Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Dec 11 14:29:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Departures from CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Kovai
कोयम्बत्तूर जंक्शन
கோயம்புத்தூர் சந்திப்பு


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 25 2022 (19:26)
10 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
State Bank Road, Near Collector's Office, Coimbatore - 641001, Tele; 0422 - 2301301
State: Tamil Nadu

Elevation: 412 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-2
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Salem


Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 116
Number of Originating Trains: 39
Number of Terminating Trains: 38
3 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (331 votes)
cleanliness - good (44)
porters/escalators - good (41)
food - good (43)
transportation - good (42)
lodging - good (36)
railfanning - good (41)
sightseeing - good (42)
safety - good (42)
10 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
10 Train Departures from CBE/Coimbatore Junction (6 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
06812*
Coimbatore - Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
CBE
09:35
MTP
10:20
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (15:04) by Siddharth98^~
06819
Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMTW FS
CBE
09:35
PGTN
11:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (15:51) by Siddharth98^~
06814*
Coimbatore - Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
--
 MTWTFS
CBE
11:50
MTP
12:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (15:03) by Siddharth98^~
06805*
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
--
 MTWTFS
CBE
11:55
SRR
14:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (15:39) by Siddharth98^~
06816*
Coimbatore - Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
CBE
15:45
MTP
16:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (14:49) by Siddharth98^~
06818
Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
1
SMTW FS
CBE
16:20
ED
19:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (15:52) by Siddharth98^~
06010*
Coimbatore - Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
CBE
17:55
MTP
18:40
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (14:56) by Siddharth98^~
06807*
Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
--
 MTWTFS
CBE
18:00
PGTN
19:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (15:54) by Siddharth98^~
06800*
Coimbatore - Erode MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
CBE
18:10
ED
20:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (15:57) by Siddharth98^~
06822*
Coimbatore - Mettupalayam MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
--
 MTWTFS
CBE
20:25
MTP
21:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 (14:46) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy