Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Aug 18 09:48:08 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)
پٹنہ جنکشن     पटना जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Station Road, Mahaveer Mandir, Patna 800001
State: Bihar

Elevation: 57 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central   Division: Danapur
 
 

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 131
Number of Originating Trains: 70
Number of Terminating Trains: 71
Rating: 3.8/5 (485 votes)
cleanliness - good (62)
porters/escalators - good (62)
food - good (61)
transportation - good (59)
lodging - good (59)
railfanning - good (59)
sightseeing - good (61)
safety - good (62)

Nearby Stations

RBHT/R Block 1 km     SCY/Sachiwalay Halt 2 km     OSH/Old Sachdeva 2 km     BRHT/Bailey Road 2 km     RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 3 km     SPHT/Shivpuri 3 km     PCHT/Punaichak 3 km     RVN/Rajiv Nagar 6 km     PWS/Phulwari Sharif 6 km     PRBZ/Parsa Bazar 6 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
217 Train Arrivals at PNBE/Patna Junction (10 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
03652
Gaya - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
SM WT S
PNBE
00:10
JSME
05:40
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (18:55) by Solo™^~
13201
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Exp
ECR
4
SMTWTFS
PNBE
00:20
LTT
11:30
on time
00:20
Updated: Aug 16 (12:48) by Deepanjan^~
15484
Sikkim Mahananda Express
Exp
NFR
2
SMTWTFS
PNBE
00:30
APDJ
20:00
5h 20m late
05:50
Updated: Aug 16 (08:13) by moderator*^~
12361
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
4
 M     
PNBE
00:55
CSMT
06:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
12545
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
SF
ECR
--
     F 
PNBE
00:55
LTT
06:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (18:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
15547
Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
  T    
PNBE
00:55
LTT
07:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (17:08) by Himalayan Railways^~
12274
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Drnt
ER
--
S  W   
PNBE
01:00
HWH
10:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (17:08) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12332
Himgiri Express (PT)
SF
ER
1
  TW  S
PNBE
01:25
HWH
11:30
23m late
01:48
Updated: Aug 16 (09:59) by Deepanjan^~
15483
Sikkim Mahananda Express
Exp
NFR
--
SMTWTFS
PNBE
01:40
DLI
22:40
7h 12m late
08:52
Updated: Aug 16 (11:25) by AligarhJnALJN^~
13050
Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
Exp
ER
1
SMTWTFS
PNBE
01:50
HWH
15:50
1h 30m late
03:20
Updated: Aug 16 (11:15) by Deepanjan^~
14223
Budhpurnima Express
Exp
NR
10
SMTWTFS
PNBE
01:55
BSB
08:40
on time
01:55
05524
Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
S      
PNBE
02:00
DBG
08:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (18:40) by Solo™^~
05550
Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
   W   
PNBE
02:00
DBG
08:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:50) by Himalayan Railways^~
05552
Indore - Darbhanga Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
    T  
PNBE
02:00
DBG
08:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13049
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
Exp
ER
4,5
SMTWTFS
PNBE
02:05
ASR
10:20
13m late
02:18
Updated: Aug 16 (11:14) by Deepanjan^~
03561
Asansol - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Shravani Mela Special
Exp
ER
4,5
      S
PNBE
02:20
DDU
07:30
59m late
03:19
n/a
15623
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
--
    T  
PNBE
02:50
KYQ
23:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (18:46) by Himalayan Railways^~
14224
Budhpurnima Express
Exp
NR
10
SMTWTFS
PNBE
03:10
RGD
05:55
on time
03:10
n/a
13005
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
6,7
SMTWTFS
PNBE
03:50
ASR
08:55
57m late
04:47
Updated: Aug 16 (09:41) by Deepanjan^~
12333
Vibhuti Express (PT)
SF
ER
4
SMTWTFS
PNBE
04:10
ALY
12:00
8h 43m late
12:53
Updated: Aug 16 (10:00) by Deepanjan^~
15636
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
4
  T    
PNBE
04:30
OKHA
03:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:23) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15668
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
4
    T  
PNBE
04:30
GIMB
02:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:30) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15632
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
6
S    F 
PNBE
04:30
BME
10:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:02) by AligarhJnALJN^~
15632-Slip
Guwahati - Bikaner Link Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
--
S    F 
PNBE
04:30
BKN
07:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:15) by Himalayan Railways^~
25631
Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Exp
NFR
2
  T T  
PNBE
04:40
GHY
01:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:15) by Himalayan Railways^~
15631
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1
  T T  
PNBE
04:40
GHY
01:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:02) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12306
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )
Raj
ER
1
      S
PNBE
04:40
HWH
12:15
15m late
04:55
Updated: Aug 16 (09:57) by Deepanjan^~
13413
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
ER
5
S T  F 
PNBE
04:55
DLI
04:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:41) by AligarhJnALJN^~
13483
Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Exp
ER
5
 M WT S
PNBE
04:55
DLI
04:50
1h 5m late
06:00
Updated: Aug 16 (10:40) by AligarhJnALJN^~
73212*
Patna Jn - Patna Ghat DEMU*
DEMU
ECR
10
 MTWTFS
PNBE
04:55
PTG
05:50
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (21:02) by AKS®⭐^~
63272*
Patna - Mokama MEMU*
MEMU
ECR
9
 MTWTFS
PNBE
05:00
MKA
09:40
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (05:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
63241*
Patna - Gaya MEMU*
MEMU
ECR
9
SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:00
GAYA
08:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (05:42) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13121
Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ER
4
 M     
PNBE
05:05
GCT
10:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:45) by Deepanjan^~
12310
New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express
Raj
ECR
1
SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:10
RJPB
05:30
4m late
05:14
Updated: Aug 16 (11:58) by Himalayan Railways^~
13236
Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express
Exp
ECR
1,2
 MTWTFS
PNBE
05:15
SBG
13:20
10m late
05:25
Updated: Aug 16 (19:04) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
03236
Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special
Exp
ECR
1,2
S      
PNBE
05:20
SBG
13:05
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (18:42) by Solo™^~
13249*
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via ARA) (UnReserved)*
Exp
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:20
BBU
10:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (10:34) by PREM
05549
Darbhanga - Indore Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
      S
PNBE
05:25
INDB
12:30
15m late
05:40
Updated: Aug 14 (18:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
05551
Darbhanga - Indore Exam Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
S      
PNBE
05:25
INDB
12:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (19:32) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12024*
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express*
JShtb
ECR
3
 MTWTFS
PNBE
05:30
HWH
13:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (09:57) by Deepanjan^~
63233*
Patna - Varanasi MEMU*
MEMU
ECR
7
SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:30
BSB
13:20
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (05:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12570
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
ECR
1
S  W   
PNBE
05:45
JYG
13:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:24) by AligarhJnALJN^~
22406
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
1,2
  T T S
PNBE
05:45
BGP
11:00
8h 1m late
13:46
Updated: Aug 16 (11:24) by AligarhJnALJN^~
12318
Akal Takht Express (PT) (PT)
SF
ER
1,2
   W  S
PNBE
06:00
KOAA
15:15
3h 44m late
09:44
Updated: Aug 16 (10:40) by Deepanjan^~
12316
Ananya Express
SF
ER
1
  T    
PNBE
06:00
KOAA
15:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:40) by Himalayan Railways^~
12365*
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express*
JShtb
ECR
8,9
SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:00
RNC
13:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:06) by अजय कुमार सिंह~
12326
Gurumukhi SF Express
SF
ER
1
S      
PNBE
06:00
KOAA
15:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:43) by Deepanjan^~
18184
Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express
Exp
SER
2,3
SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:10
TATA
17:20
3m late
06:13
Updated: Aug 16 (10:53) by RIP ATAL JI^~
12368
Vikramshila Express (PT)
SF
ER
1,2,3
SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:30
BGP
12:25
20m late
06:50
Updated: Aug 15 (10:25) by LHB Vikramshila A Dream Come True~
63243*
Patna - Gaya MEMU*
MEMU
ECR
9
SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:30
GAYA
09:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (05:43) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy