Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Apr 22 03:37:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to KNW/Khandwa Junction
47 Mail/Express Trains / 0 ΣChains

47 Mail/Express Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: KNW to ET
Filters
Dep: ET
Arr: KNW

Fastest Train: Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Summer Special: 2h 15m: 183 km

Slowest Train: Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Summer Special: 5h 47m: 183 km

Shortest Route: 183.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Mail/Express Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and KNW/Khandwa Junction

11078
Jhelum Express
Exp
CR
ET
2,3
02:10
-
KNW
1
04:42
-
2h 32m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
72 km/hr
11080
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni)
Exp
CR
ET
2
02:30
-
KNW
1
05:30
-
3h 0m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
61 km/hr
15065
Gorakhpur - Panvel Express (PT)
Exp
NER
ET
2,3
02:30
-
KNW
1
05:30
-
3h 0m
1
 MTW FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
183 km
61 km/hr
15067
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
Exp
NER
ET
2,3
02:30
-
KNW
1
05:30
-
3h 0m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
183 km
61 km/hr
15018
Kashi Express (PT)
Exp
NER
ET
6,7
03:00
-
KNW
1
07:33
-
4h 33m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
183 km
40 km/hr
09002
Jaynagar - Udhna Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
ET
0
03:40
-
KNW
0
06:10
-
2h 30m
0
   W   
Unreserved
 
183 km
73 km/hr
14314
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Exp
NR
ET
2,3
04:40
-
KNW
1
07:18
-
2h 38m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
70 km/hr
19046
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Exp
WR
ET
7
05:00
-
KNW
1
07:43
-
2h 43m
1
SM WT S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
68 km/hr
15648
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
ET
4,5
05:20
-
KNW
1
07:55
-
2h 35m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
71 km/hr
15946
Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
ET
6,7
05:20
-
KNW
1
07:58
-
2h 38m
1
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
70 km/hr
07310
Muzaffarpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SWR
ET
??
07:10
-
KNW
0
09:38
-
2h 28m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
183 km
74 km/hr
17019
Hisar - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
ET
2,3
08:10
-
KNW
1
11:38
-
3h 28m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
183 km
53 km/hr
07116
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
ET
2,3
08:10
-
KNW
1
11:38
-
3h 28m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
53 km/hr
09034
Barauni - Udhna Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WR
ET
0
08:30
-
KNW
0
11:23
-
2h 53m
0
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
64 km/hr
07622
Hazarat Nizamuddin - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SCR
ET
0
08:55
-
KNW
??
11:20
-
2h 25m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
183 km
76 km/hr
11072
Kamayani Express
Exp
CR
ET
2,3
09:50
-
KNW
1
12:53
-
3h 3m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
RLWL
183 km
60 km/hr
17324
Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
ET
6
10:10
-
KNW
1
12:43
-
2h 33m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
183 km
72 km/hr
09026
Danapur - Valsad Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WR
ET
0
10:10
-
KNW
0
12:43
-
2h 33m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
72 km/hr
01054
Banaras - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
ET
0
10:15
-
KNW
0
14:00
-
3h 45m
0
     F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
49 km/hr
01662
Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
WCR
ET
0
10:15
-
KNW
0
12:43
-
2h 28m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
183 km
74 km/hr
19014
Katni - Bhusaval Express
Exp
WR
ET
4
10:30
-
KNW
1
15:25
-
4h 55m
17
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
 
183 km
37 km/hr
11038
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT)
Exp
CR
ET
6,7
11:10
-
KNW
1
13:57
-
2h 47m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
66 km/hr
15029
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
Exp
NER
ET
2,3
11:10
-
KNW
1
13:55
-
2h 45m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
183 km
67 km/hr
11058
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express
Exp
CR
ET
2
11:25
-
KNW
1
14:23
-
2h 58m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
2A
3E
RLWL
183 km
62 km/hr
01080
Mau - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
ET
0
12:45
-
KNW
0
15:05
-
2h 20m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
 
183 km
79 km/hr
01086
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
ET
0
12:45
-
KNW
0
15:05
-
2h 20m
0
 M    S
II
SL
3A
 
183 km
79 km/hr
01084
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
ET
0
12:45
-
KNW
??
15:05
-
2h 20m
0
S    F 
II
SL
 
183 km
79 km/hr
09014X
Malda Town - Udhna Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
ET
0
12:45
-
KNW
0
16:55
-
4h 10m
0
      S
SL
 
183 km
44 km/hr
11062
Pawan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
ET
5,6
12:50
-
KNW
1
15:13
-
2h 23m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
77 km/hr
01420
Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
ET
0
13:00
-
KNW
0
18:47
-
5h 47m
0
 MT  F 
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
32 km/hr
07652
Chhapra - Jalna Weekly Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SCR
ET
0
14:30
-
KNW
0
17:35
-
3h 5m
1
      S
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
59 km/hr
09036
Jaynagar - Nandurbar Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
ET
0
14:30
-
KNW
0
17:50
-
3h 20m
0
   W   
Unreserved
 
183 km
55 km/hr
01066
Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
ET
0
15:15
-
KNW
0
17:30
-
2h 15m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
 
183 km
82 km/hr
07124
Udaipur City - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
SCR
ET
0
15:40
-
KNW
0
18:40
-
3h 0m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
61 km/hr
09126
Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
ET
0
16:40
-
KNW
0
20:55
-
4h 15m
0
    T  
II
SL
 
183 km
43 km/hr
01124
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
ET
0
16:55
-
KNW
0
19:40
-
2h 45m
0
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
67 km/hr
11034
Darbhanga - Pune Express (PT)
Exp
CR
ET
5,6
17:50
-
KNW
1
20:27
-
2h 37m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
70 km/hr
13201
Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
ET
7
19:10
-
KNW
1
23:12
-
4h 2m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E
RLWL
183 km
45 km/hr
11408
Lucknow Jn. - Pune Express (PT)
Exp
CR
ET
2
19:20
-
KNW
1
22:48
-
3h 28m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
183 km
53 km/hr
01924
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Pune Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
NCR
ET
0
19:20
-
KNW
0
22:21
-
3h 1m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
61 km/hr
01922
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Pune Special Fare Special
Exp
NCR
ET
2,3
19:20
-
KNW
1
22:21
-
3h 1m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
183 km
61 km/hr
18609
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SER
ET
6
19:55
-
KNW
1
22:20
-
2h 25m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
183 km
76 km/hr
01044
Samastipur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
ET
??
20:05
-
KNW
0
22:37
-
2h 32m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
183 km
72 km/hr
09042
Chhapra - Udhna Jan Sadharan Summer Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
ET
0
20:10
-
KNW
1
23:30
-
3h 20m
0
S  W FS
Unreserved
GNWL
183 km
55 km/hr
09116
Chhapra - Udhna Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
ET
0
20:40
-
KNW
1
23:10
-
2h 30m
0
   W   
Unreserved
 
183 km
73 km/hr
19484
Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Exp
WR
ET
3
22:00
-
KNW
??
00:38
-
2h 38m
0
 MTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
183 km
70 km/hr
09038
Bhagalpur - Nandurbar Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
WR
ET
0
22:40
-
KNW
0
01:10
-
2h 30m
0
 M  T  
Unreserved
 
183 km
73 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy