Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242217-0
Details Edit
Medium; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2348511-0


18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
ਹੀਰਾਕੁਡ (ਹੀਰਾਕੁੰਡ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     हीराकुड (हीराकुंड) एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 18m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Available at NDLS-MTJ-AGC-GWL etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Jan 03, 2017 (02:21PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (01:54) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.5/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 PC
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 355 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 5m    46 halts    Distance: 2573 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and BAB/Babina
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3,4
S  W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights (Avg 3h 13m late)
Platform# 5
 MT  F 
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

46 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -23:45+93,410.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 00:13+2500:15+252m2242.357237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 00:53+1901:00+187m2278.549239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 02:10+1102:20+1810m12135.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 04:10+5604:20+5610m22249.282276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:20109.4
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction 05:40+1:2805:42+1:292m12358.542235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0889.8
#7/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:50+1:3808:10+1:4220m82448.422216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.3
#8/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 08:30+1:4408:45+1:4215m32455.677210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#9/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:30+2:0910:32+2:092m12589.661181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.8
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 11:25+2:1711:30+2:205m12643.466173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.2
#11/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:17+2:3413:22+2:355m12761.579213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.6
#12/==/DAADatiaX 14:17+2:5214:19+2:542m22834.242264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 14:55+2:5315:05+2:5410m32859.188259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#14/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 16:07+3:0916:09+3:092m22949.542373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.5
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi JunctionX 17:38+2:5317:40+2:532m221012.061 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#16/==/KYEKhurai 17:57+2:5317:59+2:532m221029.369440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4652.8
#17/==/SGOSaugorX 18:45+2:5618:47+2:582m121082.176519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.1
#18/==/DMODamohX 19:48+2:5919:50+3:032m221159.252365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.2
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara 21:55+2:4922:05+2:5210m2,321268.348385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1358.7
#20/==/UMRUmariaX 23:18+3:1023:20+3:102m121327.164468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.2
#21/==/SDLShahdolX 00:23+3:1200:28+3:115m131394.358467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.8
#22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 01:10+3:1201:15+3:115m131435.170489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.3
#23/==/PNDPendra Road 01:58+3:2102:00+3:232m131485.442621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations02:25101.8
#24/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 04:25+3:0204:45+3:0020m131587.277272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#25/==/AKTAkaltara 05:06+3:1205:08+3:132m231614.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction 05:31+3:1505:33+3:162m131639.896264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.3
#27/==/SKTSaktiX 05:52+3:0705:54+3:062m--31670.078237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#28/==/KHSKharsia 06:06+3:0906:08+3:092m331685.685259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#29/==/RIGRaigarhX 06:32+3:1406:37+3:125m131719.592218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.8
#30/==/BPHBelpahar 07:10+3:2307:12+3:242m--31770.369234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 07:20+3:3207:22+3:272m331779.516209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.7
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction↵¶ 08:05+3:2408:25+3:1120m231791.274236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3846.9
#33/==/SBPDSambalpur Road 09:03+3:2709:05+3:272m--31838.121161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#34/--/SBPSambalpur Junction 09:10+3:2909:30+3:3220m--31839.857160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1571.2
#35!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 10:45+3:3110:47+3:312m--31911.165141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#36!%%!%BONABoindaX 11:30+3:2711:32+3:272m--31957.425291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.2
#37/==/ANGLAngul 13:05+2:5813:07+3:002m--31996.547119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#38/==/TLHRTalcher↵¶ 13:30+3:0513:55+3:0225m--32014.76387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#39/==/DNKLDhenkanal 14:45+3:0714:47+3:082m232067.04261mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2861.4
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar 16:15+3:0816:20+3:095m632128.44639mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#41/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 16:45+3:0217:05+3:1220m232147.58925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon 17:53+3:2517:55+3:262m--32218.6979mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3454.7
#43/==/CAPChatrapur 18:29+3:3318:31+3:342m--32273.35435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2421.5
#44/==/BAMBrahmapurX 18:55+3:3119:00+3:305m232294.74626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3874.4
#45/==/PSAPalasaX 20:38+3:0720:40+3:072m--32369.28328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#46/==/CHESrikakulam Road 21:33+3:1321:35+3:132m--32442.17634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 22:30+3:1322:35+3:135m--32511.64966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#48/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction• 23:50+3:13-532572.8-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.