Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Nov 16 03:10:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56324/Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     मंगलुरू - कोयम्बत्तूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Refresh Live Status (3h 26m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction @ 19:52 8m early
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
J.C.O 17/8/18 will run upto Kozhikode only.
Fri Aug 17, 2018 (09:31AM)
Updated: Nov 04 (16:49) by Sancharam^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central and Kozhikode Main .
Travel Time: 5h 2m    27 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:40
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central  
Arrives @ 12:42
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main  

27 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
27 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
MAQ
Mangaluru Central
-
07:40
+3
2
1
0.0
27
16m
SR
Mangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
1.1
/==/
NTVT
Nethravathi Cabin
07:46
-
07:46
-
 
 
1
2.6
 27
9m
SR
Mangalore City, Karnataka
1.2
/==/
TKOT
Tokkottu
07:51
-
07:51
-
 
 
1
5.1
 27
9m
SR
Tokkottu, Karnataka
2
/==/
ULL
Ullal
X
07:59
+7
08:00
+9
1m
--
1
8.5
73
23m
SR
Someshwar, Karnataka
3
/==/
MJS
Manjeshwar
08:07
+12
08:08
+12
1m
--
1
17.0
68
13m
SR
Kasaragod, Kerala
4
/==/
UAA
Uppala
X
08:14
+15
08:15
+16
1m
--
1
23.9
74
15m
SR
Kasaragod District, Kerala
5
/==/
KMQ
Kumbala
X
08:23
+20
08:25
+21
2m
--
1
33.7
92
19m
SR
Kumbla, Kerala
6
/==/
KGQ
Kasaragod
08:33
+24
08:35
+24
2m
1
1
45.9
44
18m
SR
Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7
/==/
KLAD
Kalanad Halt
X
08:39
+24
08:40
+24
1m
--
1
48.8
98
6m
SR
Kasaragod, Kerala
8
/==/
KQK
Kotikulam
X
08:44
+28
08:45
+28
1m
--
1
55.4
73
26m
SR
Bekal, Kerala
9
/==/
BFR
Bekal Fort
08:49
+28
08:50
+28
1m
--
1
60.2
66
12m
SR
671316, Kerala
10
/==/
KZE
Kanhangad
X
08:58
+30
09:00
+31
2m
--
1
69.0
62
12m
SR
Kanhangad, Kerala
11
/==/
NLE
Nileshwar
X
09:09
+33
09:10
+33
1m
--
1
78.3
35
14m
SR
Nileswaram, Kerala
12
/==/
CHV
Charvattur
09:19
+31
09:20
+32
1m
--
1
83.6
128
12m
SR
Kasaragod district, Kerala
12.1
/==/
CDRA
Chandera
09:22
-
09:22
-
 
 
1
87.8
 128
11m
SR
Kasaragod, Kerala
13
/==/
TKQ
Trikarpur
09:24
+32
09:25
+32
1m
--
1
92.1
41
13m
SR
Kasargod district, Kerala
14
/==/
PAY
Payyanur
09:34
+35
09:35
+37
1m
2
1
98.3
42
9m
SR
Kerala 670307, Kerala
15
/==/
ELM
Ezhimala
09:39
+37
09:40
+37
1m
--
1
101.1
59
3m
SR
Kannur District, Kerala
16
/==/
PAZ
Payangadi
XO
09:49
+40
09:50
+40
1m
2
1
110.0
50
9m
SR
Kannur District, Kerala
17
/==/
KPQ
Kannapuram
O
09:59
+39
10:00
+39
1m
2
1
117.5
90
9m
SR
Kannur District, Kerala
18
/==/
PPNS
Pappinisseri
O
10:04
+39
10:05
+39
1m
--
1
123.6
10
10m
SR
Kannur District, Kerala
19
/==/
VAPM
Valapattanam
X
10:14
+35
10:15
+35
1m
--
1
125.1
31
9m
SR
Kannur District, Kerala
20
/==/
CQL
Chirakkal
X
10:19
+35
10:20
+35
1m
--
1
127.2
12
27m
SR
Kannur district, Kerala
21
/==/
CAN
Kannur Main
10:45
+23
10:50
+22
5m
3
1
132.0
54
16m
SR
Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
21.1
/==/
CS
Kannur South
10:54
-
10:54
-
 
