Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 30 08:29:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5148950-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5148950-0


Departures from PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam (5 PFs)
Local Name: Prayag Ghat
प्रयागराज संगम
پریاگراج سنگم


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 23 (14:53)
9 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Daraganj Ghat Road, Daraganj, Prayagraj (Allahabad) - 211 006
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 95 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR


No Recent News for PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15
0 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)
9 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
15 Train Departures from PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam (5 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
14307*
Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express*
Exp
NR
3
SMTWTFS
PYGS
01:10
BE
10:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (18:28) by shubhamji^~
14231*
Manwar Sangam Express*
Exp
NR
--
 MTW FS
PYGS
04:50
BST
11:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 12 (00:40) by PrakharYadav^~
14215*
Ganga Gomti Express*
Exp
NR
--
SMTWTFS
PYGS
05:40
LKO
09:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:02) by shubhamji^~
04383*
Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NR
--
SMTWTFS
PYGS
06:00
JNU
09:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 18 2023 (13:11) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
04381*
Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhya Cantt MEMU Special*
MEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
PYGS
06:40
AYC
11:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 05 (12:47) by AmiteshPandey
14217*
Unchahar Express (PT)*
Exp
NR
--
SMTWTFS
PYGS
14:00
CDG
09:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:57) by ACFirst~
14209*
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Intercity Express*
Exp
NR
--
SMTWTFS
PYGS
15:20
LKO
19:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 23 (02:41) by AlphaTauri^
04101*
Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NCR
--
SMTWTFS
PYGS
15:45
CPA
22:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 16 2023 (22:10) by Siddharth98^~
14101*
Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved)*
Exp
NCR
--
SMTWTFS
PYGS
16:20
CNB
21:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 08 2023 (17:21) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
04255*
Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow Passenger Special (UnReserved)*
Pass
NR
--
SMTWTFS
PYGS
16:40
LKO
00:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 18 (03:47) by AmiteshPandey
05438*
Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazipur City MEMU Special*
MEMU
NER
--
SMTWTFS
PYGS
17:30
GCT
23:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (16:39) by shanzil.kabir^~
14241*
Nauchandi Express*
Exp
NR
3
SMTWTFS
PYGS
17:50
SRE
10:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 19 (00:04) by ACFirst~
14233*
Saryu Express*
Exp
NR
--
SMTWTFS
PYGS
18:30
MUR
00:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 05 2023 (12:20) by AmiteshPandey
04245*
Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
NR
--
SMTWTFS
PYGS
18:50
JNU
23:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 14 2023 (20:06) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
14229*
Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagri Rishikesh Express*
Exp
NR
--
S T T  
PYGS
23:40
YNRK
14:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 07 (13:01) by shubhamji^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy