Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Jun 14 17:59:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 502699-0

BHX/Bulluana (1 PFs)
Local Name: Balluana
बुलूआना
ਬੁਲੂਆਨਾ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 31 2022 (12:57)
Show ALL Trains
Balluana, District Bathinda - 151005
State: Punjab

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Ambala


No Recent News for BHX/Bulluana
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 11
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 8 blog entries  next>>

5 Posts

FmtBlog
36199 views
0

Jun 23 2023 (09:43)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10639 blog posts
Re# 5758603-6            Tags  
@BHX   36m late
@BHX: Bulluana &99 km/h Skipped
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts

4 Posts

FmtBlog
55930 views
0

Apr 14 2023 (09:24)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10639 blog posts
Re# 5693995-5            Tags  

More Posts
0
updating ...
6 wishes
शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey Happy Journey Bon voyage शुभ यात्रा Happy Journey
return trip to home with break journey... deboard at Jind or Rohtak ..

512 Posts

FmtBlog
37902 views
0

Mar 07 2023 (00:40)
TouristerDivyanshu^~
TouristerDivyanshu^~   173443 blog posts
Re# 5654914-513            Tags  
1 km from @BHX   22m late
@BHX: Bulluana &98 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
38044 views
0

Mar 07 2023 (00:40)
TouristerDivyanshu^~
TouristerDivyanshu^~   173443 blog posts
Re# 5654914-514            Tags  
1 km from @BHX   22m late
@BHX: Bulluana &98 km/h crushing
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
37783 views
0

Mar 07 2023 (00:41)
TouristerDivyanshu^~
TouristerDivyanshu^~   173443 blog posts
Re# 5654914-515            Tags  
@BHX 3 km <--> 3 km @BWX   20m late
@BHX: Bulluana &99 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Day 1 Trip 1 - Shri Ganganagar 😍❤️

79 Posts

FmtBlog
38034 views
0

Feb 17 2023 (06:29)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   161862 blog posts
Re# 5634828-80            Tags  
@BHX   1h 38m late
@BHX: Bulluana &95 km/h 96
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
37410 views
0

Feb 17 2023 (06:30)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   161862 blog posts
Re# 5634828-81            Tags  
@BHX   1h 38m late
@BHX: Bulluana &88 km/h 102
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
37391 views
0

Feb 17 2023 (06:30)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   161862 blog posts
Re# 5634828-82            Tags  
@BHX   1h 39m late
@BHX: Bulluana &105 km/h Skipping
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
38424 views
0

Feb 17 2023 (06:30)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   161862 blog posts
Re# 5634828-83            Tags  
@BHX   1h 39m late
@BHX: Bulluana &108 km/h 110
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
37751 views
0

Feb 17 2023 (06:30)
K.K.^~
K.K.^~   161862 blog posts
Re# 5634828-84            Tags  
@BHX   1h 39m late
@BHX: Bulluana &107 km/h 110
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Onboard Till BTI Powered By TKD WDM3A 14004R

1 Posts

FmtBlog
47938 views
0

Jun 23 2022 (15:42)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10639 blog posts
Re# 5387693-2            Tags  
1 km from @BHX   on time
@BHX: Bulluana &92 km/h Skip
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

FmtBlog
48973 views
1

Jun 23 2022 (15:43)
Tejk7529~
Tejk7529~   10639 blog posts
Re# 5387693-3            Tags  
@BHX 2 km <--> 4 km @BWX   on time
@BHX: Bulluana &93 km/h
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 8 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy