Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 01:08:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 01:08:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2206543-0

53178/Lalgola Sealdah Passenger
লালগোলা শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. S2 & S3 earmarked as 2S during daytime wef 15/8/16 2. S1 coach earmarked as D1 & used as 2S Class.
Fri Aug 12, 2016
...
more...
(01:04AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:57) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
53172/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 53181/Sealdah-Lalgola Passenger
Rating: 3.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LGLLalgola09:00 +11
#2KRPKrishnapur09:03 +309:05 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3PRTLPirtala09:11 +209:12 +21
#4BQGBhagwangola09:17 +309:19 +31
#5SBNMSubarnamrigi09:26 +309:27 +31
#6JJGJiaGanj09:33 +309:34 +41
#6.1NSONashipur Road09:3809:381
#7MBBMurshidabad09:44 +509:46 +51
#8CSZCossimbazar09:55 +609:56 +71
#9BPCBerhampore Court10:04 +610:06 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10NBPHNew Balarampur Halt10:13 +610:14 +61
#11SGVSargachhi10:19 +710:20 +71
#12BFTBhabta10:25 +710:26 +71
#13BEBBeldanga10:34 +710:35 +71
#14REJRejinagar10:45 +810:46 +81
#15SRJNSirajnagar Halt10:51 +810:52 +81
#16PLYPlassey10:59 +711:00 +81
#17PCXPagla Chandi11:06 +811:07 +81
#18DEBDebagram11:13 +1011:14 +101
#19SVHSonadanga11:22 +1011:23 +101
#20BTYBethuadahari11:31 +911:32 +91
#21MGMMuragacha11:41 +1011:42 +101
#22DHUDhubulia11:48 +1111:49 +111
#23BPDBahadurpur11:55 +1111:56 +111
#24KNJKrishnanagar City Junction12:24 -512:27 +51
#24.1JKLJalal Khali12:3112:311
#25BDZBadkulla12:35 +712:36 +81
#26THPTaherpur12:42 +812:43 +81
#27BIJBirnagar12:48 +712:49 +91
#28KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction13:04 +613:05 +71
#29RHARanaghat Junction13:14 +813:16 +81
#29.1PDXPayradanga13:2113:211
#30CDHChakdaha13:26 +1013:27 +101
#30.1PXRPalpara13:2913:291
#30.2SMXSimurali13:3213:321
#30.3MPJMadanpur13:3613:361
#31KYIKalyani13:41 +1213:42 +121
#32KPAKanchrapara13:46 +1213:47 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate13:5013:501
#32.2HLRHalisahar13:5413:541
#33NHNaihati Junction14:02 +1114:05 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati14:0714:071
#33.2KNRKankinara14:0814:081
#33.3JGDLJagadal14:1114:111
#33.4SNRShyamnagar14:1514:151
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.5IPIchhapur14:1914:191
#33.6PTFPalta14:2214:221
#34BPBarrackpore14:25 +1114:27 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1TGHTitagarh14:3014:301
#34.2KDHKhardaha14:3314:331
#34.3SEPSodpur14:3714:371
#34.4AGPAgarpara14:3914:391
#34.5BLHBelgharia14:4314:431
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su Th
M Tu Th Sa
F
W
Su W
#35DDJDum Dum Junction14:49 +614:50 +61
#35.1BNXRBidhan Nagar Road15:0015:001
#35.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin15:0415:041
#35.3NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard15:0715:071
#36SDAHSealdah15:10 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.