 
1
135.7
 54
8m
SR
Kannur, Kerala
21.2
/==/
ETK
Etakkot
X
11:04
-
11:04
-
 
 
1
144.4
 54
13m
SR
Near Muzhappilangad, Kerala
21.3
/==/
DMD
Dharmadam
X
11:08
-
11:08
-
 
 
1
148.2
 54
16m
SR
Kannur District, Kerala
22
/==/
TLY
Thalassery
11:13
+20
11:15
+20
2m
2
1
152.7
62
9m
SR
Kannur, Kerala
22.1
/==/
JGE
Jagannath Temple Gate
11:17
-
11:17
-
 
 
1
155.1
 62
7m
SR
Kannur District, Kerala
23
/==/
MAHE
Mahe
X
11:24
+21
11:25
+21
1m
--
1
161.9
56
17m
SR
Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
24
/==/
MUKE
Mukkali
11:29
+21
11:30
+21
1m
1
1
165.7
55
17m
SR
Chombala, Kerala
25
/==/
NAU
Nadapuram Road
11:34
+21
11:35
+21
1m
2
1
169.3
109
17m
SR
Madappallly, Kerala
26
/==/
BDJ
Vadakara
11:38
+26
11:40
+26
2m
1
1
174.8
65
10m
SR
Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
26.1
/==/
IGL
Iringal
11:44
-
11:44
-
 
 
1
178.6
 65
20m
SR
Kochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
27
/==/
PYOL
Payyoli
11:49
+26
11:50
+26
1m
1
1
184.5
52
12m
SR
Payyoli, Kerala
27.1
/==/
TKT
Tikkotti
11:53
-
11:53
-
 
 
1
187.5
 52
14m
SR
Thikkodi, Kerala
27.2
/==/
VEK
Vellarakkad
11:58
-
11:58
-
 
 
1
191.3
 52
17m
SR
Vellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
28
/==/
QLD
Koyilandy
12:04
+23
12:05
+24
1m
--
1
196.7
39
17m
SR
Quilandi, Kerala
28.1
/==/
CMC
Chemancheri
12:13
-
12:13
-
 
 
1
202.1
 39
11m
SR
Dist. Kozhikode, Kerala
28.2
/==/
ETR
Elattur
X
12:24
-
12:24
-
 
 
1
209.2
 39
13m
SR
Kozhikode district, Kerala
28.3
/==/
WH
West Hill
12:35
-
12:35
-
 
 
1
216.5
 39
12m
SR
Calicut, Kerala
28.4
/==/
VLL
Vellayil
12:39
-
12:39
-
 
 
1
219.1
 39
17m
SR
Calicut, Kerala
29
/==/
CLT
Kozhikode Main
X
12:42
+16
12:45
+19
3m
3
1
221.1
12
11m
SR
Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
30
/==/
KUL
Kallayi Kozhikode South
X
12:54
+19
12:55
+19
1m
--
1
222.9
55
12m
SR
Kerala 673003, Kerala
31
/==/
FK
Ferok
X
13:04
+21
13:05
+23
1m
--
1
231.0
31
15m
SR
Feroke, Kerala
32
/==/
KN
Kadalundi
13:14
+22
13:15
+22
1m
--
1
235.7
82
9m
SR
Kozhikode district, Kerala
33
/==/
VLI
Vallikunnu
13:19
+22
13:20
+22
1m
--
1
241.2
37
13m
SR
Vallikkunnu, Kerala
34
/==/
PGI
Parappanangadi
13:28
+24
13:30
+25
2m
--
1
246.2
54
17m
SR
Parappanangadi, Kerala
35
/==/
TA
Tanur
13:39
+26
13:40
+27
1m
--
1
254.3
60
11m
SR
Malappuram, Kerala
36
/==/
TIR
Tirur
13:48
+29
13:50
+30
2m
3
1
262.3
57
9m
SR
Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
37
/==/
TUA
Tirunnavaya
13:59
+30
14:00
+31
1m
--
1
270.9
17
6m
SR
Thirunavaya, Kerala
38
/==/
KTU
Kuttippuram
X
14:23
+18
14:25
+22
2m
2
1
277.4
40
17m
SR
Malappuram, Kerala
38.1
/==/
PEU
Perssannur
O
14:31
-
14:31
-
 
