Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327105-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View;
Entry# 2259922-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2259922-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2332642-0

101ER⇒53171/Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ-লালগোলা প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह-लालगोला पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
53171 Up Sealdah- Lalgola Passenger and 31723 Up Ranaghat-Krishnanagar Jn. local will be controlled upto Badkulla till cancellation of block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (10:05AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:01) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah03:45 +01
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard03:4703:471
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin03:4903:491
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road03:5203:521
Xing
Su W F
#2DDJDum Dum Junction03:58 +103:59 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1BLHBelgharia04:0304:031
#2.2AGPAgarpara04:0504:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
M Tu W Sa
#2.3SEPSodpur04:0704:071
#2.4KDHKhardaha04:0904:091
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5TGHTitagarh04:1104:111
#3BPBarrackpore04:13 +404:14 +41
#3.1PTFPalta04:1804:181
#3.2IPIchhapur04:2104:211
#3.3SNRShyamnagar04:2604:261
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4JGDLJagadal04:3004:301
#3.5KNRKankinara04:3304:331
#3.6ESDSER Store Depot Naihati04:3504:351
#4NHNaihati Junction04:37 +804:38 +91
#5HLRHalisahar04:43 +3004:44 +301
#5.1KPAWKanchrapara Workshop Gate04:4604:461
#6KPAKanchrapara04:4804:491
#7KYIKalyani04:54 +1204:55 +121
#8MPJMadanpur05:0105:021
#9SMXSimurali05:0705:081
#9.1PXRPalpara05:1105:111
#10CDHChakdaha05:14 +1405:15 +141
#11PDXPayradanga05:2205:231
#12RHARanaghat Junction05:33 +805:34 +91
#13KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction05:41 +1405:42 +141
#14BIJBirnagar05:47 +1505:48 +151
#15THPTaherpur05:5305:551
#16BDZBadkulla06:00 +1406:01 +141
#16.1JKLJalal Khali06:1106:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17KNJKrishnanagar City Junction06:22 +606:27 +51
#18BPDBahadurpur06:3406:351
#19DHUDhubulia06:40 +906:41 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20MGMMuragacha06:48 +806:49 +81
#21BTYBethuadahari06:59 +907:00 +91
#22SVHSonadanga07:0507:061
#23DEBDebagram07:14 +1007:15 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24PCXPagla Chandi07:2107:221
#25PLYPlassey07:29 +1007:30 +101
#26SRJNSirajnagar Halt07:3607:371
#27REJRejinagar07:42 +1107:43 +101
Xing
M W F Sa
#28BEBBeldanga07:54 +1107:55 +111
#29BFTBhabta08:0208:031
#30SGVSargachhi08:09 +1008:15 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31NBPHNew Balarampur Halt08:2108:221
#32BPCBerhampore Court08:29 +508:35 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33CSZCossimbazar08:41 +308:42 +31
#34MBBMurshidabad08:55 +208:56 +41
#34.1NSONashipur Road09:0009:001
#35JJGJiaGanj09:04 +509:05 +51
#36SBNMSubarnamrigi09:1109:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37BQGBhagwangola09:19 +509:20 +51
#38PRTLPirtala09:2509:261
#39KRPKrishnapur09:34 +409:37 +31
#40LGLLalgola09:55 -91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.