Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Fri Apr 19 21:30:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4734603-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 5169422-0


CNJ/Chander Nagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chandra Nagar Halt
चन्द्र नगर हाल्ट
ਚੰਦ੍ਰ ਨਗਰ ਹਾਲਟ | چندر نگر ہالٹ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 17 2019 (16:16) by Jammu_Mail^
Show ALL Trains
Plot Alpha, Sahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad 201010
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 205 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for CNJ/Chander Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (3)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - excellent (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  
Jun 29 2022 (14:41) FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT CHANDER NAGAR STATION ON NEW DELHI - GHAZIABAD JN. SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY (wr.indianrailways.gov.in)
IR Affairs
WR/Western
IR Press Release
118001 views
0

News Entry# 490801   
  Past Edits
Jun 29 2022 (14:41)
Station Tag: Chander Nagar/CNJ added by न्यूज अच्छी है चलो इसपर वीडियो बना देता हु/1084688
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT CHANDER NAGAR STATION o­n NEW DELHI - GHAZIABAD JN. SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY 
Due...
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy