Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Jun 17 09:03:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4586267-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 5066012-1


PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction (4 PFs)
Local Name: Allahabad Chheoki Jn.
प्रयागराज छिवकी जंक्शन
پریاگراج چھیوکی جنکشن


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: May 07 (18:38)
Show ALL Trains
Naini Industrial Road, Mirzapur Highway, Naini, Prayagraj
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 95 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)


No Recent News for PCOI/Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 165
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
0 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Show ALL Trains

Station Travel Tips

Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 Travel Tips  
1 Followers
Train Tip
465571 views
4

Dec 01 2022 (22:14)   22911/Shipra Express (PT) | DDU/Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai) (8 PFs)
Retriever
Retriever   1 blog posts
Entry# 5560525            Tags   Past Edits
Most of the days train arrives hat Saugor on time. Most delays occur between Satna and Cheoki. And sometime DDU outer delays the train to pass Freight trains.
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Page#    Showing 1 to 1 of 1 travel tips  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy