Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2197960-0
Details Edit
Side View; UnReserved;
Entry# 2366540-0
Details Edit
Side View; Sleeper;
Entry# 2366540-0

14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
આલા હજરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા અમદાવાદ)     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (अहमदाबाद के रास्ते)

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BE/Bareilly Junction

  
  
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on Mon,Tue,Thu wef 5/12/16
Thu Jul 28, 2016 (02:25AM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:21) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction is 272 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 0m    43 halts    Distance: 1545 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 2
 MT T  
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
  TW F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

43 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj» -12:40-210.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar 13:13-13:15-2m1142.14853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 13:24-13:26-2m--149.42835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:198.9
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction 13:45-14:10-25m1158.38111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau 14:38-14:40-2m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 15:03-15:05-2m--1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 15:38-15:40-2m21151.2866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad 16:12-16:14-2m11197.24645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4131.4
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 16:55-16:57-2m21228.74353mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3265.5
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction 18:29-18:31-2m31294.15329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO↵¶ 19:45-20:20-35m101359.35051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2368.8
#12%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 21:43-21:45-2m21428.13493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5564.8
#13%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 23:40-23:42-2m21493.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#14!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:35-00:45-10m12545.660264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.9
#15!%%!%FAFalna 02:24-02:26-2m12644.568282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.5
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 03:25-03:27-2m12711.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.6
#17!%%!%BERBeawar 04:43-04:45-2m12798.642446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.3
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 06:00-06:10-10m22850.962480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#19%==%KSGKishangarh 06:38-06:40-2m32879.787446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#20%==%NRINarainaX 07:08-07:10-2m--2920.522377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.5
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 07:38-07:40-2m--2931.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 08:30-08:45-15m12985.646436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#23%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 08:52-08:55-3m12991.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 09:02-09:04-2m22996.587389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.6
#25%==%DODausaX 09:39-09:41-2m221047.175334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#26%==%BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:04-10:10-6m121075.893283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh 10:26-10:28-2m121100.656298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.2
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction 11:07-11:10-3m121136.889272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.6
#29/==/KRHKhairthal 11:28-11:29-1m121163.447308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.9
#30/==/RERewari JunctionX 12:30-12:35-5m421211.364246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road 12:55-12:57-2m221232.675228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 13:13-13:15-2m--21252.760221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#33%==%GGNGurgaon 13:25-13:27-2m221262.657219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#34%==%PMPalam 13:41-13:43-2m121275.932221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 13:50-13:52-2m321279.731219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:199.7
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 14:11-14:13-2m321289.412223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.4
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 14:35-14:55-20m121293.830219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4120.3
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:36-15:38-2m121314.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#39/==/PKWPilkhua 16:02-16:04-2m--21339.642217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction 16:20-16:25-5m221350.883216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#41/==/AMROAmroha 17:18-17:20-2m121424.224216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.6
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction 18:35-18:45-10m321454.856196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#43/==/RMURampur JunctionX 19:14-19:17-3m--21482.153191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#44/==/MILMilakX 19:43-19:45-2m121505.244180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5539.9
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction• 20:40--321545.2-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.