Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722467-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2393274-0

51286/Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
नागपूर - भुसावळ सवारी गाडी     नागपुर-भुसावल पैसेंजर

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 58m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The train will be cancelled on 21, 24, 26, 28 and 31st January 2018 due track maintence work.
Sat Jan 20, 2018 (02:41PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (14:02) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 5m    45 halts    Distance: 392 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

45 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -04:50-710.019315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#2/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 04:59-05:00-1m212.962309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:099.3
#3/==/KRIKhapri 05:09-05:10-1m--112.256312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4/==/GMGGumgaonX 05:17-05:18-1m--118.759303mCRPIN - 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#5/==/BTBRButi Bori 05:27-05:28-1m--127.559269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#6/==/BOKBorkhedi 05:36-05:37-1m--135.463268mCRPIN 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#7/==/SNISindi 05:48-05:49-1m--146.954249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/TGPTuljapur 05:58-05:59-1m--154.966259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#9/==/SLORSeloo Road 06:08-06:09-1m--164.868256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#10/==/VADRWarudXO 06:16-06:17-1m--172.735261mCRSewagram, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#11/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 06:23-06:24-1m--176.27279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:212.6
#12/==/WRWardha JunctionX 06:45-06:50-5m--178.852288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#13/==/DAEDahegaonX 07:06-07:07-1m--192.760275mCR442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/KAOTKaotha 07:16-07:17-1m--1101.651283mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#15/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 07:25-07:26-1m21108.558273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16/==/TLNTalniX 07:36-07:37-1m--1118.261277mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#17/==/DMNDhamangaonX 07:47-07:48-1m--1128.461300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#18/==/DIPDiporeX 07:58-07:59-1m--1138.654323mCRState Highway 243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#19/==/CNDChandurX 08:06-08:07-1m--1145.056332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#20/==/MLRMalkhedX 08:21-08:22-1m--1158.049344mCRLalkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#21/==/TMTTimtalaX 08:31-08:32-1m--1165.423349mCRAmravati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:238.6
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:55-09:00-5m11174.063 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:088.4
#23/==/TKITakliX 09:08-09:09-1m--1182.467 CRDist Amravati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#24/==/KUMKuram 09:16-09:17-1m--1190.273308mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#25/==/MNDAMandura 09:23-09:24-1m--1197.660303mCRMurtizapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26/==/MANAManaX 09:30-09:31-1m21203.661293mCRMANA dist Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 09:43-09:45-2m11215.868 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#28/==/KTPKatepurna 09:54-09:55-1m11226.074293mCRNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#29/==/BGNBorgaon 10:02-10:03-1m--1234.694306mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#30/==/YADYeulkhed 10:10-10:11-1m--1245.749296mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#31/==/AKAkola Junction 10:20-10:25-5m11253.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#32/==/GAOGaigaon 10:35-10:36-1m11265.158301mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#33/==/PSParasX 10:44-10:45-1m11272.880282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#34/==/NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari 10:52-10:53-1m11282.247274mCRDist. Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#35/==/SEGShegaon 11:03-11:05-2m11290.057281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#36/--/JMJalamb Junction 11:18-11:20-2m11302.390276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/NNNanduraO 11:28-11:30-2m11314.350268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#38/==/KJLKhumgaon BurtiO 11:39-11:40-1m11321.842253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#39/==/BISBiswa BridgeO 11:49-11:50-1m11328.141253mCRBuldhana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#40/==/WADOWadodaX 11:59-12:00-1m11334.359253mCRNH 6, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#41/==/MKUMalkapur 12:08-12:10-2m11342.160251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#42/==/KMKDKhamkhed 12:19-12:20-1m11351.139257mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#43/==/KLHDKolhadi 12:29-12:30-1m11357.037278mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#44/==/BDWDBodwadO 12:38-12:40-2m11361.937295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#45/==/ACGAchegaonX 12:59-13:00-1m11373.826234mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#46/==/VNAVarangaonXO 13:13-13:15-2m--1379.57225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:4012.1
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 14:55----1391.6-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.