 
1
281.4
 40
16m
SR
Koodallur, Kerala
39
/==/
PUM
Pallippuram
X
14:39
+23
14:40
+32
1m
--
1
286.7
42
17m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
39.1
/==/
KODN
Kodumunda
14:46
-
14:46
-
 
 
1
291.0
 42
19m
SR
Thrithala, Kerala
40
/==/
PTB
Pattambi
X
14:53
+31
14:55
+31
2m
2
1
295.8
20
24m
SR
Palakkad 679303, Kerala
40.1
/==/
KRKD
Karakad
X
15:13
-
15:13
-
 
 
1
301.7
 20
31m
SR
Kondayur Rd, Kerala
41
/==/
SRR
Shoranur Junction
15:30
+21
15:35
+34
5m
5
1
307.3
39
26m
SR
Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
41.1
/==/
XX-SRRA
Shoranur A Cabin
15:37
-
15:37
-
 
 
1
308.7
 39
27m
SR
Shoranur, Kerala
41.2
/==/
BPZA
Bharathapuzha Halt
15:38
-
15:38
-
 
 
1
309.0
 39
27m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
42
/==/
MNUR
Mannanur
X
15:44
+38
15:45
+41
1m
--
1
313.2
52
32m
SR
Vaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
43
/==/
OTP
Ottappalam
15:53
+42
15:55
+42
2m
1
1
320.1
53
33m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
44
/==/
PLPM
Palappuram
15:59
+42
16:00
+42
1m
1
1
323.7
27
42m
SR
Palakkad., Kerala
45
/==/
LDY
Lakkiti
XO
16:09
+40
16:10
+42
1m
--
1
327.7
52
44m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
46
/==/
MNY
Mankara
X
16:19
+42
16:20
+42
1m
1
1
335.5
50
56m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
47
/==/
PLL
Parli
XO
16:29
+40
16:30
+43
1m
1
1
342.9
15
63m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
48
/==/
PGT
Palakkad Junction
XO
17:05
+37
17:55
+13
50m
4,5
1
351.5
48
81m
SR
Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
48.1
/==/
KTKU
Kottekad
XO
18:03
-
18:03
-
 
 
1
358.0
 48
98m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
49
/==/
KJKD
Kanjikode
18:12
+17
18:13
+20
1m
1
1
365.1
46
118m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
49.1
/==/
CLMD
Chullimada
18:23
-
18:23
-
 
 
1
373.0
 46
178m
SR
National Highway 47, Kerala
50
/==/
WRA
Walayar
X
18:29
+23
18:30
+29
1m
1
1
377.4
31
214m
SR
Palakkad, Kerala
51
/==/
ETMD
Ettimadai
X
18:47
+30
18:48
+30
1m
1
1
386.2
39
313m
SR
Ettimadai, Tamil Nadu
52
/==/
MDKI
Madukarai
X
18:56
+33
18:57
+34
1m
2
1
391.4
49
344m
SR
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
53
/==/
PTJ
Podanur Junction
19:09
+12
19:10
+19
1m
1
1
401.3
7
400m
SR
Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
54
/==/
CBE
Coimbatore Main Junction
20:00
+3
-
5
1
407.2
-
416m
SR
Coimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy