Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue May 21 13:01:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

12915/Ashram Express (PT)
आश्रम एक्सप्रेस

SBIB/Sabarmati BG --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Revised Coach Composition W. E. F 01/09/23. EOG - 2, First AC - 1, AC 2 Tier - 3, AC 3 Tier - 6, AC 3 Economy - 2, Sleeper - 6, General - 3.
Fri Apr 21, 2023 (10:56PM)
News History
Runs with eloco from 6th May
Mon May 02, 2022 (08:47PM)
1 अप्रैल 2022 से अहमदाबाद मंडल की कुछ ट्रेनों के परिचालन समय में बदलाव अहमदाबाद - दिल्ली आश्रम एक्सप्रेस की बढ़ाई गति।
Mon Mar 28, 2022 (08:15PM)
●In Train No. 02915/02916 Ahmedabad - Delhi Ashram Express Special, o­ne General Second class cum Disabled friendly coach will be provided against the Generator Car w.e.f05.10.2020 from Ahmedabad & w.e.f 06.10.2020 from Delhi. 📢 Additional Halt at Sabarmati Has been Provided w.e.f 07.07.2021
Tue Jul 06, 2021 (08:57AM)
7 Follows
Bedroll/Linen: AVAILABLE change
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 1983
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Onboard Catering available from JP to DELHI
Updated: Feb 01 (13:50) by GujratMail^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (161 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (28)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - excellent (28)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 M2
 10
 M1
 11
 B6
 12
 B5
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A3
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
SBI
Sabarmati Jn
19:40
19:40
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
2 intermediate stations
CDK
Chandkhera Road
19:43
19:43
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KHDB
Khodiyar
19:47
19:47
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KLL
Kalol Jn
19:55
19:55
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
PN
Pansar
20:00
20:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JUL
Jhulasan
20:02
20:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
UMN
Ambliyasan Jn
20:12
20:12
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
Th
Su
W
W
3 intermediate stations
MSH
Mahesana Jn
20:25
20:27
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BHU
Bhandu Motidau
20:35
20:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SID
Siddhpur
21:09
21:09
1
Xing
Xing
M Th
W
0 intermediate stations
DRW
Dharewada
21:17
21:17
1
Xing
Xing
M Th
W
4 intermediate stations
CTT
Chitrasani
22:04
22:04
1
Overtakes
W
8 intermediate stations
BMN
Bhimana
22:51
22:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
W
3 intermediate stations
SOH
Sirohi Road
23:10
23:10
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KVJ
Keshavganj
23:15
23:15
1
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NANA
Nana
23:21
23:21
1
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
KTR
Kothar
23:25
23:25
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MOI
Mori Bera
23:30
23:30
1
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
RANI
Rani
23:59
23:59
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Th
0 intermediate stations
BGPR
Bhagwanpura
00:05
00:05
2
Xing
Tu W
3 intermediate stations
BGG
Banta Raghunathgarh
00:24
00:24
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AUWA
Auwa
00:29
00:29
2
Xing
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
MJ
Marwar Jn
00:34
00:34
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
SOD
Sojat Road
00:49
00:49
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BQN
Bagri Nagar
00:52
00:52
2
Xing
Su
11 intermediate stations
LNA
Lamana
01:57
01:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
AII
Ajmer Jn
02:25
02:35
2
Xing
Su Tu
5 intermediate stations
MNDV
Mandawariya
03:01
03:01
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
W
0 intermediate stations
TL
Tiloniya
03:04
03:04
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
GLTA
Gahlota
03:08
03:08
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
W
0 intermediate stations
SALI
Sali
03:13
03:13
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
SK
Sakhun
03:18
03:18
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
DTRA
Dantra
03:23
03:23
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
NRI
Naraina
03:27
03:27
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
BNWS
Bhanwsa
03:30
03:30
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
FL
Phulera Jn
03:35
03:35
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
HDA
Hirnoda
03:41
03:41
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
W
0 intermediate stations
DHND
Dhinda
03:44
03:44
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BOBS
Bobas
03:53
03:53
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DNK
Dhanakya
04:01
04:01
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
KKU
Kanakpura
04:08
04:08
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
JP
Jaipur Jn
04:15
04:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
GADJ
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur
04:41
04:44
2
Overtakes
W
2 intermediate stations
KUT
Kanauta
04:56
04:56
2
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M W Sa
W
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
JHIR
Jhir
05:06
05:06
2
Overtakes
Su
2 intermediate stations
BNDN
Bhandana
05:16
05:16
2
Xing
Xing
W F
M Sa
3 intermediate stations
ARNA
Arnia
05:40
05:40
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
SRRG
Surergoth
06:02
06:02
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
PSL
Parisal
06:50
06:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KRH
Khairthal
07:00
07:02
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HSI
Harsauli
07:12
07:12
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
MJNL
Majri Nangal
07:33
07:33
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
F
1 intermediate stations
KNGT
Karnawas
07:50
07:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AMRI
Anaj Mandi Rewari
07:57
07:57
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RE
Rewari Jn
08:00
08:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W F
2 intermediate stations
KIP
Khalilpur
08:16
08:16
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
JSKA
Jataula Jauri Sampka
08:36
08:36
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BDXT
Basai Dhankot
08:50
08:50
2
Xing
M Th
2 intermediate stations
BWSN
Bijwasan
09:01
09:01
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SMDP
Shahabad Mohammadpur
09:04
09:04
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DEC
Delhi Cantt
09:10
09:12
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
DKZ
Delhi Kishan Ganj
09:51
09:51
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy