Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 21, 2018 15:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 21, 2018 15:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Charging Points/Amenities; Standing at Station;
Inaugural special
Entry# 2211194-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 3105700-0


22679/Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹಾಸನ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - हासन सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HAS/Hassan Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 26, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Railway will provide one minute stoppage for the Train No. 22679/22680, Yesvantpur - Hassan - Yesvantpur Superfast Intercity Express at Hirisave station on temporary basis for...
more...
a period of six months from 01st November, 2017 to 30th April, 2018. Train No. 22679, Yesvantpur - Hassan Superfast Intercity Express arrives Hirisave at 20:04 Hrs. and departs at 20:05 Hrs.
Tue Oct 10, 2017 (01:06PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 174 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:15
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:25
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
HAS/Hassan Junction 

8 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction» -18:15+5--10.053918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#2/==/BAWChikka Banavara 18:24+1218:25+121m--17.951879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#3|--|NMGANelamangala 18:41+1818:42+181m--121.671900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3845.1
#4|--|KIGLKunigal 19:20+2219:21+221m--166.671768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#5|--|YYYediyuru 19:35+2319:36+241m--183.356740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|BGNRB.G. NagarX 19:52+2219:53+221m--198.2101799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1118.6
#7|--|HISEHirisave 20:04+2620:05+261m--1116.859863mSWRPin - 573124., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#8|--|SBGAShravanabelagola 20:21+2320:22+231m--1132.546847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#9|--|CNPAChannarayapatnaX 20:33+2320:34+231m--1141.039839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5133.3
#10|--|HAS•Hassan Junction• 21:25+30-31174.3-950mSWRHassan, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.