Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Apr 14 08:25:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 394749-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1566933-0

Departures from KCN/Karchana (4 PFs)
Local Name: Karchhana
करछना
کرچھنہ


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 15 (13:25)
2 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
NH 135C, Karchana, District Prayagraj - 212 301
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 93 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)


No Recent News for KCN/Karchana
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 9
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
2 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
6 Train Departures from KCN/Karchana (4 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
04194
Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
KCN
07:54
DDU
11:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:34) by Siddharth98^~
03333
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Subedarganj MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
KCN
08:15
SFG
09:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 16 2023 (17:07) by Pran22^~
13309
Chopan - Prayagraj Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
KCN
12:20
PRYJ
13:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 05 (00:07) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
13310
Prayagraj - Chopan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
KCN
15:27
CPU
23:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 05 (00:08) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
03334
Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
--
SMTWTFS
KCN
19:02
DDU
23:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 16 2023 (17:09) by Pran22^~
04193
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn - Subedarganj MEMU Special
MEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
KCN
20:01
SFG
21:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:32) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy