Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 574429-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1805607-0

56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / பெங்களூரு-காரைக்கால் பயணிகள் ரயில்     क्रां .स.रा. बेंगलुरू - कारैक्काल फास्ट पैसेंजर

PCV/Palakkodu --> SA/Salem Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
partially cancelled between Vriddhachalam – Karaikkal o­n 27th March, 2017
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (07:01PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56514>56513 No.of Rake-2. PM @ SBC
Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
CUPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palakkodu and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PCV/Palakkodu 
Arrives @ 12:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Palakkodu and Salem Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -07:15+211-130.126 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 07:25+707:27+132m21-125.727 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#3/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) 07:33+007:34+01m21-123.040 SWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#3.1/==/BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin 07:37-07:37-  1-120.7 40903mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli 07:40+1507:42+222m21-119.076 SWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#4.1|--|BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin 07:43-07:43-  1-117.6 76901mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road 07:50+007:51+01m11-108.963875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#6|--|CRLMKarmelaramX 07:54+3307:55+361m11-105.773902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
#7|--|HLEHeelalige 08:04+3908:05+431m--1-94.854884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#8|--|AEKAnekal RoadX 08:16+4408:17+461m21-84.957910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
#9|--|HSRAHosur 08:32+4908:34+502m11-70.665896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
#10|--|KMLMKelamangalam 08:47+5008:48+501m--1-56.478804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
#11|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai 08:55+5408:56+541m11-47.350787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
#12|--|RYCRayakkottai 09:15+5209:16+521m--1-31.453723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
#13|--|MZUMarandahalli 09:37+4909:38+491m21-12.970583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#14|--|PCVPalakkodu» 09:49+5009:50+501m110.069507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#15|--|DPJDharmapuri 10:09+4910:10+501m--121.949466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#16|--|SZVSivadi 10:23+4910:24+511m--132.639501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#17|--|MPCMuttampatti 10:37-10:38-1m1140.947433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#18|--|TPPToppur 10:53+5110:54+511m--152.751359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
#19|--|KVLRKaruvalli 11:09+4811:10+481m--165.329333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
#20|--|SMDTSemmandappattiX 11:19-11:20-1m1169.811320mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#21|--|OMLOmalur Junction 11:59+3312:05+306m--176.813277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
#21.1/--/XX-MGSJCMagnesite Bypass Cabin 12:35-12:35-  183.6 13301mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#21.2/==/MGSJMagnesite Junction 12:40-12:40-  184.6 13313mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#22/==/SASalem Junction•X 12:55+413:00+145m1188.052282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#23|--|SAMTSalem Market 13:05+1813:07+182m1192.324275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#24|--|SXTSalem Town 13:12+1913:13+201m--194.380284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#24.1|--|SLMESalem East 13:14-13:14-  196.2 80289mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
#25|--|APNAyodhyapattanam 13:19-13:20-1m11102.355322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
#26|--|MPLIMinnampalli 13:26+2513:27+261m11107.9113352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
#27|--|VGEValappadi G Halt 13:34-13:35-1m11121.050311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
#28|--|ETPEttapur Road 13:44+3013:45+301m--1128.540285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
#29|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam 13:51-13:52-1m11132.662264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
#30|--|ATUAttur 14:03+2914:05+302m--1144.076227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
#31|--|TVSTalaivasal 14:19-14:20-1m11161.762174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
#32|--|MLYRMelnariyapanurX 14:27-14:28-1m11168.981153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
#33|--|CHSMChinna Salem 14:33+3714:35+362m--1175.749140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
#34|--|SRVTSiruvattur 14:44-14:45-1m11183.033113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
#35|--|PRVPukkirivari 14:54+3814:55+381m--1188.02199mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
#36|--|KKTIKuttakudi 15:12-15:13-1m11193.810696mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
#37|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur 15:19+4215:20+421m--1204.52770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
#38|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction 16:10+1716:20+3210m11226.84645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
#39|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam 16:38+3516:39+361m--1240.53940mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
#40|--|NVLNeyveli 16:48+3516:49+351m--1246.36039mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
#41|--|VLUVadalur 16:57+3716:58+371m--1254.25846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
#42|--|KJPDKurinjipadi 17:04+3917:05+391m--1260.014729mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
#42.1|--|KLNCKullanchavadi 17:09-17:09-  1270.3 14728mSRValudambattu, Tamil Nadu
#43|--|CUPJCuddalore Port JunctionX 17:15+5417:25+1:0610m11284.6366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
#43.1%--%CQSCapper Quarry 17:32-17:32-  1288.9 366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
#43.2%--%ALPAlapakam 17:44-17:44-  1296.3 367mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
#43.3%--%PUCPuduchattiram 17:59-17:59-  1304.9 364mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
#44%--%POParangipettai 18:11-18:12-1m11312.2415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
#44.1%--%KIIKille 18:19-18:19-  1317.3 415mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
#45%--%CDMChidambaramX 18:28+4218:30+422m11323.1478mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
#46%--%VMPVallampadugai 18:36-18:37-1m11327.83410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
#47%--%CLNKollidam 18:42+4218:43+421m11330.6647mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
#47.1%--%ARSArasur 18:49-18:49-  1336.6 646mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
#48%--%SYSirkazhi 18:52+4218:53+431m11340.1516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
#49%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil 19:00+4319:01+431m11346.14510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
#50%--%ANPAnandatandavapuram 19:11+4119:12+411m11353.64810mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
#51%--%NIDNidur 19:15-19:16-1m11356.01813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
#52%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 19:30+3619:35+355m11360.16716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
#52.1|--|MNXManganallur 19:42-19:42-  1368.4 6712mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
#52.2|--|KLMDKollumangudi 19:46-19:46-  1372.3 6710mSREzhumagalur - Kollumangudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
#53|--|PEMPeralam Junction 19:49+3819:50+381m11375.85511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
#53.1|--|POMPunthottamX 19:53-19:53-  1378.8 5510mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
#54|--|NNMNannilam 19:59+3920:00+401m11384.0449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
#54.1|--|VRKVirkudi 20:10-20:10-  1391.4 4411mSRVettar, Tamil Nadu
#54.2|--|KOMKodikkalpalaiyam 20:16-20:16-  1395.8 4411mSRThiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
#55|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction 20:20+3720:30+4710m21398.84013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
#55.1|--|AYMAdiyakkamangalam 20:38-20:38-  1404.1 4012mSRThiruvarur, Tamil Nadu
#55.2|--|KOQKuthur 20:44-20:44-  1408.2 4011mSRKuthur 611105, Tamil Nadu
#55.3|--|KVLKizhvelur 20:48-20:48-  1410.9 408mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
#55.4|--|SKKSikkal 20:57-20:57-  1417.0 406mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
#55.5|--|APEAndanappettai 21:01-21:01-  1419.5 405mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
#55.6|--|XX-NGTBNagappattinam Bridge Cabin 21:03-21:03-  1420.8 402mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
#56|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction 21:05+4121:10+435m31422.2287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
#56.1|--|NPBNagapattinam Beach 21:12-21:12-  1422.9 285mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
#56.2|--|VXMVellipalayamX 21:15-21:15-  1424.5 284mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
#57|--|NCRNagore 21:25+4121:27+412m11429.2114mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
#57.1|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam 22:04-22:04-  1435.8 113mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
#58!--!KIKKaraikal 22:30+1-11440.4-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.