Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 23 15:35:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

640 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
640 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
GSH-1
Secunderabad - Hyderabad Ganapati Special
Hyd
SCR
Slowed: 10m
Sep 23
Sep 23
SC
23:30
HYB
00:05
0h 35m
0
S      
9 km
16 km/hr
04041
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal AC SpecialFare Special
ACExp
NR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 17
Nov 21
JYG
01:35
ANVT
00:10
22h 35m
13
   W   
3A
1252 km
55 km/hr
04042
3007S
Sealdah - Dankuni Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 14
Oct 18
SDAH
23:30
DKAE
00:15
0h 45m
7
SMTWT  
22 km
29 km/hr
3008S
3012S
Sealdah - Budge Budge Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 14
Oct 18
SDAH
23:30
BGB
00:18
0h 48m
10
SMTWT  
26 km
32 km/hr
3011S
01046
Thivim – Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special
Exp
CR
Src Changed.
Nov 02
Nov 16
THVM
14:20
LTT
00:20
10h 0m
9
     F 
SL 3A 2A
518 km
52 km/hr
01045
01038
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Speeded: 5m
Nov 05
Nov 19
SWV
14:10
LTT
00:20
10h 10m
9
 M     
SL 3A 2A
488 km
48 km/hr
01037
3030S
Mecheda - Howrah Durga Puja Special
Klkt
SER
No TT Change
Oct 14
Oct 18
MCA
22:50
HWH
00:20
1h 30m
19
SMTWT  
58 km
39 km/hr
3029S
05521
Jamalpur - Saharsa Intercity Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 31
JMP
20:40
SHC
00:25
3h 45m
10
SMTWTFS
78 km
21 km/hr
05522
01188
Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Ganapati Special
DD
CR
Speeded: 50m
Sep 04
Sep 18
RN
16:20
LTT
00:30
8h 10m
10
  T    
CC
328 km
40 km/hr
01187
06063
Tambaram - Nagercoil SpecialFare Special
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 22
Oct 22
TBM
11:30
NCJ
00:30
13h 0m
11
 M     
SL 3A 2A
699 km
54 km/hr
82646
05683
Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 13
Dec 29
BIR
19:25
ET
00:30
5h 5m
7
      S
186 km
37 km/hr
05684
11274
Katni - Itarsi Express (UnReserved)
Exp
WCR
No TT Change
Oct 03
KTE
17:30
ET
00:30
7h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
336 km
48 km/hr
11273
3026S
Bandel - Howrah Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 16
Oct 18
BDC
23:30
HWH
00:30
1h 0m
15
  TWT  
39 km
39 km/hr
3025S
09767
Sawai Madhopur - Durgapura Ganesh Puja Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
No TT Change
Sep 12
Sep 13
SWM
21:35
DPA
00:40
3h 5m
9
  TW   
124 km
40 km/hr
09768
3024S
Barddhaman - Howrah Durga Puja Special (via-Chord)
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 16
Oct 18
BWN
22:30
HWH
00:40
2h 10m
28
  TWT  
94 km
44 km/hr
3023S
06215
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Vijaya Dashami Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
Speeded: 15m
Oct 18
Oct 21
MYS
22:00
SBC
00:45
2h 45m
8
S   T  
138 km
50 km/hr
06216
3034S
Amta - Howrah Durga Puja Special
Klkt
SER
No TT Change
Oct 14
Oct 18
AMZ
23:30
HWH
00:45
1h 15m
19
SMTWT  
49 km
39 km/hr
3033S
00110
Velankanni - Sawantwadi Road Special Fare Special
Exp
KR
Slowed: 3h 40m
Sep 08
Sep 08
VLNK
20:15
SWV
00:50
28h 35m
26
      S
SL 3A
1176 km
41 km/hr
00109
06207
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 16
Oct 19
CMNR
23:20
MYS
00:55
1h 35m
11
  TWTF 
60 km
38 km/hr
06208
3032S
Panskura - Howrah Durga Puja Special
Klkt
SER
No TT Change
Oct 15
Oct 19
PKU
23:10
HWH
01:00
1h 50m
23
 MTWTF 
71 km
38 km/hr
3031S
3008S
Dankuni - Sealdah Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 15
Oct 19
DKAE
00:25
SDAH
01:05
0h 40m
7
 MTWTF 
22 km
33 km/hr
3007S
3014S
Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 15
Oct 19
SDAH
00:30
BRP
01:15
0h 45m
11
 MTWTF 
25 km
33 km/hr
3013S
GHL-2
Hyderabad - Lingampalli Ganapati Special
Hyd
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 24
Sep 24
HYB
00:30
LPI
01:20
0h 50m
0
 M     
24 km
29 km/hr
3027S
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 17
Oct 19
SHE
00:30
TAK
01:20
0h 50m
10
   WTF 
35 km
42 km/hr
3028S
04742
Ramdevra - Lalgarh Mela Special Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
Dest Changed.
