Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Bedroll/Linen:
Bedroll/Linen Service
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun May 19 21:08:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

1166 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:
1166 Trains
Classes
Distance
02101
Mumbai CSMT - Adilabad Special Fare One way Special
Exp
CR
May 04
May 04
CSMT
23:40
ADB
16:00
16h 20m
12
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
789 km
48 km/hr
01028
Gorakhpur - Dadar Central Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Apr 04
Jul 02
GKP
14:25
DR
03:30
37h 5m
24
 MT T S
SL 3A 2A
1869 km
50 km/hr
01027
01166
Pune - Nagpur Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
CR
Apr 14
Jun 16
PUNE
15:50
NGP
06:30
14h 40m
13
S T  F 
2A 3E
885 km
60 km/hr
01165
01492
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
CR
Apr 13
Jun 29
NZM
22:10
PUNE
23:55
25h 45m
10
      S
SL 3A 2A
1511 km
59 km/hr
01491
01491
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
CR
Apr 12
Jun 28
PUNE
17:30
NZM
16:45
23h 15m
10
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1515 km
65 km/hr
01492
02111
Mumbai LTT - Solapur Special Fare Atijalad One Way Special
Exp
CR
May 08
May 08
LTT
09:00
SUR
17:30
8h 30m
6
   W   
SL 3A
435 km
51 km/hr
01026
Ballia - Dadar Central Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Apr 03
Jun 30
BUI
15:15
DR
03:35
36h 20m
23
S  W F 
SL 3A 2A
1802 km
50 km/hr
01025
01436
Mumbai LTT - Solapur Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Jun 26
LTT
12:50
SUR
09:15
20h 25m
18
   W   
SL 3A 2A
890 km
44 km/hr
01435
01435
Solapur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Jun 25
SUR
09:20
LTT
03:45
18h 25m
18
  T    
SL 3A 2A
890 km
48 km/hr
01436
01015
Dadar Central - Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Apr 27
May 04
DR
23:30
GKP
09:30
34h 0m
17
   W  S
1684 km
50 km/hr
01016
01037
Pune - Kanpur Central Special Fare SF Holi Special
SF
CR
Mar 20
Mar 27
PUNE
06:35
CNB
07:10
24h 35m
12
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1403 km
57 km/hr
01038
01104
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Holi Special
Exp
CR
Mar 16
Mar 30
GKP
15:30
CSMT
00:40
33h 10m
16
      S
SL 2A 1A 3E
1693 km
51 km/hr
01103
01137
Mumbai CSMT - Banaras Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
Apr 21
May 19
CSMT
14:30
BSBS
20:00
29h 30m
11
S      
SL 3A
1511 km
51 km/hr
01138
01167
Pune - Ajni (Nagpur) Special Fare One-Way SF Special
SF
CR
May 02
May 02
PUNE
00:20
AJNI
15:30
15h 10m
8
    T  
SL 3A
882 km
58 km/hr
01038
Kanpur Central - Pune Special Fare Holi Special
Exp
CR
Mar 21
Mar 28
CNB
08:50
PUNE
12:05
27h 15m
12
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1403 km
52 km/hr
01037
51106
Khamgaon - Jalamb Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
Apr 23
Sep 01
KMN
15:20
JM
15:40
0h 20m
0
SMTWTF 
13 km
38 km/hr
51105
51108
Khamgaon - Jalamb Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
Apr 23
Sep 01
KMN
20:40
JM
21:00
0h 20m
0
SMTWTF 
13 km
38 km/hr
51107
51102
Khamgaon - Jalamb Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
Apr 23
Sep 01
KMN
04:40
JM
05:00
0h 20m
0
SMTWTF 
13 km
38 km/hr
51101
51104
Khamgaon - Jalamb Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
Apr 23
Sep 01
KMN
10:50
JM
11:10
0h 20m
0
SMTWTF 
13 km
38 km/hr
51103
51103
Jalamb - Khamgaon Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
Apr 23
Sep 01
JM
12:30
KMN
12:49
0h 19m
0
SMTWTF 
13 km
40 km/hr
51104
51105
Jalamb - Khamgaon Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
Apr 23
Sep 01
JM
16:50
KMN
17:10
0h 20m
0
SMTWTF 
13 km
38 km/hr
51106
51107
Jalamb - Khamgaon Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
Apr 23
Sep 01
JM
22:05
KMN
22:25
0h 20m
0
SMTWTF 
13 km
38 km/hr
51108
51101
Jalamb - Khamgaon Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
CR
Apr 23
Sep 01
JM
04:00
KMN
04:20
0h 20m
0
SMTWTF 
13 km
38 km/hr
51102
01012
Danapur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Apr 27
Apr 27
DNR
22:00
LTT
04:50
30h 50m
12
      S
SL 3A 2A
1680 km
54 km/hr
01011
01067
Mumbai CSMT - Karimnagar Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
