Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 704305-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1943362-0

51601/Bina Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     बीना कटनी पैसेंजर

BINA/Bina Junction --> KTE/Katni Junction

Refresh Live Status (17h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Katni Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    30 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

30 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BINABina Junction» -08:00+3510.034413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#2/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 08:08+1308:10+132m214.554421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#3/==/BJQBaghora 08:16+1608:18+182m219.989417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.9
#4/==/KYEKhuraiX 08:26+2208:28+232m--121.875440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#5/==/SMRRSumreri 08:35+2508:37+262m--130.660443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 08:46+2808:48+292m--139.678499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#7/==/ISHIsarwaraX 08:55+3208:57+332m--148.756486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#8/==/NOINariaoliO 09:05+3409:07+362m--156.274498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#9/==/RTZRatonaXO 09:16+3809:18+392m--167.414507mWCRNational Highway 86, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.2
#10/==/SGOSaugor 09:48+2309:50+292m2174.635519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#11/==/MKRNMakronia 10:02+2910:04+312m--181.654527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/LDALidhora Khurd 10:12+3210:14+332m--188.855496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#13/==/GWGirwarX 10:25+3210:27+332m--198.938472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#14/==/DGDDangidharX 10:38+2910:40+292m11105.841434mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#15/==/GAJGaneshGanj 10:50+2710:52+302m--1112.643424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.9
#16/==/PHAPatharia 11:10+2511:12+282m--1125.564384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#17/==/ANAAslana 11:25+2911:27+312m--1139.357373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#18/==/DMODamohX 11:40+3711:45+1:085m31151.617365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:288.1
#19/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliXO 12:13+5412:15+582m--1159.87364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:017.2
#20/==/BNUBandakpur 13:16+1113:18+242m--1167.064355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#21/==/GEAGhatera 13:28+2613:30+292m--1177.643334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#22/==/GTYGola Pati 13:42+2613:44+262m--1186.350356mWCRKumhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#23/==/SAOSagoniXO 13:53+2613:55+322m--1193.851358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#24/==/RTGNRatangaon 14:08+3214:10+342m--1204.953449mWCRDohli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/SYASalaia 14:18+3614:20+502m--1212.048437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#26/==/BQQBakhletaX 14:33+5314:35+582m--1222.363429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27/==/REIRithiX 14:43+1:0214:45+1:072m21230.745432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#28/==/PTHDPatohan 14:53+1:0714:55+1:072m21236.842409mWCRKachhar Kheda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#29/==/HDUHardua 15:08+1:0515:10+1:082m--1245.922397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#30/==/MJGPMajhagawan PhatakXO 15:33+5615:35+1:002m21254.45395mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:136.4
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara 16:48+1816:50+332m21260.83385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:351.6
#32/--/KTEKatni Junction• 17:25+15-11262.5-388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.