Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed May 22 23:00:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1519514-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1512872-0

Departures from KRNR/Krishnarajanagara (2 PFs)
Local Name: Yedathore
कृष्ण राज नगर
ಕೃಷ್ಣರಾಜನಗರ


Track: Single Electric-Line

18 Mail/Express Trains Show ALL Trains
Mysore - Hassan Rd, Krishnarajanagara-571602
State: Karnataka

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Mysuru (Mysore)


No Recent News for KRNR/Krishnarajanagara
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
18 Mail/Express Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
18 Train Departures from KRNR/Krishnarajanagara (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
16585
SMVT Bengaluru - Murdeshwar Express
Exp
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
KRNR
00:16
MRDW
12:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (00:25) by GujratMail^~
16586
Murdeshwar - SMVT Bengaluru Express
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
KRNR
02:10
SMVB
07:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 12 (21:12) by GujratMail^~
17302
Belagavi - Mysuru Express
Exp
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
KRNR
04:29
MYS
05:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 10 (15:40) by Padmakant
16206
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
KRNR
06:35
TLGP
13:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 30 (13:17) by Siddharth98^~
11036
Sharavati Express
Exp
CR
1
S      
KRNR
06:50
DR
05:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 06 (10:53) by ady_rajat^~
06268
Mysuru – Arsikere Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
KRNR
07:19
ASK
10:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:04) by Harsha_12627^~
06213
Arsikere - Mysuru Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
KRNR
08:00
MYS
09:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:05) by Padmakant
16208
Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
KRNR
08:10
YPR
15:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:05) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
16225
Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
KRNR
10:50
SMET
16:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:05) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
16221
Kuvempu Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
KRNR
14:16
MYS
15:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:06) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
16222
Kuvempu Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
KRNR
14:45
TLGP
23:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:06) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
16226
Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
KRNR
15:45
MYS
16:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:06) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
06214
Mysuru - Arsikere Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
KRNR
18:34
ASK
22:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:06) by AZT~
16207
Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express (via Hassan) (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
KRNR
18:35
MYS
20:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:06) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
06267
Arsikere – Mysuru Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
KRNR
20:10
MYS
21:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:06) by Harsha_12627^~
11035
Sharavati Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
     F 
KRNR
20:35
MYS
22:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 06 (10:52) by ady_rajat^~
16205
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Exp
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
KRNR
21:10
MYS
22:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 30 (13:17) by Siddharth98^~
17301
Mysuru - Belagavi Express
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
KRNR
22:05
BGM
08:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:07) by Padmakant
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy