Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 755374-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2202805-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2352420-4

17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
నరసాపూర్ - హైదరాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction --> GDV/Gudivada Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1979
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17255 Narsapur-Hyderabad Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 1st to 30th June, 2017.
Tue May 30, 2017 (05:53PM)
Updated: Jul 19 2017 (10:41) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
BE1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    4 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 21:23
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDV/Gudivada Junction 

4 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Gudivada Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NSNarasapur -18:55-11-29.6538mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
#2|--|PKOPalakollu 19:05-19:06-1m11-20.73811mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
#2.1|--|CTPRChinta Parru Halt 19:11-19:11-  1-17.3 3811mSCRChintaparru, Andhra Pradesh
#2.2|--|LKDULankalakoderu 19:14-19:14-  1-15.8 3812mSCRLankala Koderu, Andhra Pradesh
#2.3|--|SVDCSivadevunichikkala 19:18-19:18-  1-13.0 3810mSCRBallipadu, Andhra Pradesh
#3|--|VVMViravasaram 19:22-19:23-1m11-10.62911mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
#3.1|--|SGKMSrungavruksham 19:30-19:30-  1-7.2 2913mSCRSrungavruksham, Andhra Pradesh
#3.2|--|PAGMPennada Agraharam 19:35-19:35-  1-4.7 2913mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#4|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction» 19:45-19:50-5m310.03111mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#4.1|--|BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin 19:52-19:52-  11.0 3110mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#5|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town 19:54-19:55-1m112.1518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#5.1!%%!%UNDIUndiX 20:04-20:04-  19.8 517mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
#5.2!%%!%CKVCherukuvada 20:09-20:09-  114.0 5110mSCRCherukawada, Andhra Pradesh
#6!%%!%AKVDAkividu 20:16-20:17-1m1119.8539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
#6.1!%%!%PLVAPallevadaX 20:29-20:29-  130.2 538mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
#7!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 20:36-20:37-1m--136.4497mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
#8!%%!%MDVLMandavalli 20:47-20:48-1m--144.5368mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
#8.1!%%!%MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi 20:53-20:53-  147.7 367mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#8.2!%%!%PCUPutlacheruvu 20:57-20:57-  150.1 365mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#8.3!%%!%PSLPPasalapudi 21:01-21:01-  152.6 366mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
#8.4!%%!%GUKGuntakonduru 21:05-21:05-  155.0 366mSCRP.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
#8.5!%%!%OTRMoturu 21:11-21:11-  158.3 366mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction• 21:23-21:25-2m--165.74713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
#9.1!%%!%DPDDosapadu 21:34-21:34-  172.4 4710mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#9.2!%%!%VPGVentrapragada 21:37-21:37-  175.1 478mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#9.3!%%!%IDPIndupalli 21:42-21:42-  179.1 479mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#9.4!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 21:48-21:48-  183.6 4715mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
#9.5!%%!%TNRUTenneru 21:50-21:50-  185.8 4716mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
#9.6!%%!%UPLUppaluru 21:55-21:55-  189.6 4716mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
#9.7!%%!%NDMNidamanuruX 22:02-22:02-  195.2 4715mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#9.8!%%!%RMVRamavarappadu 22:10-22:10-  1101.2 4720mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#9.9!%%!%STPMSatya Narayanapuram 22:14-22:14-  1104.7 4721mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
#10!%%!%BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:20-22:35-15m11109.13326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
#10.1/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionX 22:44-22:44-  1114.0 3321mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri 22:56-22:57-1m--1120.84333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
#11.1/==/NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt 23:08-23:08-  1128.8 4331mSCRRaintree Park Dwaraka Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
#11.2/==/NBRNamburu 23:13-23:13-  1132.2 4337mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
#11.3/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 23:16-23:16-  1134.2 4329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
#11.4/==/REPResauli 23:22-23:22-  1138.7 4327mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119390, Andhra Pradesh
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction 23:25-23:30-5m11141.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
#12.1%--%NLPDNallapadu Junction 23:35-23:35-  1146.1 6144mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
#12.2%--%BDPLBandarupalle 23:44-23:44-  1154.7 6149mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
#12.3%--%MDPDMandapadu 23:49-23:49-  1160.0 6149mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
#12.4%--%SRPMSiripuram 23:53-23:53-  1164.0 6155mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
#12.5%--%LINLingamguntla 23:56-23:56-  1167.6 6145mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
#12.6%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu 23:59-23:59-  1170.7 6159mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
#12.7%--%GPDEGudipudiX 00:05-00:05-  2176.9 6172mSCRGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
#13%--%SAPSattenapalleX 00:12-00:13-1m--2183.46772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1%--%DUPDhulipalla Halt 00:19-00:19-  2189.7 6765mSCRSattenapalli Main Road, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2%--%REMReddigudem 00:24-00:24-  2195.3 6778mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
#13.3%--%BMKDBellamkonda 00:29-00:29-  2201.5 6797mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
#13.4%--%ANPMAnupalem 00:34-00:34-  2206.6 6798mSCRAnupalem, Andhra Pradesh
#13.5%--%STRMSitaramapuram 00:37-00:37-  2210.0 6791mSCRPiduguralla, Andhra Pradesh
#14%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 00:41-00:42-1m--2214.956108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1%--%KPHKamepalli 00:49-00:49-  2221.8 56108mSCRKamepalle, Andhra Pradesh
#14.2%--%TMLUTummalacheruvuX 00:52-00:52-  2224.7 56103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
#15%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 01:05-01:06-1m--2236.55197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
#15.1%--%PDGLPondugulaX 01:17-01:17-  2245.4 51100mSCRTangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#15.2%--%VJRDVajirabad 01:24-01:24-  2251.7 5178mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#16%--%VNUPVishnupuram 01:27-01:28-1m12254.26295mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
#16.1%--%DMCADamaracherla 01:30-01:30-  2256.6 6294mSCRDamarcherla, Telangana
#16.2%--%KDGLKondrapole HaltX 01:37-01:37-  2263.6 62112mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#17%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 01:48-01:49-1m--2274.968153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#17.1%--%TPPITipparthi 02:07-02:07-  2295.3 68185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#18%--%NLDANalgonda 02:22-02:23-1m--2312.651222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
#18.1%--%SRMRShriRampuram 02:35-02:35-  2323.0 51256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#18.2%--%NKPLNarketpalli 02:47-02:47-  2332.8 51292mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#18.3%--%CTYLChityala 02:53-02:53-  2338.2 51308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#18.4%--%RMNPRamannapetX 03:04-03:04-  2347.2 51323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#18.5%--%VLGValigonda 03:18-03:18-  2359.8 51319mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
#18.6%--%MMPRMamdapur 03:22-03:22-  2363.0 51335mSCRMamdapuram, Telangana
#18.7%--%NRDPNagireddipalli 03:30-03:30-  2369.9 51365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
#18.8%--%BMMPBommaipalli 03:43-03:43-  2380.9 51429mSCRNalgonda district, Telangana
#18.9/==/PGDPPagidipalli JunctionO 03:49-03:49-  2386.0 51428mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#19/==/BNBibinagarO 03:53-03:55-2m12389.333447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
#19.1/==/GTGhatkesarX 04:18-04:18-  2402.1 33478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
#19.2/==/CHZCharlapalli 04:33-04:33-  2410.0 33525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
#19.3/==/YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin 04:39-04:39-  2413.7 33532mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#19.4/==/MLYMoula Ali 04:44-04:44-  2416.6 33520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#19.5/==/LGDLallaguda Loco Shed 04:50-04:50-  2419.5 33535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#20/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 04:55-05:00-5m82422.422539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
#20.1/==/JETJames StreetX 05:04-05:04-  2424.1 22522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
#20.2/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX 05:08-05:08-  2425.2 22522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
#20.3/==/XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin 05:10-05:10-  2426.2 22518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#20.4/==/XX-NLRONecklace Road Outer CabinO 05:13-05:13-  2427.4 22520m???Hyderabad, Telangana
#20.5/==/NLRDNecklace Road 05:15-05:15-  2428.0 22518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#20.6/==/KQDKhairatabad 05:18-05:18-  2429.1 22519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#20.7/==/LKPLLakdikapul 05:21-05:21-  2430.3 22523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
#21/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:25--42431.7-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.