Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For RailFans, Platform Announcements are more musical than Bollywood songs. - Prince Maan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 14 19:11:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3647723-0
Details Edit
Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3647723-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4340896-0

07149/Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - కామఖ్య స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - कामाख्या विशेष किराया स्पेशल

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be temporarily augmented with One Sleeper Class and One AC Three Tier Coach From 02.08.19 to 30.08.19.
Mon Jul 29, 2019 (06:09PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 1 dedicated rake of SCR
Rating: 3.5/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S12
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
SE1
 15
BE1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
RMS
 21
RMS
 22
SLR
 23
RMS
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 28, 2019 at KGP/Kharagpur Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train News

Page#    75 News Items  next>>
  
In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, South Central Railway will extend to run 52 special trains between Secunderabad – Kamakhya and Kanpur Central – Kacheguda as detailed below:
I. Secunderabad – Kamakhya special trains (26 services):-
Train No. 07149 Secunderabad – Kamakhya Special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:10 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) arrive Kamakhya at 08:20 hrs o­n the second day (Sundays).
In
...
more...
the return direction, Train No. 07150 Kamakhya – Secunderabad Special train will depart Kamakhya at 05:42 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th July; 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th August; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:15 hrs o­n the second day (Wednesdays).
Enroute, this special train will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur, Andul, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Maynaguri Road, Mathabanga, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara Town stations in both the directions.
These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.
II. Kanpur Central – Kacheguda Special trains (08 Services):-
Train No. 04155 Kanpur Central – Kacheguda special train will depart Kanpur Central at 18:40 hrs o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th July, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 21:50 hrs o­n the next day.
In the return direction, Train No. 04156 Kacheguda – Kanpur Central special train will depart Kacheguda at 23:20 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th July, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kanpur Central at 02:20 hrs o­n the second day (Sunday).
Enroute, this special train stop at Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Mancherial, Peddapalli, Kazipet and Malkajgiri stations in both the directions.
This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, and General Second Class Coaches.
  
Feb 26 (00:34) SCR to Run 473 Summer Special Trains (www.scr.indianrailways.gov.in)
SCR/South Central
IR Press Release
0 Followers
48288 views

News Entry# 377339  Blog Entry# 4242664   
  Past Edits
This is a new feature showing past edits to this News Post.
Trains:  Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special/07603   Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special/07604   Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special/07091   Raxaul - Secunderabad Special Fare Special/07092   Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special/07146   Hyderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special/07005   Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special/07006   Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special/07016   Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Fare Special/07007   Secunderabad - Barauni Special Fare Special/07009   Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special/02732   Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special/02731   Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special/07150   Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special/07149   Barauni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special/07010   Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special/07479   Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special/07425   Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special/07426   Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special/02486   Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special/02485   Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare Special/07618   Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel SpecialFare Special/07617   Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Fare Special/07008   Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special/07438   Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special/07439  
­­­­
In order to clear summer extra rush of Passengers,SCR will run 473 summer special trains between various destinationsas detailed below:-
1.Secunderabad – Kamakhya – Secunderabad Special Train (36 Services):-
Train No. 07149 Secunderabad-Kamakhya summer special trains will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26thApril; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31stMay; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June,
...
more...
2019 and arrive Kamakhya at 08:20 hrs o­n the second day.
In the return direction, Train No. 07150 Kamakhya-Secunderabad summer special train will depart Kamakhya at 05:42 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th March; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27thMay; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June; 1stJuly, 2019 and arrive Secunderabad at 09:15 hrs o­n the second day.
Enroute these special trains stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajamundhry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagaram, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur, Andul, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Maynaguri Road, Mathabanga, New Coochbehar, New Alipurdar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara Town in both the directions.
These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and General Second Class Coaches. 
 
