Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 25 22:36:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3220024-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 1812621-0


SMBX/Samba (2 PFs)
Local Name: Kalibari
साम्बा
𑠩𑠬𑠢𑠹𑠠𑠬 | سانبہ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (16:25) by AlphaTauri^
Show ALL Trains
Railway Road, Kalibari, District Samba - 184121
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 366 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for SMBX/Samba
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Show ALL Trains

Map of SMBX/Samba (2 PFs) Railway Station and Nearby Stations

CodeNameKm    
SMBXSamba0 
BHBTBasantar B7 
GHGLGhagwal9 
VJPJVijaypur J12 
HRNRHira Nagar15 
CKDLChak Dayal18 
CHNRChhan Aror24 
BBMNBari Brahm24 
BDHYBudhi31 
JATJammu Tawi33 
KTHUKathua43 
BLABajalta44 
MDPBMadhopur P52 
SGRRSangar54 
SJNPSujanpur59 
MNWLManwal64 
BHRLBharoli Ju64 
XX-BHROBharoli Ou65 
CHKBChakki Ban66 
PTKNPathankot 67 
PTKCPathankot 67 
PTKPathankot 67 
SRMSarna68 
TDRPThein Dam 68 
BHCHBlock Cabi69 
JKJakolari73 
KNDIKandrori76 
RMJKRam Nagar 76 
DLSRDalhousie 77 
GILAGhiala80 
PMQParmanand80 
KAWLKandwal80 
DNNDinanagar85 
UHPUdhampur86 
MRTLMirthal86 
MCTMMCTM Udham86 
NUPRNurpur Roa87 
BLCABeas Block89 
CKKNChak Kalan92 
CRWLChak Rakhw95 
TLRATalara96 
GSPGurdaspur96 
BNGLBhangala97 
BLDLBalle da p100 
MSBRMusahibpur102 
JHWRJhawar102 
BRMRBharmar106 
MEXMukerian106 
SOHLSohal107 
DHWDhariwal110 
SVDKSMVD Katra110 
JWLSJawanwala 113 
GPWGhaunspur114 
UCBUnchi Bass116 
CHNChhina117 
HRDRHarsar Deh120 
DZADasuya123 
BATMBatala Sug125 
MGRPMegh Raj P126 
GSBGarna Sahi126 
REASIReasi129 
NGRSNagrota Su129 
BATBatala Jun129 
KZXKhudda Kur130 
BRHLBarial Him133 
BAKKLBakkal135 
NDBTNandpur Bh135 
VDGTVadala Gra138 
TDOTanda Urma138 
GULRGuler139 
JNTJaintipura139 
TLWRATalwara139 
LNSLunsu Halt143 
CGHCholang144 
DUGGADugga146 
TRPLTripal147 
SWUSanaura147 
QDNQadian148 
KNGKathunanga148 
KRTLIKartoli149 
BPRSBhogpur Si150 
JMKRJwalamukhi150 
MHWLMachrowar155 
KPLRKopar Laha157 
VKAVerka Junc159 
KKLKala Bakra159 
DLPCDaulatpur 160 
BSNDHRSawalkote160 
SGDNSangaldan179 
SMBRSumber190 
KARIKhari (Arp209 
BAHLBanihal221 
HRSBHiller Sha234 
QGQazigund238 
SDUASadura249 
ANTAnantnag257 
BJBABijbiara263 
PJGMPanzgom270 
ATPAAwantipura277 
RPAPRatnipora282 
KAPEKakapor287 
PMPEPampur293 
SINASrinagar K299 
BDGMBadgam311 
NDAMNadigam318 
MZMAMazhom325 
PTTNPattan333 
HMEHamre341 
SXZMSopur348 
BRMLBaramula356 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy