Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Thu Feb 29 13:27:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 2296146-0
Scenic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3442716-0


Arrivals at AGTL/Agartala (3 PFs)
Local Name: Badhar Ghat
अगरतला
আগরতলা


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Feb 06 (01:20)
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 DEMU Trains 1 Humsafar Trains Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd, Dukli, Agartala, District: West Tripura. Pin: 799003.
State: Tripura

Elevation: 22 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding


No Recent News for AGTL/Agartala
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18
1 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - average (12)
food - average (11)
transportation - average (12)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - good (11)
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 DEMU Trains 1 Humsafar Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
18 Train Arrivals at AGTL/Agartala (3 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
12503*
SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala Humsafar Express*
Hms
NFR
1
 M   F 
SMVB
10:15
AGTL
02:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 09 (23:23) by Deepanjan^~
07030*
Secunderabad - Agartala Special Fare Special*
Exp
SCR
--
    T  
SC
16:35
AGTL
03:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 30 (07:16) by sivaofficial^~
05627*
Guwahati - Agartala Special Fare Special*
Exp
NFR
--
      S
GHY
13:15
AGTL
04:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 24 2023 (21:12) by genius^~
02501*
Kolkata - Agartala Special Fare AC Special*
ACExp
NFR
--
  T    
KOAA
21:40
AGTL
05:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Feb 04 (12:54) by genius^~
15625*
Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT)*
Exp
NFR
3
   W   
DGHR
20:05
AGTL
05:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Feb 04 (10:24) by genius^~
05676*
Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger Special*
Pass
NFR
--
SMTWTFS
DMR
05:40
AGTL
10:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 12 (20:58) by RailCraze^~
07689*
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special*
DEMU
NFR
--
SMTWTFS
SBRM
08:10
AGTL
10:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:20) by Siddharth98^~
20502*
Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Express*
Raj
NFR
1
     F 
ANVT
19:50
AGTL
15:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Feb 23 (11:44) by SUPERMAN^~
15664*
Silchar - Agartala Express*
Exp
NFR
1
SMTWTFS
SCL
08:30
AGTL
16:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 12 (19:06) by genius^~
07683*
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special*
DEMU
NFR
--
SMTWTFS
SBRM
13:50
AGTL
16:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:12) by Siddharth98^~
13173*
Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (PT)*
Exp
ER
3
 M W FS
SDAH
06:50
AGTL
17:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 27 2023 (19:45) by SAPTARSHI^~
12519*
Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC SF Express (PT)*
ACSF
NFR
--
  T    
LTT
07:50
AGTL
17:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 22 2023 (00:36) by Azhar_^
07687*
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special*
DEMU
NFR
--
SMTWTFS
SBRM
16:20
AGTL
18:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 04 2023 (18:43) by Superfast_Express^~
01665*
Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special*
Exp
WCR
--
      S
RKMP
15:40
AGTL
18:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 28 2023 (10:04) by Siddharth98^~
07680*
Karimganj - Agartala DEMU Special*
DEMU
NFR
--
SMTWTFS
KXJ
13:50
AGTL
20:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:15) by Siddharth98^~
07681*
Sabroom - Agartala DEMU Special*
DEMU
NFR
--
SMTWTFS
SBRM
19:15
AGTL
21:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:11) by Siddharth98^~
12098*
Khongsang - Agartala Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)*
JShtb
NFR
--
 M W F 
KGBP
14:50
AGTL
22:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Feb 16 (00:41) by Siddharth98^~
14620*
Tripura Sundari Express*
Exp
NR
1
   W   
FZR
13:25
AGTL
22:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 23 2023 (12:22) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy