Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Jun 17 18:25:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4508773-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4508773-0

CIRL/Chirula (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ambabai
चिरुला


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Chirula
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: VGL Jhansi


No Recent News for CIRL/Chirula
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 89 blog entries  next>>
0
updating ...
3 wishes
మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను Happy Journey మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను
😍😍😍 Onboard In ✅ 12285 - SC NZM Duronto Express From SC - Secunderabad Jn. To NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin 😍😍😍

234 Posts

FmtBlog
425 views
0

Today (05:57)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   152068 blog posts
Re# 6096489-235            Tags  
Chirula  
@CIRL: Chirula   129km/h   8m late
@CIRL: Chirula &132 km/h MPS SKIP
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
664 views
0

Today (05:59)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   152068 blog posts
Re# 6096489-236            Tags  
Chirula  
@CIRL: Chirula 3 km <--> 4 km @DAA: Datia   129km/h   7m late
@CIRL: Chirula &130 km/h MPS Xing With 12716 - ASR NED Sachkhand S F Express Loco - AJNI WAP7 30771 Running Late By 12 Hours ✅
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
6 wishes
Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा HJ शुभ यात्रा
ON trip ........ TO SHIRDI VIA HAZUR SAHIB NANDED JN - AURANGABAD - MANMAD. TRIP PART NO :-ONE

48 Posts

FmtBlog
40693 views
0

May 11 (07:10)
VIVEKEXPRESS^~
VIVEKEXPRESS^~   40702 blog posts
Re# 6058554-49            Tags  
@DAA: Datia 4 km <--> 3 km @CIRL: Chirula   99km/h   3h 0m late
@CIRL: Chirula &94 km/h xing with #12617: Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
4 wishes
Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा शुभ यात्रा शुभ यात्रा
Jai Shree Mahakal 🙏❤️ Har Har Mahadev 🤎

264 Posts

FmtBlog
4391 views
0

May 08 (22:44)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   161868 blog posts
Re# 6057017-265            Tags  
Chirula  
@DAA: Datia 4 km <--> 3 km @CIRL: Chirula   1km/h   46m late
@CIRL: Chirula &3 km/h departed
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
31689 views
0

May 08 (22:45)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   161868 blog posts
Re# 6057017-266            Tags  
@DAA: Datia 4 km <--> 3 km @CIRL: Chirula   0km/h   47m late
@CIRL: Chirula &0 km/h just ahead #12616: Grand Trunk Express
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
4237 views
0

May 08 (22:46)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   161868 blog posts
Re# 6057017-267            Tags  
Chirula  
@DAA: Datia 4 km <--> 3 km @CIRL: Chirula   5km/h   47m late
@CIRL: Chirula &5 km/h Slow
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
4282 views
0

May 08 (22:50)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   161868 blog posts
Re# 6057017-268            Tags  
Chirula  
@CIRL: Chirula   71km/h   48m late
@CIRL: Chirula &58 km/h 60
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
3876 views
0

May 08 (22:57)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   161868 blog posts
Re# 6057017-269            Tags  
Chirula  
@CIRL: Chirula 2 km <--> 4 km @KRQ: Karari   75km/h   53m late
@CIRL: Chirula &57 km/h 75
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
2 wishes
शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey
Towards shimla. Will be catching 22447 from NDLS to ANSB. have to travel to NDLS from NZM early morning

13 Posts

FmtBlog
8282 views
0

Apr 30 (22:33)
ManitAgrawal~
ManitAgrawal~   9302 blog posts
Re# 6048771-14            Tags  
Chirula  
@CIRL: Chirula   1km/h   50m late
@CIRL: Chirula &1 km/h departed
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
0
updating ...
7 wishes
మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను Happy Journey शुभ यात्रा మీ ప్రయాణం ఆహ్లాదకరంగా సాగాలని కోరుకుంటున్నాను ನಿಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ಸುಖಕರವಾಗಿರಲಿ HJ Happy Journey
🥳🥳🥳 Onboard In 😍 12286 - NZM SC Duronto Express From NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin To SC - Secunderabad Jn. 🥳🥳🥳

136 Posts

FmtBlog
7544 views
0

Mar 29 (20:23)
MeghaSyam^~
MeghaSyam^~   152068 blog posts
Re# 6012947-137            Tags  
Chirula  
@CIRL: Chirula   127km/h   9m early
@CIRL: Chirula &131 km/h MPS SKIP
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 89 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy