Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 04:22:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag (6 PFs)
Local Name: Allahabad City
प्रयागराज रामबाग
پریاگراج رام باغ


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Nov 19 2023 (17:18)
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains Show ALL Trains
Rambagh, South Malaka, Behrana Rd, Prayagraj Pin: 211003.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 317 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi


No Recent News for PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
23 Train Departures from PRRB/Prayagraj Rambag (6 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
11062
Pawan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
5
SMTWTFS
PRRB
02:40
LTT
00:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 09 (00:58) by Yousuf_Azhar^
14006
Lichchavi Express
Exp
NR
5
SMTWTFS
PRRB
03:32
SMI
20:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 27 (11:12) by Siddharth98^~
12538*
Bapudham SF Express*
SF
NCR
1
 M W   
PRRB
05:10
MFP
18:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 09 (23:12) by arishabh1819~
05138*
Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Special*
MEMU
NER
1
 MTWTFS
PRRB
05:30
MAU
11:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 05 2023 (18:47) by shanzil.kabir^~
22132
Gyan Ganga SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
5
   W   
PRRB
06:30
PUNE
07:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 17 (15:26) by Prateek_BSB^~
11034
Darbhanga - Pune Express (PT)
Exp
CR
5
      S
PRRB
06:30
PUNE
07:20
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:43) by shanzil.kabir^~
15559
Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
5
    T  
PRRB
06:30
ADI
07:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 23 (00:40) by shanzil.kabir^~
15004
Chauri Chaura Express
Exp
NER
5
SMTWTFS
PRRB
07:45
CPA
12:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 15 (19:56) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
11061
Pawan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
5
SMTWTFS
PRRB
10:12
JYG
02:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 14 (13:05) by Prateek_BSB^~
12791
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
5
SMTWTFS
PRRB
10:32
DNR
18:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 22 (20:37) by KarnavatiExpress^~
05196*
Prayagraj Rambag - Banaras MEMU Special*
MEMU
NER
--
SMTWTFS
PRRB
11:00
BSBS
14:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:10) by shanzil.kabir^~
05170*
Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia Passenger Special (UnReserved)*
Pass
NER
2
SMTWTFS
PRRB
14:25
BUI
21:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 14 (23:12) by shanzil.kabir^~
12334*
Vibhuti Express (PT)*
SF
ER
1
SMTWTFS
PRRB
15:40
HWH
07:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 16 (20:29) by TC4D^~
11033
Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Exp
CR
4,5
    T  
PRRB
16:52
DBG
07:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:44) by shanzil.kabir^~
22131
Gyan Ganga SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
4,5
  T    
PRRB
17:32
BSBS
20:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 09 (01:07) by Prateek_BSB^~
14005
Lichchhavi Express (PT)
Exp
NR
5
SMTWTFS
PRRB
17:37
ANVT
04:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 14 (14:34) by Siddharth98^~
19422
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Exp
WR
5
  T    
PRRB
18:20
ADI
17:45
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Dec 19 2023 (14:58) by Siddharth98^~
05174*
Prayagraj Rambag - Banaras MEMU Special*
MEMU
NER
--
SMTWTFS
PRRB
18:50
BSBS
22:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (11:17) by Prateek_BSB^~
12792
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
5
SMTWTFS
PRRB
19:25
SC
21:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 11 (19:29) by KarnavatiExpress^~
19421
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT)
Exp
WR
4,5
 M     
PRRB
21:00
PNBE
04:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 11 (19:32) by Siddharth98^~
15560
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
5
      S
PRRB
21:00
DBG
08:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 23 (00:31) by shanzil.kabir^~
15003
Chauri Chaura Express
Exp
NER
5
SMTWTFS
PRRB
21:15
GKP
06:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:48) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
22669
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
SF
SR
5
 M     
PRRB
22:45
PNBE
06:25
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Dec 11 2023 (11:17) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy