Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
News Super Search
 ↓ 
×
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Category:
Zone:
Language:
IR Press Release:

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat Jun 15 20:22:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4305273-0
Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4305273-0


BYH/Bhiti (2 PFs)
Local Name: Baraut
भीटी
بھیٹی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Aug 11 2020 (19:27) by Amogh^~
Show ALL Trains
Station Rd, Uperdaha, Baraut, Tehsil-Handia, District-Prayagraj, Pincode-221502.
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NER/North Eastern   Division: Varanasi


No Recent News for BYH/Bhiti
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Show ALL Trains

Station News

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  
May 22 2023 (22:58) नई दिल्ली-बनारस सुपरफास्ट ट्रेन से गिरा यात्री, जख्मी (www.livehindustan.com)
Crime/Accidents
NER/North Eastern
55220 views
0

News Entry# 515152   
  Past Edits
May 22 2023 (22:58)
Station Tag: Bhiti/BYH added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836

May 22 2023 (22:58)
Station Tag: Handia Khas/HDK added by AdittyaaSharma^~/1421836
नई दिल्ली-बनारस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ट्रेन से रहस्यमय हालत में एक यात्री ट्रेन से गिर गया। घटना सोमवार सुबह साढ़े आठ बजे के करीब हंडिया-भीटी रेलवे...
नई...
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 News Items  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy