Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 25 22:14:37 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3612160-0
Close-up; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3612160-0

CHNR/Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chhan Rorian
छन्न अरोरियां
𑠐𑠝𑠹𑠝 𑠤𑠵𑠖𑠺𑠭𑠁𑠷 | چھن اروریاں


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (16:26) by AlphaTauri^
Show ALL Trains
Chhan Rorian, Tehsil Hiranagar, District Kathua - 184144
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 391 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for CHNR/Chhan Arorian
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Show ALL Trains

Map of CHNR/Chhan Arorian (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
CHNRChhan Aror0 
CKDLChak Dayal6 
BDHYBudhi7 
HRNRHira Nagar9 
GHGLGhagwal15 
KTHUKathua19 
SMBXSamba24 
MDPBMadhopur P28 
BHBTBasantar B31 
SJNPSujanpur35 
VJPJVijaypur J36 
BHRLBharoli Ju40 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou41 
CHKBChakki Ban42 
PTKCPathankot 43 
PTKNPathankot 43 
PTKPathankot 43 
TDRPThein Dam 44 
SRMSarna44 
BHCHBlock Cabi45 
BBMNBari Brahm48 
JKJakolari49 
KNDIKandrori52 
DLSRDalhousie 53 
GILAGhiala56 
PMQParmanand56 
KAWLKandwal56 
JATJammu Tawi57 
DNNDinanagar61 
MRTLMirthal62 
NUPRNurpur Roa63 
BLCABeas Block65 
CKKNChak Kalan68 
BLABajalta68 
TLRATalara72 
GSPGurdaspur72 
BNGLBhangala73 
BLDLBalle da p76 
SGRRSangar78 
MSBRMusahibpur78 
JHWRJhawar78 
BRMRBharmar82 
MEXMukerian82 
SOHLSohal83 
DHWDhariwal86 
MNWLManwal88 
JWLSJawanwala 89 
GPWGhaunspur90 
UCBUnchi Bass92 
CHNChhina93 
HRDRHarsar Deh96 
DZADasuya99 
RMJKRam Nagar 100 
BATMBatala Sug101 
GSBGarna Sahi102 
MGRPMegh Raj P102 
NGRSNagrota Su105 
BATBatala Jun105 
KZXKhudda Kur106 
BRHLBarial Him109 
UHPUdhampur110 
MCTMMCTM Udham110 
NDBTNandpur Bh111 
TDOTanda Urma114 
VDGTVadala Gra114 
TLWRATalwara115 
JNTJaintipura115 
GULRGuler115 
CRWLChak Rakhw119 
LNSLunsu Halt119 
CGHCholang120 
TRPLTripal123 
SWUSanaura123 
QDNQadian124 
KNGKathunanga124 
KRTLIKartoli125 
BPRSBhogpur Si126 
JMKRJwalamukhi126 
MHWLMachrowar131 
KPLRKopar Laha133 
SVDKSMVD Katra134 
KKLKala Bakra135 
VKAVerka Junc135 
DLPCDaulatpur 136 
KGRAKangra137 
BSPDBiaspind138 
AWLAlawalpur141 
KGMRKangra Man141 
CHMGChintpurni142 
DREDhogri143 
ASRAmritsar J143 
SMLTSamloti146 
MJTAMajitha146 
BGTNBhagtanwal147 
CIAChheharta150 
AADRAmb Andaur151 
SCPDSuchi Pind151 
KTGNKotla Gujr151 
NGRTNagrota152 
SBSSangrana S153 
MOWManawala153 
REASIReasi153 
JUCJalandhar 154 
JRCJalandhar 155 
CMMGChamunda M155 
GRVGohlwar Va156 
XX-JUCOJalandhar 156 
KSAKhasa156 
BBSLBaba Sodha157 
FGCNFatehgarh 157 
LKKLyallpur K157 
DAVJDAV Colleg158 
BAKKLBakkal159 
DUGGADugga170 
BSNDHRSawalkote184 
SGDNSangaldan203 
SMBRSumber214 
KARIKhari (Arp233 
BAHLBanihal245 
HRSBHiller Sha258 
QGQazigund262 
SDUASadura273 
ANTAnantnag281 
BJBABijbiara287 
PJGMPanzgom294 
ATPAAwantipura301 
RPAPRatnipora306 
KAPEKakapor311 
PMPEPampur317 
SINASrinagar K323 
BDGMBadgam335 
NDAMNadigam342 
MZMAMazhom349 
PTTNPattan357 
HMEHamre365 
SXZMSopur372 
BRMLBaramula380 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy