Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 893704-0

12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata SF Weekly Express
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কলকাতা চুপাৰফাষ্ট সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रुगढ़ - कोलकाता सुपरफ़ास्ट साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

DBRG/Dibrugarh --> KOAA/Kolkata

Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Revised composition; Ac 2 tier (1),Ac 3 tier(3), sleeper class(11),General class (5), one pantry car & 2 SLR ; total = 23 coaches
Wed Jul 19, 2017
...
more...
(08:04AM)
Updated: Jul 17 2017 (08:26) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15906--15905--12526--12525;; 2 rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dibrugarh and Kolkata is 78 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 1561 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 10:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
DBRG/Dibrugarh 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
   W   
KOAA/Kolkata 

21 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh» -10:20+0110.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 11:10+111:15+55m--142.079124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:18102.5
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 12:33+1912:35+192m11144.659101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5554.1
#4|--|MXNMariani JunctionX 13:30+1913:40+1610m11198.659118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:3694.1
#5|--|BXJBokajan 15:16+1115:18+122m--1292.739138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.2
#6|--|DMVDimapur 15:40+1015:45+115m--1306.960154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#7|--|DPUDiphu 16:22+1516:24+152m--1344.054177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3632.3
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction 17:00+1817:05+185m--1376.356141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4844.9
#9!==!HJIHojai 17:53+2917:55+292m--1421.24978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5544.6
#10!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 18:50+1518:52+152m31465.87365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11!==!JIDJagi Road 19:20+2419:22+242m--1499.83962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati 20:50+1721:00+3710m11556.82659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#13%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 21:15+4021:17+402m11563.46852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
17 intermediate stations02:36175.5
#14!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:53+3723:55+402m--1738.97359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3137.6
#15%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 00:26+4700:28+472m--2776.575 NFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1087.7
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:38+4601:40+462m--2864.16348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00125.5
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:40+4803:55+5515m32989.654114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations04:20235.5
#18%==%MLDTMalda TownX 08:15+2408:25+2610m--21225.16131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.9
#19%==%AZAzimganj Junction 10:18+3410:23+375m--21340.05526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#20!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 11:43+4211:45+432m--21413.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3239.4
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 12:17+4312:19+432m121452.45316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1465.6
#22/==/BDCBandel Junction 13:33+2813:35+302m421518.03014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2543.1
#23/==/KOAAKolkata• 15:00+15---21561.1-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.