Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Bedroll/Linen:
Bedroll/Linen Service
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Mar 3 17:54:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

2238 Modern LHB Trains

Trains having modern LHB Rakes

Filters:
2238 Trains
Classes
Distance
15925
Deoghar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
Mar 07
DGHR
20:05
DBRG
23:00
26h 55m
28
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1294 km
48 km/hr
15926
06036
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Vande Bharat Special
VB
SR
Nov 28
Mar 12
CBE
15:05
MAS
21:50
6h 45m
5
  T    
CC Ex
495 km
73 km/hr
06035
06035
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Special Fare Vande Bharat Special
VB
SR
Nov 28
Mar 12
MAS
07:10
CBE
14:15
7h 5m
5
  T    
CC Ex
495 km
70 km/hr
06036
15723
Jogbani - Siliguri Town Intercity Express
Exp
NFR
Mar 04
JBN
05:40
SGUT
13:30
7h 50m
12
 MT TFS
2S CC
314 km
40 km/hr
15724
15926
Dibrugarh - Deoghar Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
Mar 05
DBRG
23:30
DGHR
06:00
30h 30m
28
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1294 km
42 km/hr
15925
05723
Jogbani - Siliguri Town Inaugural Special
Exp
NFR
Mar 02
Mar 02
JBN
17:00
SGUT
23:35
6h 35m
12
      S
2S CC
314 km
48 km/hr
15724
Siliguri Town - Jogbani Intercity Express
Exp
NFR
Mar 04
SGUT
16:50
JBN
00:15
7h 25m
12
 MT TFS
2S CC
314 km
42 km/hr
15723
15016
Lalkuan - Amritsar Weekly Express (via Rudrapur City)
Exp
NER
Mar 05
LKU
13:40
ASR
02:20
12h 40m
6
  T    
SL 2A 1A 3E
617 km
49 km/hr
15015
15015
Amritsar - Lalkuan Weekly Express (via Rudrapur City)
Exp
NER
Mar 06
ASR
05:55
LKU
17:35
11h 40m
6
   W   
SL 2A 1A 3E
617 km
53 km/hr
15016
05628
Agartala - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Exp
NFR
Aug 29
AGTL
19:00
GHY
08:45
13h 45m
10
    T  
SL 3A
571 km
42 km/hr
05627
05627
Guwahati - Agartala Special Fare Special
Exp
NFR
Aug 30
GHY
13:15
AGTL
04:10
14h 55m
10
     F 
SL 3A
571 km
38 km/hr
05628
22311
Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Express
SF
ER
Mar 03
GODA
05:30
LTT
17:50
36h 20m
40
S      
SL 3A 2A
2017 km
56 km/hr
22312
09416
Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special
SF
WR
Jan 11
Mar 28
GIMB
00:30
BDTS
14:20
13h 50m
9
    T  
SL 3A 2A
782 km
57 km/hr
09415
09415
Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Special Fare SF Special
SF
WR
Jan 11
Mar 28
BDTS
19:25
GIMB
08:40
13h 15m
9
    T  
SL 3A 2A
782 km
59 km/hr
09416
09207
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Nov 10
Mar 29
BDTS
09:30
BVC
23:45
14h 15m
11
     F 
SL 3A 2A
780 km
55 km/hr
09208
09208
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Nov 09
Mar 28
BVC
14:50
BDTS
06:00
15h 10m
11
    T  
SL 3A 2A
780 km
51 km/hr
09207
04141
Subedarganj - MCTM Udhampur Special Fare SF Special
SF
NCR
Mar 04
Apr 01
SFG
16:10
MCTM
12:40
20h 30m
16
 M     
SL 2A 3E
1263 km
62 km/hr
04142
04142
MCTM Udhampur - Subedarganj Special Fare SF Special
SF
NCR
Mar 05
Apr 02
MCTM
15:55
SFG
12:50
20h 55m
16
  T    
SL 2A 3E
1263 km
60 km/hr
04141
01044
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Mar 03
Mar 03
KRMI
15:20
LTT
03:45
12h 25m
19
S      
SL 3A 2A
535 km
43 km/hr
01043
01043
Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Mar 01
Mar 01
LTT
22:15
KRMI
10:00
11h 45m
19
     F 
SL 3A 2A
535 km
46 km/hr
01044
02200
Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Special Fare SF Special
SF
NCR
Mar 09
Mar 30
BDTS
05:10
VGLJ
05:00
23h 50m
19
      S
SL 3A 2A 3E
1319 km
55 km/hr
02199
02199
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special (PT)
SF
NCR
Mar 07
Mar 28
VGLJ
16:50
BDTS
16:00
23h 10m
19
    T  
SL 3A 2A 3E
1319 km
57 km/hr
02200
09040
Jaynagar - Udhna Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Feb 23
Mar 15
JYG
09:00
UDN
22:00
37h 0m
17
     F 
SL
1862 km
50 km/hr
09039
09039
Udhna - Jaynagar Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Feb 21
Mar 13
UDN
20:35
JYG
06:30
33h 55m
17
   W   
SL
1862 km
55 km/hr
09040
15089
Godda - Gomti Nagar Weekly Express
Exp
NER
Mar 02
GODA
14:10
GTNR
07:30
17h 20m
21
      S
SL 3A 2A
807 km
47 km/hr
15090
02143
Pune - Nagpur Special Fare AC SF Special
ACSF
CR
Nov 24
May 31
PUNE
16:00
NGP
06:50
14h 50m
13
     F 
3E
885 km
60 km/hr
02144
06104
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Special Fare SF Special
SF
SR
Feb 21
Apr 03
DBRG
19:55
CAPE
21:55
74h 0m
57
   W   
2S SL 3A 3E
4154 km
56 km/hr
06103
03403
Godda - Gomti Nagar Inaugural Special
Exp
NER
Feb 24
Feb 24
GODA
14:10
GTNR
07:30
17h 20m
21
      S
SL 3A 2A
807 km
47 km/hr
02526
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Special Fare SF Special
SF
NFR
Feb 18
Mar 31
ANVT
17:20
KYQ
03:40
34h 20m
25
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A 3E
1913 km
56 km/hr
02525
02525
Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Special
SF
NFR
Feb 16
Mar 29
KYQ
22:45
ANVT
08:50
34h 5m
25
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A 3E
1913 km
56 km/hr
02526
04664
Jalandhar Cantt. - Varanasi Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Feb 21
Feb 21
JRC
15:10
BSB
13:30
22h 20m
5
   W   
1066 km
48 km/hr
04663
08190
Ernakulam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Exp
SER
Feb 08
Feb 29
ERS
07:15
TATA
04:35
45h 20m
49
    T  
SL 3A 2A 3E
2297 km
51 km/hr
08189
08189
Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special Fare Special
Exp
SER
Feb 05
Feb 26
TATA
05:15
ERS
01:55
44h 40m
50
 M     
SL 3A 2A 3E
2297 km
51 km/hr
08190
04663
Varanasi - Jalandhar Cantt. Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
Feb 25
Feb 25
BSB
18:15
JRC
13:35
19h 20m
5
S      
1066 km
55 km/hr
04664
02144
Nagpur - Pune Special Fare AC SF Special
ACSF
CR
Nov 23
May 30
NGP
19:40
PUNE
11:35
15h 55m
13
    T  
3E
885 km
56 km/hr
02143
02140
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare AC SF Special
ACSF
CR
Oct 21
Jun 01
NGP
13:30
CSMT
04:10
14h 40m
15
  T   S
3E
833 km
57 km/hr
02139
02139
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Special Fare AC SF Special
ACSF
CR
Nov 23
May 30
CSMT
00:20
NGP
15:30
15h 10m
15
 M  T  
3E
833 km
55 km/hr
02140
06103
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Special Fare SF Special
SF
SR
Feb 16
Mar 29
CAPE
17:25
DBRG
20:50
75h 25m
57
     F 
SL 3A 3E
4154 km
55 km/hr
06104
06080
Santragachi - Tambaram Special Fare SF Special
SF
SR
Dec 14
Feb 22
SRC
23:40
TBM
09:35
33h 55m
15
    T  
SL 3A 2A 3E
1668 km
49 km/hr
06079
06079
Tambaram - Santragachi Special Fare SF Special
SF
SR
Dec 13
Feb 21
TBM
13:00
SRC
20:45
31h 45m
15
   W   
SL 3A 2A 3E
1668 km
53 km/hr
06080
22407
Ambikapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
SF
NR
Feb 08
ABKP
07:20
NZM
04:25
21h 5m
13
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1153 km
55 km/hr
22408
02518
Guwahati - Kolkata Special Fare AC SF Special
ACSF
NFR
Mar 30
GHY
21:00
KOAA
14:30
17h 30m
13
      S
3E
1004 km
57 km/hr
02517
02501
Kolkata - Agartala Special Fare AC Special
ACExp
NFR
Mar 31
KOAA
21:40
AGTL
05:15
31h 35m
19
S      
3E
1565 km
50 km/hr
02502
22581
Ballia - New Delhi Superfast Express
SF
NER
Jun 04
BUI
19:30
NDLS
09:45
14h 15m
9
  TW   
SL 3A 2A 1A
898 km
63 km/hr
22582
22582
New Delhi - Ballia Superfast Express
SF
NER
Jun 03
NDLS
22:50
BUI
13:35
14h 45m
9
 MT    
SL 3A 2A 1A
898 km
61 km/hr
22581
08463
Sonepur - Puri Inaugural Special
Exp
ECoR
Feb 03
Feb 03
SNPU
16:00
SBP
19:15
3h 15m
5
      S
SL 3A 2A
165 km
51 km/hr
06044
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
Feb 05
Feb 05
MAS
10:20
CBE
20:25
10h 5m
7
 M     
SL 3A 2A
495 km
49 km/hr
06043
06043
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare SF Special (PT)
SF
SR
Feb 04
Feb 04
CBE
23:30
MAS
08:20
8h 50m
8
S      
SL 3A 2A
495 km
56 km/hr
06044
06042
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
Feb 05
Feb 05
MS
13:00
CAPE
02:45
13h 45m
13
 M     
SL 3A 2A 3E
739 km
54 km/hr
06041
06041
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Special Fare SF Special (PT)
SF
SR
Feb 04
Feb 04
CAPE
20:30
MS
09:45
13h 15m
13
S      
SL 3A 2A 3E
739 km
56 km/hr
06042
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy