Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2214670-0

56215/Yesvantapur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ (ಹಾಸನ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - मैसूरु पैसेंजर

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Inaugural Run
Wed Mar 29, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
YPR departure 1245 w.e.f 22.05
Fri May 19, 2017 (10:49AM)
Updated: May 22 2017 (13:41) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56215-->56241 Day 2: 56242--> Shunt (YPR-SBC); 56227 ; Day 3: 56228--> Shunt (SBC-YPR)--> 56216
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore) is 152 km (51%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    32 halts    Distance: 295 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 

32 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -12:45+9--10.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#2/==/BAWChikka BanavaraX 12:55+1712:56+171m--17.938879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#3|==|SDVLSoldevanahalli 13:00-13:01-1m--110.535866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#4|--|NMGANelamangala 13:20+1813:21+191m--121.561900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#5|--|SOLRSolurX 13:37+2213:38+241m--137.963897mSWRRamanahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#6|--|TASAThippasandra 13:53+2813:54+291m--153.864800mSWRThippasandra Station FOB, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#7|--|KIGLKunigal 14:06+3214:07+331m--166.666768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8|--|SIDPSiddapur Halt 14:17-14:18-1m1177.668751mSWRSingonahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#9|--|YYYediyuru 14:23+3414:24+341m--183.366740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10|--|ACCIAdichunchanagiri Halt 14:35-14:36-1m1195.433788mSWRJevargi - Chamarajanagar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#11|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar 14:41+3614:42+361m--198.266799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#12|--|HISEHirisave 14:59+3715:00+371m--1116.872863mSWRPin - 573124., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#13|--|SBGAShravanabelagola 15:13+3715:14+371m11132.551847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#14|--|CNPAChannarayapatna 15:24+3815:25+381m11141.050839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15|--|DSVSSamudravalli 15:37+3915:38+391m11151.073883mSWRBengaluru- Mangaluru Highway, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#16|--|SIGAShantigrama 15:49+4415:50+451m11164.315947mSWRHassan., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#17|--|HASHassan Junction 16:30+3416:40+2910m11174.366951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#18|--|MVCMavinkere 16:59+3517:00+351m11195.251855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#19|--|HLNHole Narsipur 17:13+3517:15+352m11206.441841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#20|--|ANCAnnechakanahali 17:24-17:25-1m11212.652880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#21|--|SRVNSravanur 17:29-17:30-1m11216.175841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#22|--|MGFMandagere 17:38+3917:40+382m--1226.052810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#23|--|BRBLBirahalli 17:49-17:50-1m11233.866798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#24|--|AKKAkkihebbalu 17:54+4117:55+421m11238.258797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#25|--|HAHHosa Agrahara 18:02+4518:03+451m11245.075787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26|--|ARNHArjunahalli 18:07-18:08-1m11250.056775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#27|--|HPAHampapura 18:14-18:15-1m11255.637766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 18:23+4618:25+492m--1260.652791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#29|--|DOYDornahalli 18:31-18:32-1m11265.823759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.6
#30|--|STESagarkatteX 18:44+4418:45+441m11270.527752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#31|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli 18:54-18:55-1m11274.449770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#32|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar 19:04-19:05-1m11281.720773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#33|--|BLGABelagula 19:14+3319:15+331m11284.814751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4510.5
#34|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)• 20:00+3---1295.2-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.