Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:34:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:34:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1417814-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1823346-0

17319/Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ವಿಜಯಪುರ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     हुब्बल्लि -सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस (वाया विजयपुरा)

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (07:49PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:28) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17317--17318--17319--17320 ; 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 GDG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Secunderabad Junction is 40 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 662 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

20 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -20:50+2110.075640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri 21:18+2721:20+352m--135.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.6
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction 22:00+2922:10+4110m2157.661654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4848.4
#4|--|HLARHole Alur 22:58+4223:00+422m--1106.150543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2319.1
#5|--|BDMBadami 23:23+4223:25+422m--1125.157586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2826.4
#6|--|BGKBagalkot 23:53+4223:55+422m--1151.649542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4335.2
#7|--|LMTAlmatti 00:38+3600:40+352m--2186.856524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.7
#8|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road 00:59+3701:00+371m--2204.541578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0544.4
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 02:05+2502:10+255m12248.963598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4850.8
#10!==!IDRIndi Road 02:58+2003:00+192m--2299.731490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2543.8
#11!==!HGHotgi Junction 04:25-204:30+285m12343.538473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5371.2
#12!==!GURGanagapur Road 06:23+1606:25+182m12414.740445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4026.7
#13!==!GRGulbarga 07:05+1107:10+115m12441.366458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#14%==%SDBShahabad 07:34+807:35+91m22467.931404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.3
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:55+208:00+65m12478.237432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#16/==/CTChittapur 08:24+808:25+91m12493.153428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#17/==/SEMSedamXO 08:50+508:51+71m22515.159421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#18/==/TDUTandur 09:25+309:26+41m12548.365457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 10:05+710:06+71m12590.367631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#20/==/LPILingampalli 10:50-110:51+01m22639.346561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2418.2
#21/==/BMTBegumpetX 11:15+511:16+51m22657.610530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:294.9
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 11:45+5-22662.5-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.