Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:58:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2347508-0
Details Edit
Side View;
Entry# 2353918-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Night Pic; Side View; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2358415-0
Details Edit
Side View;
Entry# 2367576-3

12915/Ashram Express (PT)
આશ્રમ સુપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ     आश्रम एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with LHB coaches w.e.f 15th June 2017 Coach composition - 12 Sleeper , 3 Second class unreserved , 3 AC 3-tier , 1 AC...
more...
2-Tier, 1 AC First Cum 2-Tier and 2 Power cars. Total 22 coaches
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (07:10PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:23) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (16)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction is 70 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 934 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and DO/Dausa
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

18 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:30+32810.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#1.1/--/SBTASabarmati A CabinX 18:40-18:40-  14.0 2459mWRSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 18:45+4018:47+402m215.96255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
#2.1!%%!%KLRDKali Road 18:50-18:50-  18.5 6259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#2.2!%%!%CDKChandkhera Road 18:52-18:52-  110.7 6261mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
#2.3!%%!%KHDBKhodiyarX 18:57-18:57-  116.0 6265mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
#2.4!%%!%SHRDSaij Sertha RoadX 19:03-19:03-  122.6 6272mWRJhulasan, Gujarat
#2.5%--%KLLKalol Junction 19:07-19:07-  126.9 6271mWRKalol, Gujarat
#2.6%--%ENBGIsand Bg 19:12-19:12-  132.1 6277mWRIsand, Gujarat
#2.7%--%ENIsand 19:12-19:12-  132.1 6277mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
#2.8%--%PNSRPansar Bg 19:15-19:15-  134.3 6275mWRUnnamed Road, Gujarat
#2.9%--%PNPansar 19:15-19:15-  134.3 6275mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#2.10%--%JULJhulasan 19:17-19:17-  136.5 6277mWRMahesana, Gujarat
#2.11%--%GUSGhumasan 19:20-19:20-  140.1 6283mWR382705, Gujarat
#2.12%--%GUSBGhumasan Bg 19:20-19:20-  140.1 6283mWRChandarda, Gujarat
#2.13%--%DNWDangarwa 19:23-19:23-  143.1 6284mWR382705, Gujarat
#2.14%--%KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi 19:27-19:27-  147.6 6285mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
#2.15%--%KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg 19:27-19:27-  147.6 6285mWRLanghanaj, Gujarat
#2.16%--%UMNAmbliyasan 19:31-19:31-  151.3 6291mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#2.17%--%JDNMJagudan 19:38-19:38-  158.8 6289mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#2.18%--%JDNJagudanX 19:38-19:38-  158.8 6289mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
#2.19%--%SXSShobhasanX 19:43-19:43-  163.7 6288mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction 19:48+3919:50+432m1168.86893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
#3.1%--%BHUBhandu Motidau 19:59-19:59-  178.8 6897mWRMahesana, Gujarat
#3.2%--%UARUnawa Aithor 20:05-20:05-  185.6 68108mWRGujarat State Highway 41, Gujarat
#4%--%UJAUnjha 20:09+4420:11+442m2190.546115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#4.1%--%KMLIKamli 20:21-20:21-  197.9 46126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
#4.2%--%SIDSiddhpur 20:29-20:29-  1104.2 46135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
#4.3%--%DRWDharewada 20:36-20:36-  1109.8 46146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
#4.4%--%CHPChhapiX 20:46-20:46-  1117.4 46168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
#4.5%--%UMUmardashi 20:56-20:56-  1125.2 46187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
#5%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 21:07+3221:09+352m11133.662217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
#5.1!%%!%KRJDKarjodaX 21:15-21:15-  1139.7 62234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
#5.2!%%!%CTTChitrasani 21:20-21:20-  1145.1 62227mNWR385010, Gujarat
#5.3!%%!%JTYJethi 21:24-21:24-  1149.5 62212mNWR385135, Gujarat
#5.4!%%!%IQGIqbal Gadh 21:30-21:30-  1155.6 62209mNWR385135, Gujarat
#5.5!%%!%SZASarotra RoadX 21:38-21:38-  1163.2 62216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
#5.6!%%!%SIMShri Amirgadh 21:43-21:43-  1168.5 62229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
#5.7!%%!%MAAMaval 21:51-21:51-  1176.9 62245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#6!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 22:00+4722:10+4810m11186.271264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
#6.1!%%!%MXOMorthala 22:13-22:13-  1189.4 71267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
#6.2!%%!%KWIKivarliX 22:18-22:18-  1195.2 71281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
#6.3%==%BMNBhimana 22:24-22:24-  1203.1 71313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
#6.4%==%SRPJSwarupGanj 22:32-22:32-  1211.6 71334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
#6.5%==%BNSBanasX 22:39-22:39-  1220.0 71347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
#6.6%==%SOHSirohi Road 22:47-22:47-  1230.1 71370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
#6.7%==%KVJKeshavganj 22:54-22:54-  1238.0 71392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
#6.8%==%NANANana 23:02-23:02-  1247.1 71355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
#6.9%==%KTRKotharX 23:07-23:07-  1253.2 71346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#6.10!%%!%MOIMori BeraX 23:12-23:12-  1259.5 71322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
#6.11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh 23:20-23:20-  1268.9 71292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
#6.12!%%!%BRLYBiroliya 23:27-23:27-  1277.1 71294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
#7!%%!%FAFalnaX 23:34+5223:36+532m21285.180282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
#7.1!%%!%KZQKhimel 23:42-23:42-  1293.2 80277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
#7.2!%%!%RANIRani 23:47-23:47-  1299.5 80282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
#7.3!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpuraX 23:53-23:53-  1307.6 80276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#7.4!%%!%JALJawali 23:59-23:59-  1315.2 80270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
#7.5!%%!%SOSSomesar 00:05-00:05-  2323.7 80269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
#7.6!%%!%BWABhinwaliyaX 00:10-00:10-  2329.7 80268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#7.7!%%!%BGGBanta RaghunathgarhX 00:14-00:14-  2335.6 80266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
#7.8!%%!%AUWAAuwa 00:20-00:20-  2343.0 80265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#7.9%==%MJMarwar Junction 00:26-00:26-  2351.6 80267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
#7.10%==%DRSDhareshwar 00:33-00:33-  2360.8 80275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
#7.11%==%BFYBhesanaX 00:38-00:38-  2367.3 80284mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
#7.12%==%SODSojat Road 00:42-00:42-  2372.9 80295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
#7.13%==%BQNBagri Nagar 00:46-00:46-  2378.1 80295mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#7.14%==%BGXBagri Sajjanpur 00:49-00:49-  2382.6 80298mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
#7.15%==%CNLChandawalX 00:53-00:53-  2388.0 80304mNWR306306, Rajasthan
#7.16!%%!%GRIGuriyaX 01:01-01:01-  2398.4 80325mNWR306307, Rajasthan
#7.17!%%!%HPHaripur 01:07-01:07-  2406.1 80345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
#7.18!%%!%BARBar 01:15-01:15-  2416.7 80382mNWR306105, Rajasthan
#7.19!%%!%SEUSendra 01:22-01:22-  2425.5 80427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
#7.20!%%!%APAAmarpura 01:28-01:28-  2433.6 80468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
#8!%%!%BERBeawar 01:32+5501:34+552m12439.368446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
#8.1!%%!%BNGMBangurgram Halt 01:38-01:38-  2444.3 68434mNWR305901, Rajasthan
#8.2!%%!%PPFPiplaj 01:42-01:42-  2448.8 68449mNWRDistt : Ajmer - 305405, Rajasthan
#8.3!%%!%KRWKharwa 01:48-01:48-  2454.9 68440mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#8.4!%%!%LNALamana 01:53-01:53-  2461.2 68441mNWR305203, Rajasthan
#8.5!%%!%MLIMangaliyawas 01:57-01:57-  2466.0 68430mNWR305203, Rajasthan
#8.6!%%!%MKRAMakrera 02:02-02:02-  2471.1 68446mNWR341505, Rajasthan
#8.7!%%!%SDHSaradhna 02:06-02:06-  2475.9 68461mNWR305206, Rajasthan
#8.8!%%!%DOZDaurai 02:13-02:13-  2484.2 68457mNWR305003, Rajasthan
#8.9!%%!%XX-AIIOAjmer Outer Cabin 02:16-02:16-  2487.3 68470mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer JunctionX 02:20+5702:30+5410m12491.667480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
#9.1%==%MDMadar Junction 02:36-02:36-  2498.1 67492mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#9.2|--|MDJNMadar Junction 02:36-02:36-  2498.4 67490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#9.3%==%LRLadpura 02:42-02:42-  2505.2 67467mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
#9.4%==%GEKGegal AkhriX 02:47-02:47-  2510.9 67459mNWRkishangarh, Rajasthan
#9.5%==%KSGKishangarh 02:56-02:56-  2520.4 67446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
#9.6%==%MNDVMandawariya 03:01-03:01-  2526.2 67446mNWRHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
#9.7%==%TLTiloniya 03:05-03:05-  2531.1 67428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
#9.8%==%GLTAGahlota 03:09-03:09-  2535.4 67417mNWR305816, Rajasthan
#9.9%==%SALISali 03:15-03:15-  2542.4 67394mNWR303008, Rajasthan
#9.10%==%SKSakhun 03:21-03:21-  2549.3 67393mNWRRajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
#9.11%==%DTRADantraX 03:28-03:28-  2556.8 67370mNWR303348, Rajasthan
#9.12%==%NRINaraina 03:32-03:32-  2561.2 67377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
#9.13%==%BNWSBhanwsa 03:36-03:36-  2566.1 67383mNWRState Highway 2, Rajasthan
#9.14%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 03:41-03:41-  2571.7 67388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#9.15%==%HDAHirnoda 03:49-03:49-  2580.0 67398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#9.16%==%DHNDDhindaX 03:52-03:52-  2584.2 67386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#9.17%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 03:57-03:57-  2589.6 67378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
#9.18%==%BOBSBobas 04:04-04:04-  2597.0 67394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
#9.19%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura 04:10-04:10-  2604.0 67409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
#9.20%==%DNKDhanakya 04:13-04:13-  2607.7 67418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
#9.21%==%BDYKBindayaka 04:18-04:18-  2612.3 67411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#9.22%==%KKUKanakpuraX 04:22-04:22-  2617.5 67429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction 04:30+5204:40+5310m12626.382436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
#10.1%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 04:44-04:44-  2631.7 82424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
#10.2%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 04:48-04:48-  2637.2 82389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
#10.3%==%KWPKhatipura 04:52-04:52-  2643.1 82364mNWR303012, Rajasthan
#10.4%==%KUTKanauta 04:57-04:57-  2649.7 82353mNWR303012, Rajasthan
#10.5%==%BAIBassi 05:04-05:04-  2658.9 82352mNWR303301, Rajasthan
#10.6%==%JHIRJhir 05:09-05:09-  2665.8 82377mNWR303301, Rajasthan
#10.7%==%BSKOBanskho 05:11-05:11-  2668.2 82362mNWR303305, Rajasthan
#10.8%==%JWJatwara 05:16-05:16-  2676.0 82329mNWR303305, Rajasthan
#10.9%==%BNDNBhandana 05:19-05:19-  2680.0 82330mNWRBanskho, Rajasthan
#11%==%DODausaX 05:25+1:0105:27+1:012m22687.875334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
#11.1%==%BAKBhan Kari 05:36-05:36-  2698.5 75301mNWRRajasthan 303325, Rajasthan
#11.2%==%KVGMKolvagram 05:41-05:41-  2705.1 75294mNWR303325, Rajasthan
#11.3%==%ARNAArniaX 05:45-05:45-  2710.5 75287mNWR303325, Rajasthan
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction 05:50+5405:52+572m12716.593283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
#12.1!%%!%GLNAGulanaX 05:56-05:56-  2723.4 93280mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#12.2!%%!%BUBaswa 06:00-06:00-  2729.2 93288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#12.3!%%!%SRRGSurergoth 06:04-06:04-  2735.4 93308mNWRState Highway 25, Rajasthan
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh 06:08+5806:10+582m12741.272298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
#13.1!%%!%DGWDhigawara 06:15-06:15-  2747.9 72278mNWRBaswa, Rajasthan
#13.2!%%!%MKHMalakhera 06:24-06:24-  2758.0 72264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
#13.3!%%!%MWWMahwa 06:33-06:33-  2768.6 72263mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction 06:40+1:0006:43+1:003m12777.464272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
#14.1/==/XX-AWROAlwar Outer Cabin 06:45-06:45-  2779.2 64269mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#14.2/==/XX-AWRBAlwar Bypass Cabin 06:46-06:46-  2780.4 64267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
#14.3/==/PSLParisalX 06:56-06:56-  2790.8 64289mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#14.4/==/GALGhatla 07:01-07:01-  2797.1 64306mNWRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
#15/==/KRHKhairthalX 07:08+5307:10+532m12804.139308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
#15.1/==/HSIHarsauli 07:22-07:22-  2812.1 39287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
#15.2/==/KNARKhanpur AhirX 07:31-07:31-  2817.6 39284mNWRMDR 61, Rajasthan
#15.3/==/AIAAjaraka 07:40-07:40-  2823.9 39280mNWRAjaraka, Rajasthan
#15.4/==/MJNLMajri NangalX 07:50-07:50-  2830.0 39274mNWRState Highway 52, Rajasthan
#15.5/==/BWLBawal 08:00-08:00-  2836.6 39266mNWRBawal, Haryana
#15.6/==/KNGTKarnawas 08:11-08:11-  2844.0 39254mNWRKarnawas, Haryana
#15.7/==/AMRIAnaj Mandi 08:19-08:19-  2849.3 39247mNWRPin -123401, Haryana
#16/==/RERewari JunctionO 08:23+3808:25+442m62852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
#16.1%==%XX-REORewari Outer CabinX 08:26-08:26-  2853.1 71244mNWRRewari, Haryana
#16.2%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia DabriX 08:31-08:31-  2858.6 71237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
#16.3%==%KIPKhalilpur 08:34-08:34-  2862.4 71236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
#16.4%==%IHPInchhapuri 08:39-08:39-  2868.8 71231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road 08:43+3308:45+332m22873.386228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#17.1%==%JSKAJataula Jori SampkaX 08:49-08:49-  2878.7 86227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
#17.2%==%TNJRTaj Nagar 08:51-08:51-  2881.5 86231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#17.3%==%PTPatli 08:53-08:53-  2885.1 86226mNRPincode :122051, Haryana
#17.4%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 08:59-08:59-  2893.4 86221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
#17.5%==%BDXTBasai DhankotX 09:03-09:03-  2899.3 86214mNRHaryana 122006, Haryana
#18%==%GGNGurgaonX 09:06+3509:08+352m22903.360219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
#18.1%==%PLVRPalam Vihar Halt 09:12-09:12-  2907.0 60218mNRGurgaon, Haryana
#18.2%==%BWSNBijwasan 09:15-09:15-  2909.9 60220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
#18.3%==%SMDPShahabad MohammadpurX 09:18-09:18-  2913.2 60220mNRDelhi 110037, Delhi NCT
#18.4%==%PMPalam 09:21-09:21-  2916.6 60221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
#18.5%==%NSNNasirpur Halt 09:24-09:24-  2919.0 60220mNRnasirpur, Uttar Pradesh
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 09:25+3509:27+352m32920.320219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
#19.1/==/DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military SidingX 09:28-09:28-  2920.7 20221mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
#19.2/==/PTNRPatel Nagar 09:47-09:47-  2927.0 20222mNRDelhi 110008, Delhi NCT
#19.3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 09:57-09:57-  2930.0 20223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
#19.4/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 10:02-10:02-  2931.7 20221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
#19.5/==/XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin 10:04-10:04-  2932.5 20227mNR
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 10:10+41-32934.4-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.