Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026483-50
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087459-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2221716-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2313008-0

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added to the E catering Site...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के चलते रद्द की गई छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस को अब दूसरे मार्ग से चलाया ; गाड़ी संख्या 18237 बिलासपुर-अमृतसर, छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस को 06 जुलाई से...
more...
12 जुलाई तक अपने नियमित मार्ग निजामुद्वीन-गाजियाबाद-मेरठ सिटी-सहारनपुर-अंबाला कैंट के स्थान पर परिवर्तित मार्ग व्याया निजामुद्वीन-नई दिल्ली-अंबाला कैंट (व्याया दुदिया)
Sun Jul 09, 2017 (09:58AM)
Updated: Jun 14 2017 (00:13) by Shiv Kumar Mishra*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction is 425 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 55m    83 halts    Distance: 2012 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

83 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -14:15+3310.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha 14:34+1014:35+111m2116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 14:58+1415:00+142m1146.671273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX 15:13+1515:14+151m2161.965283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX 15:24+1515:25+161m2172.751293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 16:10+1316:20+1110m11110.884296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 16:40+516:42+52m21139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:10+617:15+85m11147.987300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 17:36+2617:38+262m--1178.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh 18:00+3718:02+382m--1209.767353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa 18:34+4618:36+462m--1245.481325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon 18:47+4718:49+472m--1260.346317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction 19:18+3819:23+375m31282.794318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTirora 19:42+4219:44+422m--1312.471282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 20:01+3920:03+392m--1332.573266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road 20:18+3920:20+392m--1350.687265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee 20:53+4420:55+442m--1398.419289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4514.6
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction 21:40+3122:05+3225m31413.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatolX 22:49+4622:50+481m21473.980421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 23:09+5423:10+551m21499.258411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna 23:29+5423:30+581m21517.448478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.7
#22/==/MTYMultaiX 00:21+5600:22+561m12558.159761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 00:45+5401:20+4835m42580.853 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX 01:46+4401:47+461m22603.951643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 02:30+4202:31+441m12640.543407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.3
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 04:10+2604:15+345m12710.852328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 04:36+3704:38+372m12728.951309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 05:23+4305:25+432m22766.866448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.7
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 05:52+4305:54+462m12796.518496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 06:15+4206:20+455m32802.768498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.4
#31/==/BHSVidishaX 07:07+4807:09+502m12856.179431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 07:39+5707:41+582m12895.649417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 08:16+4808:18+502m12924.018413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.4
#34/==/BINABina JunctionX 09:15+2109:20+265m32941.458413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#35/==/DUADhauraX 09:56+3009:58+402m12975.950407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#36/==/JLNJakhalaunO 10:12+3910:14+452m12987.562396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction 10:30+4310:32+462m321004.185373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#38/==/TBTTalbahatX 11:00+4811:02+522m321044.059313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#39/==/BZYBasai 11:15+5411:17+582m221056.858289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#40/==/BABBabina 11:30+5911:32+1:002m221069.332284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4825.3
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:20+4412:30+4510m421094.640259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#42/==/DAADatiaX 13:07+4013:09+432m121119.568264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#43/==/SORSonagir 13:19+4213:21+462m121130.971214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabraX 13:37+4913:39+502m121149.968207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction 14:16+5514:21+575m221192.177213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#46/==/BAOBanmor 14:36+5914:38+1:002m121211.496188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.2
#47/==/MRAMorenaX 14:50+5814:55+585m2,321230.652176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 15:26+5415:28+592m121257.657177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.5
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:23+5516:30+577m2,321310.231172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.1
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 16:38+5916:40+592m121314.369173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:23+1:0817:28+1:085m221364.185182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.2
#52/==/CHJChata 17:50+1:1317:52+1:142m221395.356187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#53/==/KSVKosi KalanX 18:03+1:1718:05+1:172m121405.640189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalX 19:08+4919:10+502m221448.067199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh 19:29+5719:31+572m321469.336204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabadX 19:44+5519:46+552m221477.137207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:20+1:0220:35+1:0315m521498.134210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.3
#58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 21:04+1:0621:06+1:062m121514.315209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.8
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 21:33+1:0321:35+1:032m121521.166216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#60/==/MUDMuradnagarX 21:51+1:1421:53+1:152m121538.755221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagarX 22:04+1:1422:06+1:142m221548.756222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.6
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 22:27+1:1522:32+1:145m321568.365228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 22:36+1:1822:38+1:182m--21572.779229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#64/==/KATKhatauli 23:00+1:2223:01+1:221m221601.867242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 23:21+1:2623:23+1:262m221623.976247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband 23:42+1:2123:44+1:222m221648.040256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.3
#67/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35+1:2100:45+1:2210m431682.367278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#68/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:12+1:2401:14+1:242m--31712.542276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 01:21+1:2401:23+1:242m231717.480280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#70/==/RAABararaX 01:39+1:2501:41+1:252m231738.640279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.7
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:18+1:2302:25+1:267m231763.342276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#72/==/UBCAmbala CityX 02:36+1:2402:38+1:242m331771.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:53+1:2602:55+1:272m131791.353274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 03:24+1:1903:26+1:192m131816.752270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhXO 03:37+1:2203:39+1:242m131826.245270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#76/==/KNNKhannaX 03:50+1:2003:52+1:212m131834.453269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 04:40+1:2504:50+1:3110m231877.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:03+1:4205:05+1:422m231890.475243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:23+1:4105:25+1:422m231912.949243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:45+1:4105:47+1:412m131929.222239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:00+1:3706:05+1:395m131934.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#82/==/KREKartarpurX 06:18+1:3606:20+1:362m231948.849235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction 06:46+1:2806:48+1:282m131970.278236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#84/==/JNLJandialaX 07:06+1:2607:08+1:252m131993.818237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 08:10+1:01-332012.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.