Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64584/Delhi - Tundla MEMU
     दिल्ली - टूण्डला मेमू

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> TDL/Tundla Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to some major work at Dadri station for better operational facility this passenger train will be cancelled on 16.4.17.
Sun Apr 16, 2017 (01:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:12) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
64532 > 64536 > 64584 UMB PNP DLI TDL 12 Coach MEMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TDL/Tundla Junction 

31 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Tundla Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -12:55+111210.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.5
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 13:11+1613:12+161m316.539210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#3/==/VVBVivek Vihar 13:16+013:17+01m219.144207mNRDelhi 110095, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#4/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX 13:23+1813:24+181m1113.527209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.8
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 13:39+1913:41+192m1120.322216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.4
#6/==/CYZChipyana BuzurgX 13:53+1613:54+151m1124.666210mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#7/==/MIUMaripatX 13:59+2914:00+291m1130.168214mNCRUttar Pradesh 203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#8/==/DERDadri 14:06+3514:07+361m2136.952212mNCRGautambudhnagar 203207, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#9/==/BRKYBoraki 14:12+014:13+01m1141.272208mNCRUttar Pradesh 201310, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#10/==/AJRAjaibpur 14:17+3714:18+371m1146.067207mNCRPincode: 201310, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#11/==/DKDEDankaur 14:25+4114:26+421m1153.862207mNCRPincode: 203202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#12/==/WAIRWairO 14:35+4514:36+451m1163.260205mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/CHLChola 14:41+4814:42+491m1168.250204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#14/==/GNRLGangraul Halt 14:47+1114:48+111m1172.473200mNCRUttar Pradesh 203203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#15/==/SKQSikandarpurX 14:52+5114:53+551m1177.249200mNCRMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#16/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 15:00+5715:01+581m3182.930199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/KAMPKamalpurX 15:13-15:14-1m1188.950196mNCRKamalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18/==/DARDanwar 15:20+5415:21+581m1193.961198mNCRPincode :203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#19/==/SOMSomnaX 15:31+5915:32+1:011m21104.241194mNCRUttar Pradesh 202143, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#20/==/KLAKulwaXO 15:47+5615:48+561m11114.413191mNCRUttar Pradesh 202140, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:265.6
#21/==/MWUEMahrawal 16:14+3716:15+381m21120.047189mNCRNH91 Mehrawal Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 16:23+3916:25+432m31126.286191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#23/==/DAQDaud KhanX 16:30+4816:31+491m11133.369189mNCRNH91 Aligarh 202002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#24/==/MXKMandrak 16:37+5216:38+541m11140.373189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#25/==/SNSSasni 16:44+5516:45+561m11147.567185mNCRHathras Uttar Pradesh 202139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#26/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 16:53+1:0016:54+1:051m11156.590183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.5
#27/==/PORAPoraX 17:01+1:0917:02+1:171m11167.082175mNCRHathrasUttar Pradesh 204101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#28/==/JLSJalesar Road 17:09+1:2117:10+1:401m11176.564176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#29/==/CMRChamrolaX 17:16+1:4117:17+1:471m11182.967174mNCRdistrict Agra Uttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#30/==/BRNBarhan JunctionX 17:23+1:4917:24+2:041m11189.668171mNCRdistrict Agra Uttar Pradesh 283201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#31/==/MTIMitawali 17:31+2:1417:32+2:211m11197.621169mNCRMitawali Distt. Agra 283204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.4
#32 WSCShivarampur 17:39+2:5917:40+3:161m--1200.012168mNCRShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#33 TDLTundla Junction• 18:10+2:09-41206.0-167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.