Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:04:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 19:04:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03164/Saharsa - Howrah Special Fare Puja Special (via- Malda Town)
     सहरसा - हावड़ा पुजा स्पेशल (वाया - मालदा)

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 24, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 MNE
First Departure: Wed Oct 11, 2017fromSHC/Saharsa Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Oct 19, 2017atHWH/Howrah Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Howrah Junction is 64 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    10 halts    Distance: 580 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# 1
S  W F 
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# --
 M  T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 

10 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -14:10-110.05647mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 14:28-14:30-2m--116.93842mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4025.5
#3%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 15:10-15:30-20m3142.46044mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5858.2
#4/==/NNANaugachia 16:28-16:30-2m11100.52839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations02:0557.4
#5/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 18:35-19:05-30m--1158.023 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1729.2
#6%--%KDPRKumedpur Junction 20:22-20:24-2m--1187.13331mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:5161.9
#7%==%MLDTMalda TownO 22:15-22:30-15m--1249.15031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2671.3
#8%==%PKRPakur 23:56-23:58-2m--1320.35537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.7
#9/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionXO 00:56-01:04-8m12373.06040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.5
#10/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanO 02:04-02:09-5m22433.55055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.9
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 03:11-03:16-5m5,62485.56036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3494.4
#12/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:50----2579.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.