Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue May 21 00:15:59 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

ACDA/Ajni Depot
Local Name: Ajni Container Depot
अजनी कंटेनर डेपो
अजनी कंटेनर डिपो


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Tripling

by guest
Show ALL Trains
Narendra Nagar, Wardha Road,Ajni, Nagpur, PIN 440015
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 307 m above sea level
Type: Depot   Category: n/a
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Nagpur


No Recent News for ACDA/Ajni Depot
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: n/a
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of ACDA/Ajni Depot Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
AQAjni Elect0 
AQXAjni Yard0 
ACDAAjni Depot0 
AJNIAjni (Nagp1 
XX-NGPFNagpur Fre4 
NGPBNagpur NG4 
NGPNagpur Jun4 
XX-NGPANagpur A c4 
NGPCNagpur C C5 
XX-NGPHNagpur H C5 
XX-NGPYNagpur Byp5 
MIBNagpur Mot5 
XX-NGPCNagpur Cab5 
NGPDNagpur D C5 
YYNGPIItwari Byp6 
ITRNItwari NG8 
NITRNSCB Itwar8 
KRIKhapri8 
KAVKalamna10 
KAJCKalamna Ju10 
GNQGodhani11 
BNWDBhandewadi13 
GMGGumgaon14 
GNQCGodhani Ch16 
KRDSKoradih Th16 
BWRABharatwada18 
KRDHKoradih P.18 
KPKamptee18 
DGYDighori Bu21 
KNHNKanhan Jun22 
BTBRButi Bori23 
KHTPSKhaparkhed23 
KPKDKhapri Khe23 
KEMPKempalsad 25 
KSWRKalmeshwar29 
TORTitur30 
PQAPipla Halt30 
BOKBorkhedi31 
DKUDumri Khur34 
CHCRChacher34 
MZBMahuli34 
PSXPatansaong35 
PTSPatansaong37 
TKLBTakli Bans39 
KUHIKuhi39 
AMDIAmdi Halt40 
TARTharsa41 
KOHLKohli41 
MGVKMalegaon V42 
SNISindi43 
MXZMohadara45 
RTKRamtek45 
RRLRewral46 
SONRSaoner47 
SNKBSonkhamb49 
BMWBamhni49 
TGPTuljapur51 
KHPAKhapa54 
KHATKhat55 
UMSGUmred Coll56 
MERMetpanjra56 
KLODKelod57 
URRUmred60 
SLORSeloo Road61 
SZHSaonga Hal64 
KATLKatol65 
BRDBhandara R65 
PSKParadsinga67 
VADRWarud69 
SALSalwa70 
LDELodhikheda71 
KRGNKargaon Ha71 
KRNGKargaon Ha71 
SEGMSewagram J72 
KOKAKoka73 
WRWardha Jun75 
KLBAKalambha75 
CHJCChitoda76 
BDHTBerdi Halt78 
BPKBhugaon82 
SASRSausar83 
BWVBhiwapur83 
TMRTumsar Roa84 
TNHTinkheda84 
PNRDPauni Road88 
SNNSonegaon89 
DAEDahegaon89 
RMORamakona89 
XX-NRKCNarkher Ch89 
DELIDeoli90 
YY-NRKBNarkher By90 
NRKRNarkher Ju91 
BHRHBhuyar92 
DVHDevi Halt93 
GELAGhadela Ha95 
MWADMowad96 
WGWagholi97 
TEPTempa97 
KAOTKaotha98 
BMCBhimalgond98 
DDMTDarimeta100 
BHIDBhidi101 
MPMLMohapani M102 
MGLIMangli Hal102 
HGTHinganghat105 
PLOPulgaon105 
KTGOKotgaon Ha107 
PUSAPusla108 
PARPandhurna109 
SRTASorta Halt110 
KFPKukra Khap111 
KWNKachewani111 
YNAYenor111 
DGBZDongri Buz112 
KALMKalamb113 
VULVirul113 
NABNNagbhir NG114 
NABNagbhir Ju114 
TLNTalni115 
WOCWarud Oran117 
TEOTeegaon118 
GJGangajhari119 
MWGMindala120 
RHORohna Halt120 
RHOTRohna Town120 
BDKDBhandarkun121 
KMMDKirmiti Me121 
MKZMahkepar R121 
NGINagri122 
DNZDhanori125 
DMNDhamangaon125 
GDKPGhudankhap126 
SKLISukli126 
BNODBenoda128 
PRGTPargothan128 
TUDTalodhi Ro130 
XX-GQCGondia Q C130 
TRDITirodi131 
ULAUmra Nala131 
BMPBramhapuri132 
TMSTumsar Tow132 
PCGNPachagaon133 
GGondia Jun134 
CKNIChikni Roa134 
DIPDipore135 
CCDChichonda135 
KBGNKhubagaon136 
MNUMundikota136 
BRKHBisapur Ka137 
CCBGChicholi B137 
XX-GQOGondia Out138 
PUNAPauniyan139 
NGDMNagradham 139 
ARVIArvi140 
HIVRHiwarkheda140 
HKNTHiwarkhed140 
DHAMNagra Dham140 
AWHAlewahi141 
HTNHatna Pur141 
CNDChandur141 
GKTGankhera H142 
PRBGPratap Bag142 
WSAWadsa142 
CCOChicholi143 
LIGLinga143 
WRRWarora144 
GDMGudma146 
SKPRSikarpur H146 
TROTirora146 
GRJGatra Halt146 
PAALShri Kshet147 
KGEKatangi147 
HDMHirdamali147 
GBRIGobarwahi149 
SYESindewahi150 
MTYMultai150 
PQHPindkepar 151 
BRABirsola151 
MRSHMorshi153 
CWAChhindwara155 
MLRMalkhed155 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy