Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:15:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:15:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325560-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1697849-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183521-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2238929-0

11078/Jhelum Express
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E Catering Available at Various stations
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR is for ladies
Sat Jun 24, 2017 (09:42AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:47) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -21:45+411-1140.970337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 22:03+2022:05+202m21-1119.946352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3/==/SMBXSamba 22:20+2022:22+202m11-1108.563365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar 22:36+2522:38+252m21-1093.764383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.9
#5%==%KTHUKathua 23:05+3023:07+312m21-1064.936393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 23:45+2923:50+295m11-1041.864328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#7/==/MEXMukerian 00:27+2500:29+262m12-1002.155256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#8/==/DZADasuyaX 00:46+2500:48+252m12-986.560251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.5
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 01:45+1701:50+205m32-929.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:03+2202:05+222m12-912.636244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0035.9
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:05+403:15+1110m52-876.754249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#12/==/KNNKhannaX 04:02+1604:04+172m22-834.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 04:20+1704:32+1212m22-816.490270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO 04:49+1504:51+162m22-791.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#15/==/UBCAmbala CityX 05:12+1305:14+132m12-770.718272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+405:50+610m22-763.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 06:09+1906:11+192m12-743.258266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 06:34+1606:36+162m22-721.170259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraoriX 06:54+1806:56+182m22-700.152255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX 07:10+1807:12+182m12-687.965252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#21/==/GRAGharaunda 07:28+1807:30+182m12-670.459246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction 07:47+1707:49+182m12-653.679235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#23/==/SMKSamalkha 08:02+2108:04+212m12-636.561227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#24/==/GNUGanaur 08:16+1908:18+192m12-624.364222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 08:33+2208:35+222m12-608.364227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#26/==/NURNarelaX 08:51+2308:53+232m12-591.240220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3523.3
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 09:28+2509:30+252m22-567.910219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.1
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi 09:55+2110:15+1720m42-563.860216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#29/==/FDBFaridabadXO 10:43+2110:45+212m32-535.662207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction 12:35+1312:40+185m12-422.683182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 13:16+2513:18+252m22-372.820171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 13:30+2413:35+255m12-368.854172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 14:33+1414:35+202m22-316.370177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena 14:58+2615:00+312m12-289.375176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:31+5015:36+525m12-250.777213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#36/==/DBADabraX 16:09+1:0816:11+1:092m22-208.570207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#37/==/DAADatiaX 16:37+1:1516:39+1:172m12-178.136264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 17:20+1:0517:30+1:0710m32-153.295259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.3
#39/==/BABBabinaO 17:46+1:2117:48+1:212m22-127.993284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.1
#40/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 18:30+1:3418:32+1:352m12-62.847373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.2
#41/==/DUADhauraXO 19:08+1:3619:10+1:372m--2-34.638407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.6
#42/==/BINABina Junction»X 20:05+1:1920:10+1:195m320.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda 20:42+1:2520:44+1:252m2245.885417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#44/==/BHSVidishaX 21:12+1:3321:14+1:352m2285.353431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.6
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X 22:15+1:3422:20+1:395m12138.937498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#46/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 22:30+1:4422:32+1:442m42145.170496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.6
#47/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 23:30+1:5823:32+1:592m22212.725309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#48/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 00:15+1:4200:20+1:485m33230.784328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.4
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX 00:44+2:0100:46+2:022m13264.282315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#50/==/HDHarda 01:17+2:0001:19+2:002m33306.587289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.2
#51/==/CAERChhanera 02:02+2:0102:04+2:012m23368.736283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1645.3
#52/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 03:20+1:3103:25+1:315m13414.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpurO 04:18+1:3004:20+1:302m13483.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:05+1:3505:15+1:3710m53537.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:38+1:4105:40+1:422m23561.7102212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2847.8
#56/==/PCPachora JunctionX 06:08+1:5506:10+1:552m23609.596264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 06:38+2:0506:40+2:052m33654.490351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaonO 07:08+2:0907:10+2:092m23696.443475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3525.3
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction 07:45+2:0107:50+2:045m3,43721.831582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.2
#60/--/KPGKopargaonX 09:13+1:3409:15+1:382m13764.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.2
#61/--/BAPBelapurX 09:58+1:4210:00+1:432m23808.265539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.3
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 11:02+1:4111:05+1:443m13875.646651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5084.1
#63/==/DDDaund JunctionX 12:55+1:2313:10+1:3715m2,53959.774520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#64/==/URIUruli 13:48+1:4013:50+1:402m131006.422552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.8
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction 15:10+58-331035.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.