Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2291524-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2350098-5


19423⇒22919/Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - அகமதாபாத் ஹம்சஃபர் ரயில்     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - अहमदाबाद हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu May 04, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch @ 120/- 3 Puri, 2 curries, Dal, Jeera rice, curd,...
more...
Gulab Jamun
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22919 Chennai – Ahmedabad Humsafar Superfast Weekly Express will depart from Chennai at 20.10 hrs o¬n every Wednesday from 10th May, 2017, will arrive...
more...
at Vasai Road at 21.15 hrs the next day (Thursday) and will reach Ahmedabad at 03.15 hrs. on the third day (Friday). The train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel, Pune, Solapur, Gulbarga, Raichur, Guntakal and Renigunta stations in both directions. The train will have AC III Tier Class coaches and Pantry Car.
Mon May 01, 2017 (10:07PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B15
  3
B14
  4
B13
  5
B12
  6
B11
  7
B10
  8
 B9
  9
 B8
 10
 PC
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 5m    10 halts    Distance: 1716 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Humsafar
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:10
(Avg on time)
Platform# 11
   W   
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

10 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central» -20:10+01110.0588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20136.3
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 22:30+222:35+35m11136.360115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations05:10310.1
#3/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 03:45+404:00+715m32446.368454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:48121.8
#4/==/RCRaichur Junction 05:48+905:50+92m22568.133407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations04:20144.4
#5/==/GRGulbarga Junction 10:10+110:13+13m32712.556458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#6|==|SURSolapur 12:15+112:25+110m32825.564461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:05262.3
#7/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30+316:40+410m121087.938556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:10119.8
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 19:50-119:55+05m621207.74711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#9/==/BSRVasai Road 21:15+021:20+05m621270.8837mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:37216.1
#10/==/STSurat 23:57+200:02+25m121487.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:20129.7
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 01:22+401:27+45m--31616.75537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:4899.1
#12/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction• 03:15+0---31715.7-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.