Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 26, 2018 21:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View;
Entry# 2259922-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3280329-0


101ER⇒53171/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Sealdah at 04:45 hrs instead of 03:45 hrs on 04.04.18.
Wed Apr 04, 2018 (12:38AM)
News Entry# 302193
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:05) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
BNXR
Bidhan Nagar Road
03:51
03:51
1
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
DDJ
Dum Dum Junction
03:57 +4
03:58 +4
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
AGP
Agarpara
04:05
04:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Sa
Su Th
F
1 intermediate stations
KDH
Khardaha
04:09
04:09
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
SNR
Shyamnagar
04:26
04:26
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
21 intermediate stations
DHU
Dhubulia
06:36 +22
06:37 +22
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
PCX
Pagla Chandi
07:15 +22
07:16 +22
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BEB
Beldanga
07:45 +24
07:46 +24
1
Xing
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SGV
Sargachhi
07:58 +24
07:59 +24
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BPC
Berhampore Court
08:19 +14
08:20 +16
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
PRTL
Pirtala
09:04 +16
09:05 +16
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.