Sep 15
Sep 22
RDRA
22:30
LGH
01:30
3h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
205 km
68 km/hr
04741
3011S
Budge Budge - Sealdah Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 15
Oct 19
BGB
00:30
SDAH
01:30
1h 0m
10
 MTWTF 
26 km
26 km/hr
3012S
3004S
Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 15
Oct 19
NH
00:25
SDAH
01:30
1h 5m
13
 MTWTF 
38 km
35 km/hr
3003S
04778
Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
Speeded: 5m
Dec 31
HMH
21:10
SDLP
01:35
4h 25m
20
SMTWTFS
178 km
40 km/hr
04777
3002S
Ranaghat - Sealdah Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 14
Oct 18
RHA
23:45
SDAH
01:40
1h 55m
22
SMTWT  
73 km
38 km/hr
3001S
3010S
Bangaon - Sealdah Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 14
Oct 18
BNJ
23:55
SDAH
01:45
1h 50m
20
SMTWT  
76 km
42 km/hr
3009S
07327
Vasco-da-Gama - Guntakal Oneway Tatkal Special
Exp
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 12
Oct 12
VSG
14:30
GTL
01:45
11h 15m
12
     F 
SL 3A 2A
457 km
41 km/hr
GLF-6
Lingampalli - Falaknuma Ganapati Special
Hyd
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 24
Sep 24
LPI
00:10
FM
01:50
1h 40m
20
 M     
38 km
23 km/hr
02732
Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
Src/Dest Changed.
Feb 24
JP
15:00
HYB
02:00
35h 0m
27
S      
SL 3A 2A
1840 km
53 km/hr
02731
05531
Saharsa - Delhi Jansadharan Special (via Darbhanga) (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
Src/Dest Changed.
Nov 16
Nov 20
SHC
21:35
DLI
02:00
28h 25m
20
  T  F 
1238 km
44 km/hr
05532
3025S
Howrah - Bandel Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 17
Oct 19
HWH
01:00
BDC
02:00
1h 0m
15
   WTF 
39 km
39 km/hr
3026S
02485
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special
Exp
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Feb 28
NED
23:00
NZM
02:10
27h 10m
10
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1464 km
54 km/hr
02486
3013S
Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 15
Oct 19
BRP
01:25
SDAH
02:10
0h 45m
11
 MTWTF 
25 km
33 km/hr
3014S
03136
Chhapra - Asansol Special Fare Special
Exp
ER
Slowed: 1h 30m
Oct 23
Nov 20
CPR
12:55
ASN
02:15
13h 20m
10
  T    
SL 3A 2A
464 km
35 km/hr
03135
PCSpl1
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT EMU Special
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Sep 24
Sep 24
PNVL
01:00
CSMT
02:20
1h 20m
23
 M     
FC
49 km
36 km/hr
3001S
Sealdah - Ranaghat Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 15
Oct 19
SDAH
00:40
RHA
02:30
1h 50m
22
 MTWTF 
73 km
40 km/hr
3002S
3009S
Sealdah - Bangaon Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 15
Oct 19
SDAH
00:40
BNJ
02:30
1h 50m
20
 MTWTF 
76 km
42 km/hr
3010S
xKCSpl
Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT EMU Special
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Sep 24
Sep 24
KYN
01:01
CSMT
02:30
1h 29m
24
 M     
FC
54 km
36 km/hr
CKSpl
Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan EMU special
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Sep 19
Sep 24
CSMT
01:00
KYN
02:30
1h 30m
24
SM WTFS
FC
54 km
36 km/hr
GLH-3
Lingampalli - Hyderabad Ganapati Special
Hyd
SCR
No Speed Change
Sep 24
Sep 24
LPI
01:50
HYB
02:40
0h 50m
0
 M     
24 km
29 km/hr
3033S
Howrah - Amta Durga Puja Special
Klkt
SER
No TT Change
Oct 15
Oct 19
HWH
01:05
AMZ
02:40
1h 35m
19
 MTWTF 
49 km
31 km/hr
3034S
06004
Tirunelveli- Tambaram SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
Src/Dest Changed.
Nov 03
Nov 03
TEN
15:00
TBM
02:45
11h 45m
9
      S
SL 3A 2A
626 km
53 km/hr
02846
Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special
ACSF
SER
Src/Dest Changed.
Oct 17
Oct 31
HTE
18:25
PUNE
02:45
32h 20m
15
   W   
3A
1772 km
55 km/hr
02845
3003S
Sealdah - Naihati Durga Puja Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Oct 15
Oct 19
SDAH
01:45
NH
02:45
1h 0m
13
 MTWTF 
38 km
38 km/hr
3004S
CPSpl1
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel EMU Special
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
Sep 20
Sep 24
CSMT
01:30
PNVL
02:50
1h 20m
23
SM  TFS
FC
49 km
36 km/hr
PCSpl2
09631
Madar - Beas Satsang Special Fare Special
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Sep 14
Sep 14
MDJN
08:45
BEAS
02:55
18h 10m
6
     F 
SL 3A
800 km
44 km/hr
09632
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy