:46-  1100.3 44414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#2.5/==/KADKhandalaX 08:53-08:53-  1105.3 44549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#3/==/LNLLonavalaX 08:58-08:59-1m11109.150623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#3.1/==/LNLXLonavala Yard 09:01-09:01-  1110.8 50621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#3.2/==/MVLMalavliX 09:08-09:08-  1116.9 50618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#3.3/==/KMSTKamshet 09:18-09:18-  1125.0 50612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#3.4/==/KNHEKanhe 09:23-09:23-  1129.6 50627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#3.5/==/VDNVadgaonX 09:29-09:29-  1134.6 50623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#3.6/==/TGNTalegaon 09:34-09:34-  1138.6 50621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#3.7/==/GRWDGhorawadi CabinX 09:38-09:38-  1141.6 50596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#3.8/==/SLRWShelarwadi Cabin 09:41-09:41-  1144.4 50594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#3.9/==/BGWIBegdewadi 09:41-09:41-  1144.6 50594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#3.10/==/DEHRDehu Road 09:46-09:46-  1148.2 50611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#3.11/==/AKRDAkurdiO 09:52-09:52-  1153.2 50585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#3.12/==/CCHChinchwadX 09:55-09:55-  1156.4 50574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#3.13/==/PMPPimpri 09:58-09:58-  1158.6 50569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#3.14/==/KSWDKasarwadi 10:01-10:01-  1161.2 50558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#3.15/==/DAPDDapodi 10:05-10:05-  1164.6 50559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#3.16/==/KKKhadki 10:08-10:08-  1166.7 50563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#3.17/==/SVJRShivajinagar 10:12-10:12-  1170.3 50552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction 10:15-10:20-5m61172.757556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#4.1/==/GITGhorpuri Transh YardX 10:22-10:22-  1174.4 57555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#4.2/==/HDPHadapsarX 10:26-10:26-  1178.6 57554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#4.3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 10:31-10:31-  1183.5 57550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#4.4/==/LONILoniX 10:37-10:37-  1189.2 57540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#4.5/==/URIUruliX 10:50-10:50-  1201.5 57552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#4.6/==/YTYevat 11:04-11:04-  1214.0 57558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#4.7/==/KTTKhutbav 11:10-11:10-  1220.3 57558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#4.8/==/KDGKedgaon 11:17-11:17-  1226.8 57545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#4.9/==/KDTNKadethan 11:22-11:22-  1231.6 57532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.10/==/PAAPatas 11:28-11:28-  1236.7 57531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#4.11/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin 11:38-11:38-  1246.2 57513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.12/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard 11:39-11:39-  1247.0 57517mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#4.13/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard 11:39-11:39-  1247.5 57517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#4.14/==/DDDaund JunctionXp 11:40-11:40-  1248.2 68520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#4.15/==/DDBCDaund Block Cabin 11:41-11:41-  1248.9 68518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.16/==/BRBBoribial 11:49-11:49-  1258.6 68527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#4.17/==/MLMMalthan 11:57-11:57-  1267.9 68529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#4.18/==/BGVNBhigwan 12:05-12:05-  1276.0 68510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
#4.19!==!JNTRJinti RoadX 12:15-12:15-  1287.5 68530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#4.20!==!PRWDParewadi 12:23-12:23-  1296.7 68517mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#4.21!==!WSBWashimbe 12:29-12:29-  1303.8 68529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#4.22!==!PPJPophlaj 12:38-12:38-  1313.3 68529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#4.23!==!JEURJeur 12:45-12:45-  1322.0 68526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#4.24!==!BLNIBhalwaniX 12:52-12:52-  1329.7 68521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#4.25!==!KEMKemX 12:59-12:59-  1337.9 68548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#4.26!==!DHSDhavalas 13:07-13:07-  1346.6 68543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#4.27!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 13:15-13:15-  1356.2 68515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#4.28!==!WDSWadsinge 13:23-13:23-  1364.3 68493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#4.29!==!MAMadhaX 13:29-13:29-  1372.0 68481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#4.30|==|WKAVakav 13:36-13:36-  1379.2 68470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#4.31|==|AAGAngarO 13:41-13:41-  1385.5 68468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#4.32|==|MKPTMalikpeth 13:48-13:48-  1392.6 68464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#4.33|==|MOMohol 13:56-13:56-  1401.9 68457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#4.34|==|MVEMundhewadi 14:03-14:03-  1409.8 68463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#4.35|==|PKPakniX 14:11-14:11-  1418.7 68450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#4.36|==|BALEBale 14:19-14:19-  1428.7 68452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5|==|SURSolapurX 14:25-14:35-10m31435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#5.1|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO 14:42-14:42-  1442.0 59476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.2|==|HGHotgi Junction 14:50-14:50-  1450.2 59473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#5.3|==|XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin 14:52-14:52-  1451.7 59478mCRHipale, Maharashtra
