Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode

Bihar Sampark Kranti - ECR Don ka ticket Confirm hona mushkil hi nahi, namumkin hai. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Dec 2 22:29:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

1030 Chennai EMU Trains

Chennai EMU Trains - carry daily commuter traffic in and around Chennai

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1030 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
41521
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
09:20
VLCY
10:05
0h 45m
16
S      
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
41520
44002
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
CGL
08:20
AJJ
10:30
2h 10m
10
SMTWTFS
69 km
32 km/hr
44001
44004
Chengalpattu - Arakkonam EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
CGL
20:20
AJJ
22:15
1h 55m
10
SMTWTFS
69 km
36 km/hr
44003
44003
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
AJJ
17:20
CGL
19:20
2h 0m
10
SMTWTFS
69 km
34 km/hr
44004
44001
Arakkonam - Chengalpattu EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
AJJ
05:35
CGL
07:15
1h 40m
10
SMTWTFS
69 km
41 km/hr
44002
43506
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local
Chn
SR
Old TT
TRT
06:30
MASS
08:50
2h 20m
28
SMTWTFS
83 km
36 km/hr
43505
43503
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MASS
06:00
TRT
08:20
2h 20m
28
SMTWTFS
83 km
36 km/hr
43502
43505
Chennai Moore Market Complex- Tiruttani EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MASS
07:40
TRT
09:50
2h 10m
28
SMTWTFS
83 km
38 km/hr
43506
43431
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local
Chn
SR
Old TT
MASS
19:45
AJJ
21:50
2h 5m
27
SMTWTFS
69 km
33 km/hr
43430
43438
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
AJJ
21:50
MASS
23:55
2h 5m
27
SMTWTFS
69 km
33 km/hr
43207
Chennai MMC - Tiruvallur EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MASS
06:50
TRL
08:05
1h 15m
19
SMTWTFS
42 km
33 km/hr
43206
43861
Ennore - Tiruvallur EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
ENR
06:40
TRL
08:25
1h 45m
24
SMTWTFS
52 km
30 km/hr
43434
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
AJJ
20:20
MASS
22:20
2h 0m
27
SMTWTFS
FC
69 km
34 km/hr
43433
43761
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
VLCY
05:30
TRL
07:45
2h 15m
37
 MTWTFS
64 km
28 km/hr
41003
41600
Velachery - Chennai Beach EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
VLCY
22:50
MSB
23:35
0h 45m
16
S      
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
41599
42452
Sullurupeta - Gummidipundi EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
SPE
23:00
GPD
23:45
0h 45m
4
SMTWTFS
35 km
47 km/hr
42451
43801
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
01:20
AJJ
03:30
2h 10m
28
SMTWTFS
FC
70 km
32 km/hr
43802
43851
Ponneri - Tiruvallur EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
PON
15:40
TRL
17:45
2h 5m
30
SMTWTFS
FC
71 km
34 km/hr
43852
43803
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
04:15
AJJ
06:30
2h 15m
28
SMTWTFS
FC
70 km
31 km/hr
43802
43501
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MASS
03:50
TRT
06:05
2h 15m
28
SMTWTFS
83 km
37 km/hr
43502
66012
Tiruvallur - Chennai Suburban Terminal EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
TRL
18:30
MASS
19:50
1h 20m
19
SMTWTFS
42 km
31 km/hr
43401
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local
Chn
SR
Old TT
MASS
05:30
AJJ
06:55
1h 25m
8
SMTWTFS
69 km
48 km/hr
43402
43001
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Avadi EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MASS
00:15
AVD
01:05
0h 50m
11
SMTWTFS
21 km
25 km/hr
43002
41001
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
03:55
VLCY
04:40
0h 45m
16
 MTWTFS
21 km
28 km/hr
42751
43551
Arakkonam - Tiruttani EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
AJJ
04:05
TRT
04:25
0h 20m
0
SMTWTFS
14 km
43 km/hr
43552
43553
Arakkonam - Tiruttani EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
AJJ
05:05
TRT
05:25
0h 20m
1
SMTWTFS
14 km
43 km/hr
43554
42408
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
SPE
10:00
MASS
12:10
2h 10m
20
SMTWTFS
FC
83 km
38 km/hr
42407
43222
Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Fast EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
Old TT
TRL
09:25
MASS
10:20
0h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
42 km
45 km/hr
43221
41501
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
06:00
VLCY
06:45
0h 45m
16
S      
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
41502
41503
Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
06:20
VLCY
07:05
0h 45m
16
S      
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
41504
41505
Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
06:40
VLCY
07:25
0h 45m
16
S      
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
41506
41507
Chennai Beach - Velachery Sunday EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
07:00
VLCY
07:45
0h 45m
16
S      
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
41508
41003
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
04:30
VLCY
05:15
0h 45m
16
 MTWTFS
21 km
28 km/hr
43761
43652
Avadi - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
AVD
04:10
VLCY
05:55
1h 45m
29
 MTWTFS
43 km
25 km/hr
43761
43654
Avadi - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
AVD
04:25
VLCY
06:15
1h 50m
29
 MTWTFS
43 km
24 km/hr
41006
43658
Avadi - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
AVD
07:10
VLCY
08:45
1h 35m
29
 MTWTFS
43 km
27 km/hr
41024
41035
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
08:55
VLCY
09:40
0h 45m
16
 MTWTFS
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
43793
43792
Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
PRES
08:45
VLCY
10:50
2h 5m
32
 MTWTFS
51 km
25 km/hr
41048
43891
Avadi - Pattabiram East EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
AVD
02:50
PRES
03:10
0h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
8 km
24 km/hr
43892
43921
Tiruvallur - Kadambattur EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
TRL
05:50
KBT
06:00
0h 10m
1
SMTWTFS
6 km
34 km/hr
43656
Avadi - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
AVD
06:00
VLCY
07:45
1h 45m
29
 MTWTFS
43 km
25 km/hr
43653
41029
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
08:25
VLCY
09:10
0h 45m
16
 MTWTFS
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
41028
41043
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
09:35
VLCY
10:20
0h 45m
16
 MTWTFS
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
41042
41057
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
11:00
VLCY
11:45
0h 45m
16
 MTWTFS
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
41056
41063
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
11:45
VLCY
12:30
0h 45m
16
 MTWTFS
21 km
28 km/hr
41064
41069
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
12:45
VLCY
13:30
0h 45m
16
 MTWTFS
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
41068
43952
Kadambattur - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
KBT
12:05
VLCY
14:30
2h 25m
39
 MTWTFS
70 km
29 km/hr
41076
41079
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
14:25
VLCY
15:10
0h 45m
16
 MTWTFS
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
41078
41095
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
16:45
VLCY
17:30
0h 45m
16
 MTWTFS
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
43931
41117
Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
18:55
VLCY
19:40
0h 45m
16
 MTWTFS
FC
21 km
28 km/hr
43657
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy