Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Nov 24, 2017 10:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Nov 24, 2017 10:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1775544-0
Details Edit
Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2379334-0


18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added to the E catering Site...
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18235/18236 भोपाल-बिलासपुर-भोपाल एक्सप्रेस के निरस्त रहने पर गाड़ी संख्या 18237 व 18238 बिलासपुर-अमृतसर-बिलासपुर छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस दिनाँक 07.11.2017 तक दीवानगंज, सलामतपुर, सांची, गुलाबगंज एवं कल्हार स्टेशनों पर...
more...
रुकेगी
Wed Nov 08, 2017 (04:36PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:16) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction is 426 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 55m    88 halts    Distance: 2013 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

88 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction» -14:15+2310.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha 14:34+914:35+101m2116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX 14:58+1315:00+132m1146.671273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX 15:13+1415:14+151m2161.965283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX 15:24+1515:25+151m2172.751293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 16:10+1016:20+810m11110.877297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 16:42+916:44+92m21139.021311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:268.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:10+317:15+35m11147.987300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 17:36+2417:38+242m--1178.386314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.4
#10/==/DGGDongargarh 18:00+3418:02+342m--1209.767353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa 18:34+4218:36+422m--1245.581325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon 18:47+4318:49+432m--1260.346317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction 19:18+3519:23+345m31282.894319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTirora 19:42+3819:44+382m--1312.471282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 20:01+3620:03+352m--1332.573266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road 20:18+3420:20+332m--1350.687265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee 20:53+3320:55+322m--1398.419289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4514.5
#18/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 21:40+3022:05+2825m31412.983315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol 22:49+4122:50+431m21473.980421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 23:09+4623:10+471m21499.258411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna 23:29+4623:30+491m21517.448478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.6
#22/==/MTYMultaiX 00:21+4400:22+451m12558.060761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 00:45+4401:20+3235m42581.253733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX 01:46+2801:47+311m22604.351643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 02:30+3002:31+311m12640.945407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3470.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 04:05+1904:15+2410m12711.352328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX 04:36+2804:38+282m12729.449309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4637.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 05:24+3205:26+322m22767.374448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.7
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 05:50+3405:52+372m12797.016496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction 06:15+3406:20+375m32803.264498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#31/==/DWGDewanGanjX 06:46+3906:47+401m--2830.880445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.3
#32/==/SMTSalamatpurX 06:54+4406:55+481m--2840.286444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#33/==/SCISanchi 07:00+4607:01+511m--2847.494427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.4
#34/==/BHSVidishaX 07:07+5007:09+512m12856.745431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2821.2
#35/==/GLGGulabGanjX 07:37+5507:38+1:001m--2877.9-433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0118.4
#36/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 07:39+1:0107:41+1:042m12896.247417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#37/==/KAHKalharXO 08:06+1:0808:07+1:101m--2915.830409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#38/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 08:25+5408:27+552m12924.722413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4817.4
#39/==/BINABina JunctionX 09:15+2609:20+295m32942.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#40/==/DUADhaura 09:48+3809:50+442m12976.653407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#41/==/JLNJakhalaun 10:03+4410:05+482m12988.255396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction 10:23+4710:25+482m321004.868373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.9
#43/==/TBTTalbahatX 11:00+4711:02+492m321044.759313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#44/==/BZYBasai 11:15+5111:17+522m221057.431289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#45/==/BABBabinaO 11:41+4811:43+492m221069.941284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#46/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 12:20+3812:30+4010m421095.283259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.9
#47/==/DAADatiaX 12:48+4112:50+432m121120.286264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.4
#48/==/SORSonagirX 12:58+4513:00+482m121131.663214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#49/==/DBADabraX 13:18+4813:20+502m121150.672207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#50/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:55+5914:00+1:005m221192.865213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#51/==/BAOBanmor 14:18+1:0314:20+1:032m121212.277188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.2
#52/==/MRAMorenaX 14:35+1:0914:40+1:075m2,321231.435178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#53/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 15:26+1:0315:28+562m121258.455177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.5
#54/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 16:25+4816:30+535m2,321310.930173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#55/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 16:38+5916:40+592m121314.969171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#56/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:23+1:0717:28+1:085m221364.785182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.2
#57/==/CHJChata 17:50+1:1517:52+1:162m221395.956187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#58/==/KSVKosi KalanX 18:03+1:1718:05+1:172m121406.240189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.5
#59/==/PWLPalwalX 19:08+5019:10+512m221448.671199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#60/==/BVHBallabh Garh 19:28+5819:30+582m321469.943204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#61/==/FDBFaridabadX 19:41+5919:43+592m221477.734207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3720.9
#62/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:20+1:0220:35+1:0315m521498.730210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3316.3
#63/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 21:08+1:1521:10+1:162m121514.920209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.8
#64/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 21:30+1:1121:32+1:112m121521.762216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#65/==/MUDMuradnagar 21:49+1:3021:51+1:302m121539.360221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#66/==/MDNRModinagarX 22:01+1:2922:03+1:292m221549.362222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1919.6
#67/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 22:22+1:2522:27+1:245m321568.952227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#68/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 22:32+1:3322:34+1:332m--21573.376230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#69%==%KATKhatauli 22:57+1:3922:59+1:422m221602.383242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#70%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 23:15+1:4223:17+1:432m221624.580247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#71%==%DBDDeoband 23:35+1:5123:37+1:522m221648.536256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5834.3
#72/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:35+1:4300:45+1:4510m431682.867278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#73/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:12+1:5001:14+1:512m--31713.142276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#74/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 01:21+1:5201:23+1:522m231717.980280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#75/==/RAABararaX 01:39+1:5901:41+2:002m231739.240279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.7
#76/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:18+1:5302:25+1:557m231763.942276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#77/==/UBCAmbala CityX 02:36+2:0702:38+2:072m331771.681272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#78/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:53+2:0802:55+2:082m131791.851274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#79/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 03:25+2:0703:27+2:072m131817.357270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#80/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO 03:37+2:0503:39+2:052m131826.845270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#81/==/KNNKhannaX 03:50+2:0603:52+2:062m131835.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#82/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 04:40+2:1404:50+2:1910m231877.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#83/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 05:03+2:3505:05+2:352m231891.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#84/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:23+2:3205:25+2:332m231913.449244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#85/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:45+2:3105:47+2:312m131929.921239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.7
#86/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 06:00+2:3006:05+2:325m131934.669239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#87/==/KREKartarpurX 06:18+2:3706:20+2:372m231949.449235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#88/==/BEASBeas Junction 06:46+2:3206:48+2:332m131970.878237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#89/==/JNLJandialaX 07:06+2:3607:08+2:362m131994.318237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#90/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 08:10+1:56-332013.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.