#5.4|==|TLTTilati 14:57-14:57-  1456.5 59461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#5.5|==|AKORAkalkot Road 15:11-15:11-  1470.5 59456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#5.6!==!NGSNagansur 15:17-15:17-  1475.8 59486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.7!==!BOTBoroti 15:25-15:25-  1484.4 59467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#5.8!==!DUDDudhani 15:39-15:39-  1498.3 59457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#5.9!==!KUIKulali 15:49-15:49-  1507.9 59456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#5.10!==!GDGNGaudgaon 15:57-15:57-  1515.2 59444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#5.11!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 16:03-16:03-  1521.3 59445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#5.12!==!HHDHunsihadgil 16:09-16:09-  1527.6 59479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#5.13!==!SVGSawalgiX 16:17-16:17-  1535.1 59462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#5.14!==!BBDBablad 16:24-16:24-  1542.4 59461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#6!==!GRGulbargaX 16:30-16:32-2m11548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#6.1%==%HQRHirenanduru 16:47-16:47-  1556.5 35470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#6.2%==%MRMarturX 17:00-17:00-  1564.2 35427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#6.3%==%SDBShahabadX 17:17-17:17-  1574.6 35404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction 17:35-17:40-5m21584.966432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#7.1/==/WDYWadi Goods Yard 17:41-17:41-  1585.4 66431mCRWadi, Karnataka
#7.2/==/WDCWadi Chord CabinX 17:41-17:41-  1586.3 66431mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#7.3/==/SUHSulehalli 17:48-17:48-  1593.7 66447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
#7.4/==/CTChittapurX 17:54-17:54-  1599.7 66428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
#7.5/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 18:02-18:02-  1609.2 66433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
#7.6/==/SEMSedam 18:14-18:14-  1621.8 66421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
#7.7/==/KQTKurgunta 18:21-18:21-  1629.9 66421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#7.8/==/NAWNawandgiX 18:28-18:28-  1637.5 66438mSCRTandur, Telangana
#7.9/==/MVHMantatti 18:36-18:36-  1646.4 66443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
#8/==/TDUTandurX 18:44-18:45-1m11655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
#8.1/==/RMYRukmapur 18:56-18:56-  1665.8 57466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
#8.2/==/DRRDharurX 19:06-19:06-  1675.1 57513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#8.3/==/MWYMailaramX 19:13-19:13-  1681.3 57547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
#8.4/==/GDQGodamguraX 19:20-19:20-  1688.0 57590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#9/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX 19:29-19:30-1m11697.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#9.1/==/CTFChitgiddaX 19:37-19:37-  1707.0 86607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#9.2/==/GGDGullaguda 19:42-19:42-  1713.9 86599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#9.3/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan 19:46-19:46-  1720.0 86583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#9.4/==/SKPShankarpalli 19:50-19:50-  1725.4 86574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
#9.5/==/NPLNagalapalli 19:57-19:57-  1736.3 86563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
#10/==/LPILingampalliX 20:04-20:05-1m21746.028561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
#10.1/==/CDNRChandanagarX 20:09-20:09-  1747.8 28572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10.2/==/HFZHafizpetX 20:16-20:16-  1751.3 28590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10.3/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 20:23-20:23-  1754.2 28569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
#10.4/==/BRBDBorabanda 20:29-20:29-  1757.1 28559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
#10.5/==/CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding 20:32-20:32-  1758.7 28549mSCRTelangana 500018, Telangana
#10.6/==/BTNRBharat NagarX 20:34-20:34-  1759.4 28548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
#10.7/==/SNFSanathnagarXO 20:36-20:36-  1760.2 28547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
#10.8/==/FNBFatehnagar 20:40-20:40-  1762.0 28542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10.9/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalXO 20:42-20:42-  1763.1 28533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
#10.10/==/BMTBegumpetp 20:44-20:44-  1764.2 28529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
#10.11/==/XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge CabinX 20:47-20:47-  1765.3 28518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#10.12/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 20:49-20:49-  1766.3 28522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
#10.13/==/JETJames StreetO 20:51-20:51-  1767.4 28522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 20:55-21:05-10m21769.158539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#11.1/==/LGDLallaguda Loco Shed 21:08-21:08-  1772.0 58535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12/==/MLYMoula AliX 21:11-21:13-2m11774.956520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12.1/==/YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass CabinX 21:16-21:16-  1777.8 56532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#12.2/==/CHZCharlapalliX 21:20-21:20-  1781.5 56525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
#12.3/==/GTGhatkesarX 21:29-21:29-  1789.4 56478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
#12.4/==/BNBibinagar 21:42-21:42-  1802.2 56447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#12.5/==/PGDPPagidipalli JunctionXO 21:46-21:46-  1805.5 56428mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#12.6/==/BGBhongir 21:57-21:57-  1815.6 56455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#12.7/==/RAGRaigir 22:03-22:03-  1821.8 56414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#12.8/==/WPWangapalliX 22:10-22:10-  1827.9 56393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#12.9/==/ALERAler 22:21-22:21-  1838.4 56368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#12.10/==/PBPPembarti 22:31-22:31-  1847.3 56382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#12.11/==/ZNJangaon 22:36-22:36-  1852.7 56380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
#12.12/==/YSPMYasantapuru 22:42-22:42-  1858.3 56361mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#12.13/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX 22:49-22:49-  1864.4 56355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#12.14/==/IPGIppuguda 22:59-22:59-  1873.4 56369mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
#12.15/==/GNPGhanpur 23:07-23:07-  1880.8 56343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
#12.16/==/NSKLNashkal 23:14-23:14-  1887.5 56313mSCR, Telangana
#12.17/==/PQLPindial 23:19-23:19-  1892.8 56322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:28-23:30-2m11900.857290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
#13.1/==/KZJFKazipet F Cabin 23:32-23:32-  1902.3 57287mSCRHanamkonda, Telangana
#13.2/==/WLWarangalX 23:41-23:41-  1910.9 57271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
#13.3/==/