Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53173⇒31873/Sealdah-Lalgola EMU Passenger
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা ইএমইউ প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला ईएमयू पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (4h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be converted to 12 Coach EMU w.e.f 17/03/2017
Thu Mar 16, 2017 (10:50PM)
Updated: Mar 17 2017 (07:55) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
Asansol shed WAG-5A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah08:04 +31
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard08:0708:071
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin08:0908:091
#2BNXRBidhan Nagar Road08:1308:141
#3DDJDum Dum Junction08:19 +508:20 +51
#3.1BLHBelgharia08:2408:241
#3.2AGPAgarpara08:2708:271
#3.3SEPSodpur08:2808:281
#3.4KDHKhardaha08:3108:311
#3.5TGHTitagarh08:3308:331
#4BPBarrackpore08:35 +408:36 +41
#4.1PTFPalta08:4008:401
#4.2IPIchhapur08:4308:431
#4.3SNRShyamnagar08:4908:491
#4.4JGDLJagadal08:5308:531
#4.5KNRKankinara08:5708:571
#4.6ESDSER Store Depot Naihati08:5808:581
#5NHNaihati Junction09:01 +709:03 +81
#6HLRHalisahar09:07 +2809:08 +281
#6.1KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate09:1009:101
#7KPAKanchrapara09:12 +609:13 +121
#8KYIKalyani09:18 +1109:19 +111
#9MPJMadanpur09:2509:261
#10SMXSimurali09:3109:321
#11PXRPalpara09:3509:361
#12CDHChakdaha09:39 +1009:40 +101
#13PDXPayradanga09:46 +1809:47 +181
#14RHARanaghat Junction09:58 +510:00 +51
#15KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction10:06 +1010:07 +101
#16BIJBirnagar10:12 +1010:13 +101
#17THPTaherpur10:1810:191
#18BDZBadkulla10:25 +810:26 +81
#18.1JKLJalal Khali10:3310:331
#19KNJKrishnanagar City Junction10:40 +411:10 +31
#20BPDBahadurpur11:1511:161
#21DHUDhubulia11:21 +611:22 +61
#22MGMMuragacha11:27 +611:28 +61
#23BTYBethuadahari11:36 +711:37 +71
#24SVHSonadanga11:4111:421
#25DEBDebagram11:49 +711:50 +71
#26PCXPagla Chandi11:55 +211:56 +21
#27PLYPlassey12:01 +712:02 +71
#28SRJNSirajnagar Halt12:0812:091
#29REJRejinagar12:12 +712:13 +71
#30BEBBeldanga12:22 +712:23 +71
#31BFTBhabta12:2912:301
#32SGVSargachhi12:33 +812:34 +81
#32.1NBPHNew Balarampur Halt12:3912:391
#33BPCBerhampore Court12:47 +412:48 +51
#34CSZCossimbazar12:51 +712:52 +71
#35MBBMurshidabad12:58 +912:59 +91
#35.1NSONashipur Road13:0313:031
#36JJGJiaGanj13:06 +913:07 +91
#37SBNMSubarnamrigi13:1313:141
#38BQGBhagwangola13:19 +1013:20 +101
#39PRTLPirtala13:2513:261
#40KRPKrishnapur13:31 +1013:32 +111
#41LGLLalgola13:50 -11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.