2.Hyderabad – Jaipur – Hyderabad Special Train (36 Services):-
Train No. 02731 Hyderabad-Jaipur summer special train will depart 16:20 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th April; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st May; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June, 2019 (Friday) and arrive Jaipur at 06:25 hrs o­n Sunday.
In the return direction, Train No. 02732 Jaipur-Hyderabad special train will depart 15:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31stMarch; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th April; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th May; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Hyderabad at 02:00 hrs o­n Tuesday.
Enroute, these trains will stop at Secunderabad, Medchal, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkpur, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Nagada, Ratlam, Mandsore, Nimach, Chitturgarh, Chanderai, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Madar, Kishangarh and Phulera stations.
These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and General Second Class Coaches.
3.Secunderabad – Barauni – Secunderabad Special Train (36 Services):- 
Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni summer special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th April; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th May; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n second day. 
In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni-Secunderabad special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th March; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th April; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29thMay; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June; 3rd July, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n the next day.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancheriyal, Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Gondia, Durg, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bolaro Steel City, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai station in both the directions.
These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and General Second Class Coaches.
4.Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Train (34 Services):- 
Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th March; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th April; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th May; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th June, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.
In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th April; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st May; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi, and Bairgania stations in both the directions.
These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and General Second Class Coaches.
5.Secunderabad – Darbhanga – Secunderabad Special Train (70 Services):-
Train No. 07007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 22.00 hrs o­n2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30th March; 2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th , 23rd, 27th, 30th April; 4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28thMay; 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th June, 2019 and arrive Darbhanga at 13.45 hrs o­n the Second Day. 
In the return direction, Train No. 07008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Special Train will depart Darbhanga at 05.00 hrs o­n5th, 8th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th, 29th March; 2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30thApril; 3rd, 7th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th, 28th, 31stMay; 4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th June; 2nd July, 2019 and arrive Secunderabad at 22.10 hrs o­n the next day. 
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balharsha, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Abhaipur, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal, Begusarai, Barauni and Samastipur stations in both the directions.
These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and General Second Class Coaches.
6.Hyderabad – Raxaul – HyderabadSpecial Train (34 Services):-
Train No. 07005 Hyderabad – Raxaul Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 21.30 hrs, arrive / depart Secunderabad at 21.50/22.00 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th March; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th April; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Raxaul at 17.30 hrs o­n the Second Day. 
In the return direction, Train No. 07006 Raxaul – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Raxaul at 01.30 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th, 31stMarch; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th April; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th May; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2019 ( Sunday) , arrive / depart Secunderabad at 22.40/22.50 hrs o­n the next day andarrive Hyderabad at 23.15 hrs.
             Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Kazipet, Mancherial, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balharsha, Chandrapur, Nagpur ,Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Monghyr, Sahibpur Kamal, Begusarai, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi and Bairgania stations in both the directions.
These trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and General Second Class Coaches. 
7.H.S.Nanded – H.Nizamuddin – H.S.NandedSpecial Train (34 Services):- 
Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded-H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th March; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th April; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.
In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd , 30th March; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th April; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th May; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th June, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt. stations in both the directions.
These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches. 
8.Kacheguda-Kakinada Town- Kacheguda Special Trains (36 services) :
 
Train No. 07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18:45 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th 22nd & 29th March; 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th April; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st May and 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th June, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 05:45 hrs o­n the next day.
In the return direction, Train No. 07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:10 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th March; 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th April; 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th May and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thJune,2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs o­n the next day.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations in both the directions. 
These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.
 
9.Kacheguda-Krishnarajapuram-Kacheguda Special Trains (36 services) : 
Train No. 07603 Kacheguda`- Krishnarajapuram Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th April; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th May; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Krishnarajapuram (near Bengaluru City) at 06:00 hrs o­n the next day. 
In the return direction, Train No. 07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Train will depart Krishnarajapuram at 15:25 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th March; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th May; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June; 1stJuly, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06:55 hrs o­n the next day.                                   
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool Town, Dhone, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both the directions. 
These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches. 
10.H.S.Nanded-Panvel- H.S.Nanded Special Trains (36 services) :
Train No. 07617 H.S.Nanded- Panvel special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 17:30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th March; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th April; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th May; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th June, 2019 and arrive Panvel at 09:00 hrs o­n Sundays. 
In the return direction, Train No. 07618 Panvel-H.S.Nanded special train will depart Panvelat 10:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th April; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th May; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2019 and arrive H.S.Nanded at 05:00 hrs o­n Mondays. 
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Latur, Osmanabad, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune and Lonavala stations in both the directions. 
These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches. 
11.Kacheguda-Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special Trains (34 services) 
Train No. 07438 Kacheguda – Tatanagar Special train will depart Kacheguda at 13:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th March; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th May; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Tatanagar at 19:45 hrs o­n the next day. 
In the return direction, Train No.07439 Tatanagar – Kacheguda Special train will depart Tatanagar at 22:50 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th March; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th April; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th May; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th June, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00 hrs o­n the second day. 
Enroute these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Vijayanagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marthapur, Sikinda Rd, Kendujhargarh, Jaroli, Banspani, Dangoaposi and Chaibasa stations in both the directions. 
These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches. 
12.Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Special Trains (17 Services): 
Train No. 07016 Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18.45 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th March; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th April; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th May; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th June, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day.    
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvuda stations.
These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.
 13.Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Special Trains  (17 Services):
Train No. 07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19.05 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th March; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th April; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th May; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 09.25 hrs o­n the next day.    
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvuda, Anakapalli, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.
These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.
14.Tirupati-Kacheguda Special Trains  (17 Services):
Train No. 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17.00 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th March; 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th April; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May; 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs o­n the next day.    
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.
These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.
  
In order to clear extra rush of passengers,South Central Railway will run 343 special trains betweenKacheguda - Kakinada Port; Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam; Visakhapatnam - Tirupati; Tirupati - Kacheguda; Hyderabad - Ernakulam; Secunderabad -Kamakya; Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram; Secunderabad - Barauni; Secunderabad - Darbhanga; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded - H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:

1.Kacheguda-Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Trains (34 services) :
Train
...
more...
No. 07425 Kacheguda-Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18:45 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November, 7th,14th, 21st, 28th December, 2018, 4th 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st,8th, 15th, 22nd February, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:00 hrs o­n the next day.
In the return direction, Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Kacheguda Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 17:50 hrs o­n 3nd, 10th, 17th, 24th November, 1st, 8th,15th , 22nd, 29thDecember, 2018, 5th 12th, 19th, 26thJanuary, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rdFebruary, 2019(Saturday) and arrive Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs o­n the next day.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada Town stations in both the directions.
These special trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Chair Car Coaches.
2.Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Trains (17 Services):

Train No. 07016 Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18.45 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November, 4th,11th, 18th, 25th December, 2018, 1st,8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26thFebruary, 2019(Tuesdays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day.
Enroute, this special train will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvuda stations.
*The above special train consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.
3.Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Trains (17 Services):
Train No. 07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19.05 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November, 5th,12th, 19th, 26th December, 2018, 2nd,9th 16th, 23rd, 30th January, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27thFebruary, 2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Tirupati at 09.25 hrs o­n the next day.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvuda, Anakapalli, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.
*The above special train consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.

4.Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Trains (17 Services)
Train No. 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17.00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November, 6th,13th, 20th, 27th December, 2018, 3rd,10th 17th, 24th, 31st January, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28thFebruary, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs o­n the next day.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.
*The above special train consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.

5.Hyderabad – Ernakulam – HyderabadSpecial Train (44 Services):-
Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 12.50 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 13:15/13:20 hrson 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st October, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th December, 2018, 2nd,9th 16th, 23rd, 30thJanuary, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27thFebruary, 2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Ernakulam at 17.30 hrs o­n Thursdays.
In the return direction, Train No. 07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21:45 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November, 6th,13th, 20th, 27th December, 2018, 3rd,10th 17th, 24th, 31stJanuary, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28thFebruary, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22:20/22:25 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 22:55 hrs o­n the next day.
Enroute these special trains will also stop at Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thirsur and Aluva stations in both the directions.
These trains will consists of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class and two luggage cum brake van coaches.

6.Secunderabad – Kamakhya – Secunderabad (Guwahati) Special train (08 Services):-
Train No. 07149 Secunderabad – Kamakhya (Guwahati) Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd February, 2019 (Fridays) arrive Kamakhya (Guwahati) at 08:20 hrs o­n Sundays.
In the return direction, Train No. 07150 Kamakhya (Guwahati) - Secunderabad Special train will depart Kamakhya (Guwahati) at 05:42 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th February, 2019 (Mondays)and arrive Secunderabad at 09:15 hrs o­n Wednesdays.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur, Andul, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Maynaguri Road, Mathabanga, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara Town stations in both the directions.
These trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.
7.Kacheguda-Krishnarajapuram-Kacheguda Special Trains (34 services) :
Train No. 07603 Kacheguda`- Krishnarajapuram Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18:00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th November, 2nd, 9th,16th, 23rd, 30th December, 2018, 6th , 13th, 20th, 27th January, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Krishnarajapuram (near Bengaluru City) at 06:00 hrs o­n the next day.
In the return direction, Train No. 07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Train will depart Krishnarajapuram at 15:25 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26thNovember, 3rd, 10th,17th, 24th, 31st December, 2018, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th January, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th February, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06:55 hrs o­n the next day.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool Town, Dhone, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both the directions.
These special trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second class Chair Car and Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

8.Secunderabad-Barauni-Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services) :
Train No. 07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:00 hrs 2nd, 9th,16th, 23rd, 30th December, 2018, 6th , 13th, 20th, 27th January, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February, 2019 (Sundays)and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.
In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th December, 2018, 2nd , 9th, 16th, 23rd , 30th January, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th February, 2019 (Wednesdays)and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, ,Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.
These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class General Coaches.

9.Secunderabad - Darbhanga – Secunderabad Special Trains (68 Services) :-
Train No. 07007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 22.00 hrs o­n 3rd, 6th, 10th, 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th, 27th November, 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th December, 2018, 1st, 5th, 8th, 12th, 15th, 19th,22nd, 26th, 29thJanuary, 2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th February, 2019 (Tuesdays and Saturdays) and arrive Darbhanga at 13.45 hrs o­n the second day.
In the return direction, Train No. 07008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Special Train will depart Darbhanga at 05.00 hrs o­n 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd, 27th, 30thNovember, 4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th December, 2018, 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th,22nd, 25th, 29thJanuary, 1st, 5th, 8th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th February, 2019 (Fridays and Tuesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22.10 hrs o­n the next day.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balharsha, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Sahibpur Kamal, Begusarai, Barauni and Samastipur stations in both the directions.
*These Special Trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.
10.Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (26 Services):
Train No. 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 4th,11th, 18th, 25thDecember, 2018, 1st,8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th February, 2019(Tuesdays) and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs o­n Thursdays.
In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th December, 2018, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th,January, 1st,8th,15th, 22nd, February, 1stMarch,2019 (Fridays ) and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs o­n Sundays.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Allahabad Cheoki, Mughalsarai, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi, and Bairgania stations in both the directions.
These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class General Coaches.
11.H.S.Nanded-H. Nizamuddin- H.S.Nanded special train (52 services):
Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded - H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th September, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October,1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December, 2018, 3rd,10th 17th, 24th, 31st January, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28thFebruary, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs o­n Saturdays.
In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th September, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th, October,3nd, 10th, 17th, 24th November, 1st, 8th,15th, 22nd, 29th December, 2018, 5th 12th, 19th, 26th January, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd February and 2nd March, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs o­n Sundays.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.
These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.
  
SECUNDERABAD: In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 343 special trains between  Kacheguda – Kakinada Port; Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam; Visakhapatnam – Tirupati; Tirupati – Kacheguda; Hyderabad – Ernakulam; Secunderabad -Kamakya; Kacheguda – Krishnarajapuram; Secunderabad – Barauni; Secunderabad – Darbhanga; Secunderabad – Raxaul and H.S.Nanded – H.Nizamuddin as detailed below:
Kacheguda-Kakinada Port – Kacheguda Special Trains (34 services):
Train No. 07425 Kacheguda-Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18:45 hrs on 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November, 7th,14th, 21st, 28th December, 2018, 4th 11th, 18th, 25th January,
...
more...
1st,8th, 15th, 22nd February, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:00 hrs on the next day.
In the return direction, Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Kacheguda Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 17:50 hrs on 3nd, 10th, 17th, 24th November, 1st, 8th,15th , 22nd, 29th December, 2018, 5th 12th, 19th, 26th January, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd February, 2019(Saturday) and arrive Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs on the next day.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada Town stations in both the directions.
These special trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Chair Car Coaches.
Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Trains (17 Services):
Train No. 07016 Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18.45 hrs on  6th, 13th, 20th, 27th November, 4th,11th, 18th, 25th December, 2018, 1st,  8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th February, 2019(Tuesdays)  and arrive Visakhapatnam at 07.50 hrs on the next day.
Enroute, this special train will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvuda stations.
*The above special train consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.
Visakhapatnam – Tirupati Special Trains (17 Services):
Train No. 07479 Visakhapatnam – Tirupati Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19.05 hrs on  7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November, 5th,12th, 19th, 26th December, 2018, 2nd,  9th 16th, 23rd, 30th January, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th February, 2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Tirupati at 09.25 hrs on the next day.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvuda, Anakapalli, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, Ongole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.
*The above special train consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.
Tirupati – Kacheguda Special Trains (17 Services)
Train No. 07146 Tirupati – Kacheguda Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17.00 hrs on 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November, 6th,13th, 20th, 27th December, 2018, 3rd,  10th 17th, 24th, 31st January, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th February, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs on the next day.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Ongole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.
*The above special train consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.
Hyderabad –  Ernakulam –  Hyderabad Special Train (44 Services):
Train No. 07117 Hyderabad – Ernakulam Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 12.50 hrs and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 13:15/13:20 hrs on 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st October, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th November, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th December, 2018, 2nd,  9th 16th, 23rd, 30th January, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th February, 2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Ernakulam at 17.30 hrs on Thursdays.
In the return direction, Train No. 07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21:45 hrs on 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November, 6th,13th, 20th, 27th December, 2018, 3rd,  10th 17th, 24th, 31st January, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th February, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22:20/22:25 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 22:55 hrs on the next day.
Enroute these special trains will also stop at Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Piduguralla, Guntur, Tenali, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Ottapalam, Thirsur and Aluva stations in both the directions.
These trains will consists of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper class and two luggage cum brake van coaches.
Secunderabad – Kamakhya – Secunderabad (Guwahati) Special train (08 Services): 
Train No. 07149 Secunderabad – Kamakhya (Guwahati) Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs on 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd February, 2019 (Fridays) arrive Kamakhya (Guwahati) at 08:20 hrs on Sundays.
In the return direction, Train No. 07150 Kamakhya (Guwahati) – Secunderabad Special train will depart Kamakhya (Guwahati) at 05:42 hrs on 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th February, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:15 hrs on Wednesdays.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur, Andul, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Maynaguri Road, Mathabanga, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara Town stations in both the directions.
These trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.
Kacheguda-Krishnarajapuram-Kacheguda Special Trains (34 services):
Train No. 07603 Kacheguda`- Krishnarajapuram Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18:00 hrs on 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th  November, 2nd, 9th,16th, 23rd, 30th December, 2018, 6th , 13th, 20th, 27th January, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Krishnarajapuram (near Bengaluru City) at 06:00 hrs on the next day.
In the return direction, Train No. 07604 Krishnarajapuram – Kacheguda Special Train will depart Krishnarajapuram at 15:25 hrs on 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th  November, 3rd, 10th,17th, 24th, 31st December, 2018, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th January, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th February, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06:55 hrs on the next day.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool Town, Dhone, Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Satya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both the directions.
These special trains will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second class Chair Car and Luggage cum Brake van coaches.
