Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 25 18:19:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

GRG/Gwarighat (2 PFs)
Local Name: Guwarighat
ग्वारीघाट
گواری گھاٹ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 30 2020 (20:46) by Jammu_Mail^
Show ALL Trains
Awadhpuri Colony, Gwarighat, Jabalpur 482008
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Nagpur


No Recent News for GRG/Gwarighat
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.5/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 55 blog entries  next>>
General Travel
114133 views
2

May 10 (22:13)   NGP/Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)
SGRFC^~
SGRFC^~   2329 blog posts
Entry# 6059589            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Great::D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D :D
जब SECR, Nagpur Division को इच्छा नही है एक्सप्रेस ट्रेनें चलाने में तो जितना हिस्सा SECR, Nagpur Division में आता रहा है उन सभी हिस्सों को CR,Nagpur Division में शामिल कर देना चाहिए क्योंकि Central Railway बहुत अच्छा काम करती है,सभी ट्रेनों को बराबरी से संचालित करती है। वही कटनी से उसलापुर , अनुपपुर से अंबिकापुर/चिरमिरी के हिस्से को WCR,जबलपुर मंडल में शामिल कर देना चाहिए। । कुल मिलकर SECR में नागपुर मंडल का नाम मिट जाएगा। SECR में केवल bilaspur division और raipur division ही रहेगी। SECR,Bilaspur division बिलासपुर से उसलपुर , बिलासपुर से झारसुगुड़ा और चंपा से कोरबा को ही संभाले , वही SECR, Raipur division में केवल बिलासपुर से राजनांदगांव और दुर्ग से जगदलपुर का हिस्सा रहे ।
CR,
...
more...
NAGPUR DIVISION में ग्वारीघाट से गोंदिया, मंडला फोर्ट से नैनपुर ,नैनपुर से छिंदवाड़ा,छिंदवाड़ा से इतवारी, कन्हन से रामटेक,बालाघाट से तुमसर , राजनांदगांव से नागपुर , इतवारी से नागभीड, और गोंदिया से बल्लारशाह शामिल होने चाहिए । वही जबलपुर से ग्वारीघाट WCR,Jabalpur division के शामिल होना चाहिए।
SECR सिर्फ छत्तीसगढ़ को संभाले ,मध्य प्रदेश और महाराष्ट्र में ध्यान देने की कोई जरूरत नही।

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Social
204499 views
0

Mar 07 (11:03)   JBP/Jabalpur (7 PFs)
SGRFC^~
SGRFC^~   2329 blog posts
Entry# 5989110            Tags   Past Edits
Jabalpur Gondia Broadgauge will be The End for passenger trains ?
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
62036 views
1

Feb 27 (21:25)   G/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)
SGRFC^~
SGRFC^~   2329 blog posts
Entry# 5980790            Tags   Past Edits
Railway तक मेरी बात पहुंचनी चाहिए

कृपया नागपुर नागभीड गेज परिवर्तन का काम जल्द से जल्द पूर्ण करे और प्रतापबाग से गुदमा कॉर्ड रेल लाइन यानी गोंदिया बायपास रेल लाइन (18.5km) बनाई जाए ताकि बालाघाट से दुर्ग जाने वाले ट्रेनों को गोंदिया में लोको रिवर्सल न करना पड़े और गुड्स/पैसेंजर ट्रेनों का संचालन शुरू हो दुर्ग के लिए। #SECR

Nagpur
...
more...
Nagbhir Gauge conversion work should complete asap
And
Gondia Bypass rail line : After the survey ,the work should start . After it's completion ,trains coming from Jabalpur/Mandla fort/Nainpur/Balaghat/Katangi/Tirodi/Seoni/Chhindwara and going to Durg/Raipur will bypass or Egnore Gondia junction to avoid loco reversal. GUDMA railway station will be the Bypass station ,it should Redevelop like Katni Murwara.

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

26773 views
0

Feb 27 (21:26)
SGRFC^~
SGRFC^~   2329 blog posts
Re# 5980790-1            Tags   Past Edits
Also To avoid loco reversal , kindly construct 2 bypass rail lines at Nainpur and 1-1 bypass rail lines at Jabalpur,Balaghat,Tumsar, Chhindwara,Amla,Itarsi,Nagbhir
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
General Travel
47717 views
1

Feb 12 (22:30)   GRG/Gwarighat (2 PFs)
SGRFC^~
SGRFC^~   2329 blog posts
Entry# 5968214            Tags   Past Edits
2 compliments
Great Disagree:Not required
भेड़ाघाट से ग्वारीघाट कॉर्ड रेल लाइन कैसा रहेगा । इससे इटारसी से नैनपुर जाने वाली ट्रेनों को लोको रिवर्सल नही करना होगा ,साथ ही दोनो नर्मदा घाट आपस में जुड़ जायेंगे। और साथ ही भेड़ाघाट और ग्वारीघाट दोनो रेलवे स्टेशनों का पुनर्विकास हो पर्यटन के हिसाब से क्योंकि जो भेड़ाघाट धुंआधार जलप्रपात है वो यूनेस्को वर्ल्ड हेरिटेज साइट में दर्ज है।
इटारसी, जबलपुर,छिंदवाड़ा और गोंदिया में बायपास लाइनों के फाइनल लोकेशन सर्वे को पहले ही मंजूरी मिल चुकी थी और अभी सर्वे बजट भी मिला , ये पिंक बुक में शामिल हो भविष्य में।
हर
...
more...
हर नर्मदे ,जय हिन्द

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
General Travel
27897 views
2

Jan 14 (18:18)   07829/Gondia - Garha (Jabalpur) MEMU Special | GRG/Gwarighat (2 PFs)
SGRFC^~
SGRFC^~   2329 blog posts
Entry# 5942212            Tags   Past Edits
RAILFANNING AT GWARIGHAT
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 55 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy