Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12994/Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया भुवनेश्वर)

PURI/Puri --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 38m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Dec 21 2017 (21:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Puri and Gandhidham Junction is 75 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 15m    25 halts    Distance: 2284 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M     
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

25 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Puri and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -19:45+0--10.06614mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:25+020:30+05m4143.84625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 20:55+021:00+05m1162.96139mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0061.4
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal 22:00+522:02+52m11124.38161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3648.3
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road 22:38+722:40+72m--1172.72272mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3312.2
#6%==%ANGLAngul 23:13+523:15+52m--1184.955119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50156.7
#7%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 02:05+202:15+210m--2341.661160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road 02:57+302:59+52m--2384.190184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5176.3
#9%--%BLGRBolangirX 03:50+703:55+75m--2460.363185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.3
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 04:55+605:25+730m--2523.757213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#11!%%!%KBJKantabanji 06:00+806:10+810m--2557.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.3
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 07:00+807:02+82m--2621.343325mECoRJonk, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:28105.2
#13/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:30+809:50+820m--2726.546297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.1
#14/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40+810:45+75m--2763.674300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.9
#15/==/GGondia Junction 12:35+1212:37+122m32898.566319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58129.6
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35+1614:45+1810m821028.166315mCR440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:55391.5
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:40+2120:50+2210m--21419.648209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:20+2221:25+225m221443.856212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#19/==/NDBNandurbar 00:05+2200:10+225m--31593.847203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27160.8
#20/==/STSuratX 03:37+1703:42+175m131754.67518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:44129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:26+1705:31+185m--31884.36737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.5
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:02+1806:04+182m331918.84845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2164.5
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 07:25+1507:45+1520m--31983.36951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:53130.7
#24|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38+2009:40+202m332114.05453mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10116.7
#25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:50+1811:52+182m132230.76440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#26|==|BCOBBhachau 12:07+1812:09+182m132246.64444mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.1
#27|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction• 13:00+15-232283.7-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.