Secunderabad-Barauni-Secunderabad Special Trains (26 services):
Train No. 07009 Secunderabad – Barauni Special train will depart Secunderabad at 22:00 hrs 2nd, 9th,16th, 23rd, 30th December, 2018, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February, 2019 (Sundays)  and arrive Barauni at 11:40 hrs o­n Tuesdays.
In the return direction, Train No. 07010 Barauni – Secunderabad Special train will depart Barauni at 07:10 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th December, 2018, 2nd , 9th, 16th, 23rd , 30th January, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th February, 2019 (Wednesdays)  and arrive Secunderabad at 22:40 hrs o­n Thursdays.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, ,Sirpur Kagazhnagar, Balharsha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro steel city, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Sahibpur Kamal and Begusarai stations in both the directions.
These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class General Coaches.
Secunderabad – Darbhanga – Secunderabad Special Trains (68 Services):
Train No. 07007 Secunderabad – Darbhanga Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 22.00 hrs on 3rd, 6th, 10th, 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th, 27th November, 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th December, 2018, 1st, 5th, 8th, 12th, 15th, 19th,  22nd, 26th, 29th January, 2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th February, 2019 (Tuesdays and Saturdays)  and arrive Darbhanga at 13.45 hrs on the second day.
In the return direction, Train No. 07008 Darbhanga – Secunderabad Special Train will depart Darbhanga at 05.00 hrs on 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd, 27th, 30th November, 4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th December, 2018, 1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th,  22nd, 25th, 29th January, 1st, 5th, 8th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th February, 2019 (Fridays and Tuesdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 22.10 hrs on the next day.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balharsha, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Gomoh, Parasnath, Koderma, Gaya, Nawadah, Kiul, Jamalpur, Sahibpur Kamal, Begusarai, Barauni and Samastipur stations in both the directions.
*These Special Trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class  and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.
Secunderabad – Raxaul – Secunderabad Special Trains (26 Services):
Train No. 07091 Secunderabad – Raxaul Special train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs on  4th,11th, 18th, 25th December, 2018, 1st,  8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th February, 2019(Tuesdays)  and arrive Raxaul at 18:15 hrs on Thursdays.
In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Raxaul – Secunderabad Special train will depart Raxaul at 12:45 hrs on 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th December, 2018, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th,  January, 1st,  8th,  15th, 22nd, February, 1st March,  2019 (Fridays )  and arrive Secunderabad at 06:55 hrs on Sundays.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Balharshah, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Allahabad Cheoki, Mughalsarai, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Sitamarhi, and Bairgania stations in both the directions.
These trains will comprise of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class General Coaches.
H.S.Nanded-H. Nizamuddin- H.S.Nanded special train (52 services):
Train No. 02485 H.S.Nanded – H. Nizamuddin special train will depart H.S.Nanded at 23:00 hrs on 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th September, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October,  1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th November, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December, 2018, 3rd,  10th 17th, 24th, 31st January, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th February, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive H. Nizamuddin at 02:10 hrs on Saturdays.
In return direction, Train No. 02486 H. Nizamuddin – H.S.Nanded special train will depart H. Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs on 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th September, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th, October,  3nd, 10th, 17th, 24th November, 1st, 8th,15th , 22nd, 29th December, 2018, 5th 12th, 19th, 26th January, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd February and 2nd March, 2019(Saturday) and arrive H.S.Nanded at 07:00 hrs on Sundays.
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Purna, Basmet, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Agra Cantt stations in both the directions.
These special trains consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.
  
Jul 29 2018 (00:42) 52 Special Trains between Secunderabad and Kamakhya(Guwahati) (m.facebook.com)
New/Special Trains
SCR/South Central
0 Followers
12053 views

News Entry# 348174  Blog Entry# 3667676   
  Past Edits
This is a new feature showing past edits to this News Post.
In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, South Central Railway will extend to run 52 special trains between Secunderabad – Kamakhya (Guwahati) – Secunderabad as detailed below:
Train No. 07149 Secunderabad – Kamakhya (Guwahati) Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs on 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st August; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th September; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th October; 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, November; 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th December, 2018 and 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th January, 2019 (Fridays) arrive Kamakhya (Guwahati) at 08:20 hrs (Sundays).
In the
...
more...
return direction, Train No. 07150 Kamakhya (Guwahati) - Secunderabad Special train will depart Kamakhya (Guwahati) at 05:42 hrs on 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th September; 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th Ocotber; 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th November; 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December, 2018 and 7th, 14th, 21st & 28 January, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:15 hrs on (Wednesdays).
Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur, Andul, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Maynaguri Road, Mathabanga, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara Town stations in both the directions.
These trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class Coaches.
Page#    75 News Items  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy