Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

रेलफैनों की तो बात ही कुछ और है

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon May 25 13:27:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipAdvanced Search

57430⇒67238/Gudur - Tirupati Passenger
గూడూరు తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     गूडूर तिरुपति पैसेंजर

GDR/Gudur Junction --> VKI/Venkatagiri

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 67238 Gudur – Tirupati Passenger is cancelled from 06th to 20th February, 2019.
Tue Feb 05, 2019 (08:59PM)
News Entry# 375784
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 03 2019 (03:53) by 😎 TAGEERU Kings 😎^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
RPM WAP-1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips
This is the Shortest Route between Gudur Jn and Venkatagiri.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: SCoR/South Coast
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Arrives @ 17:06
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VKI/Venkatagiri 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Venkatagiri

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Venkatagiri
#
Trk
Code
Station Name
X/O
Note
Arrives
Avg
Departs
Avg
Halt
PF
Day#
Km
Speed
Elev
Zone
Address
1
/==/
GDR
Gudur Jn
-
16:30
-
3
1
0.0
53
19m
SCR
SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2
/==/
KQA
Kondagunta
X
16:41
-
16:42
-
1m
1
1
9.8
71
53m
SCoR
Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
3
/==/
VDD
Vendodu
16:50
-
16:51
-
1m
--
1
19.2
74
44m
SCR
SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4
/==/
NDZ
Nidigallu
X
16:58
-
16:59
-
1m
--
1
27.8
68
54m
SCoR
Siddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5
/==/
VKI
Venkatagiri
17:06
-
17:07
-
1m
2
1
35.7
74
75m
SCR
SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5.1
/==/
YAL
Yataluru
X
17:12
-
17:12
-
 
 
1
42.2
 74
78m
SCoR
Coastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6
/==/
YLK
Yellakaru
X
17:17
-
17:18
-
1m
1
1
48.0
66
72m
SCoR
Coastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6.1
/==/
AKY
Akkurti
17:25
-
17:25
-
 
 
1
55.5
 66
69m
SCoR
Srikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh
7
/==/
KHT
Sri Kalahasti
X
17:29
-
17:30
-
1m
1
1
60.2
52
70m
SCR
Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
8
/==/
RCG
Rachagunneri
X
17:38
-
17:39
-
1m
1
1
67.2
39
82m
SCR
Rachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
9
/==/
YPD
Yerpedu
X
17:49
-
17:50
-
1m
--
1
73.7
23
106m
SCR
THIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
9.1
/==/
XX-RUXC
Renigunta Chord Cabin
18:09
-
18:09
-
 
 
1
80.9
 23
107m
SCoR
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
10
/==/
RU
Renigunta Jn
18:15
-
18:17
-
2m
2,3,4
1
83.4
25
115m
SCR
Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11
/==/
TCNR
Tiruchanur
18:24
-
18:25
-
1m
--
1
86.3
12
126m
SCR
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
12
/==/
TPTY
Tirupati Main
19:00
-
-
--
1
93.2
-
151m
SCR
Chittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy