Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:36:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:36:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

66600/Coimbatore -Erode MEMU
கோயம்புத்தூர் MEMU ஈரோடு     कॊयम्बत्तूर -इरोड मेमू

VNJ/Vanjipalaiyam --> ED/Erode Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (04:56PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (15:04) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vanjipalaiyam and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:17 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VNJ/Vanjipalaiyam 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Vanjipalaiyam and Erode Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction -18:25+151-42.323416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX 18:33+518:34+51m21-39.354433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu 18:41+618:42+61m31-33.074420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
#4/==/SHISinganallur 18:46+618:47+61m--1-28.143392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
#5/==/IGUIrugur Junction 18:52+818:53+101m--1-24.564377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
#6/==/SUUSulur Road 18:59+1219:00+131m--1-18.074364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
#7/==/SNOTiruppur SomanurX 19:07+1519:08+171m--1-9.571345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#8/==/VNJVanjipalaiyam»X 19:16+1819:17+201m210.055322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 19:26+1819:28+182m218.275306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
#9.1/==/KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam 19:34-19:34-  115.4 75294mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
#10/==/UKLUttukuliX 19:39+2219:40+231m--122.081300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
#11/==/VZVijayamangalam 19:47+2619:48+271m--131.553280mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
#12/==/IGRIngur 19:57+2719:58+291m1139.330282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
#13/==/PYPerundurai 20:09+2620:10+271m--144.831261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayamX 20:24+2420:25+251m--152.015213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
#14.1/==/ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed 20:46-20:46-  157.5 15178mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
#15/==/EDErode Junction• 20:50+13-4158.4-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.