Apr 09
May 28
CSMT
15:30
KRMR
08:30
17h 0m
21
  T    
SL 3A 2A
859 km
51 km/hr
01068
01068
Karimnagar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
Apr 10
May 29
KRMR
19:05
CSMT
13:40
18h 35m
21
   W   
SL 3A 2A
859 km
46 km/hr
01067
01027
Dadar Central - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Apr 02
Jun 30
DR
14:05
GKP
02:45
36h 40m
24
S T T S
SL 3A 2A
1869 km
51 km/hr
01028
01463
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
Apr 11
Jun 27
LTT
16:00
KCVL
20:45
28h 45m
27
    T  
3A 2A 1A
1503 km
52 km/hr
01464
01464
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
Apr 13
Jun 29
KCVL
16:20
LTT
21:50
29h 30m
26
      S
3A 2A 1A
1503 km
51 km/hr
01463
01091
Khandwa - Sanawad MEMU Special
MEMU
CR
Mar 12
Jul 16
KNW
09:00
SWD
10:30
1h 30m
4
SMT  FS
53 km
35 km/hr
01092
01092
Sanawad - Khandwa MEMU Special
MEMU
CR
Mar 12
Jul 16
SWD
14:45
KNW
16:10
1h 25m
4
SMT  FS
53 km
38 km/hr
01091
02139
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Special Fare AC SF Special
ACSF
CR
Nov 23
May 30
CSMT
00:20
NGP
15:30
15h 10m
15
 M  T  
3E
833 km
55 km/hr
02140
01411
Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Apr 27
Apr 27
PUNE
06:30
GKP
14:50
32h 20m
16
      S
SL 3A
1745 km
54 km/hr
01412
01412
Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Apr 28
Apr 28
GKP
18:20
PUNE
06:40
36h 20m
16
S      
SL 3A
1745 km
48 km/hr
01411
01138
Banaras - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
Apr 22
May 20
BSBS
23:00
CSMT
04:10
29h 10m
11
   W   
SL 3A
1511 km
52 km/hr
01137
01410
Danapur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
CR
Mar 24
Jun 30
DNR
18:15
LTT
23:55
29h 40m
16
S T    
SL 3A 2A 1A
1680 km
57 km/hr
01409
01428
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Apr 28
May 03
GKP
15:30
LTT
00:25
32h 55m
17
S    F 
1676 km
51 km/hr
01427
02140
Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare AC SF Special
ACSF
CR
Oct 21
Jun 01
NGP
13:30
CSMT
04:10
14h 40m
15
  T   S
3E
833 km
57 km/hr
02139
01066
Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
Apr 21
Jun 30
AGTL
15:10
CSMT
03:50
60h 40m
32
S      
SL 3A
3144 km
52 km/hr
01065
01065
Mumbai CSMT - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
Apr 18
Jun 27
CSMT
11:05
AGTL
01:10
62h 5m
33
    T  
SL 3A
3144 km
51 km/hr
01066
01415
Pune - Danapur Jan Sadharan Summer Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Apr 20
Apr 28
PUNE
19:55
DNR
04:30
32h 35m
14
S  W  S
1748 km
54 km/hr
01416
01416
Danapur - Pune Jan Sadharan Summer Special (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
Apr 22
Apr 28
DNR
06:30
PUNE
17:35
35h 5m
14
SM   F 
1748 km
50 km/hr
01415
01025
Dadar Central - Ballia Special Fare Special
Exp
CR
Apr 01
Jun 28
DR
14:05
BUI
01:45
35h 40m
25
 M W F 
SL 3A 2A
1802 km
51 km/hr
01026
02105
Mumbai LTT - Nagpur Special Fare One Way SF Special
SF
CR
May 05
May 05
LTT
00:50
NGP
15:32
14h 42m
14
S      
SL
816 km
56 km/hr
01433
Pune - Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) Special Fare SF Special
SF
CR
Apr 24
May 01
PUNE
09:45
DKBJ
07:45
22h 0m
9
   W   
SL 3A 2A 1A
1300 km
59 km/hr
01434
01434
Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) - Pune Special Fare SF Special
SF
CR
Apr 25
May 02
DKBJ
10:30
PUNE
10:00
23h 30m
11
    T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1300 km
55 km/hr
01433
01419
Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
Apr 20
Apr 28
PUNE
06:30
GKP
14:50
32h 20m
16
S  W  S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1745 km
54 km/hr
01420
01420
Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Summer Special
Exp
CR
Apr 21
Apr 29
GKP
18:20
PUNE
06:40
36h 20m
16
SM  T  
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1745 km
48 km/hr
01419
01048
Bhubaneswar - Pune Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
CR
May 12
May 12
BBS
21:25
PUNE
05:30
32h 5m
14
S      
SL 3A
1704 km
53 km/hr
01047
01047
Pune - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
CR
May 11
May 11
PUNE
11:30
BBS
16:45
29h 15m
14
      S
SL 3A
1704 km
58 km/hr
01048
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy