Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jul 19 03:56:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Train Lists Search

4617 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
34752
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local
Klkt
ER
Slowed: 3m
SDAH
22:20
LKPR
00:01
1h 41m
21
SMTWTFS
62 km
37 km/hr
34751
40153
Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car)
Chn
SR
No Speed Change
MSB
23:05
TBM
00:01
0h 56m
16
 MTWTFS
29 km
31 km/hr
40154
98888
Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
BA
23:31
CSTM
00:01
0h 30m
9
 MTWTFS
FC
14 km
29 km/hr
31928
Gede - Sealdah Galloping Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
GEDE
21:25
SDAH
00:02
2h 37m
29
SMTWTFS
116 km
44 km/hr
31925
98238
Panvel - Belapur CBD Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
PNVL
23:48
BEPR
00:03
0h 15m
3
SMTWTFS
FC
10 km
42 km/hr
53024
Rampurhat - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
Speeded: 10m
RPH
22:25
AZ
00:05
1h 40m
8
SMTWTFS
59 km
36 km/hr
53031
38830
Midnapore-Howrah Local
Klkt
SER
Slowed: 5m
MDN
20:52
HWH
00:05
3h 13m
34
SMTWTFS
128 km
40 km/hr
38823
43615
Chennai Beach-Avadi EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
23:10
AVD
00:05
0h 55m
0
SMTWTFS
23 km
25 km/hr
43614
95746
K132 / Kalyan - Mumbai CSMT (15 Car) Fast Local
Mumb
CR
Dest Changed.
KYN
23:05
CSMT
00:05
1h 0m
7
 MTWTFS
FC
51 km
51 km/hr
91179
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local
Mumb
WR
No TT Change
ADH
23:12
NSP
00:05
0h 53m
11
SMTWTFS
FC
34 km
38 km/hr
98224
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
PNVL
22:46
CSTM
00:05
1h 19m
23
SMTWTFS
FC
49 km
37 km/hr
91138
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
Mumb
WR
No TT Change
VR
22:40
CCG
00:05
1h 25m
14
SMTWTFS
FC
60 km
42 km/hr
CVSpl
Chennai Beach – Velachery TNPL EMU Special
Chn
SR
No TT Change
Jul 14
Aug 12
MSB
23:15
VLCY
00:05
0h 50m
1
S     S
19 km
23 km/hr
VCSpl
97439
T143 / Mumbai CSMT - Thane Slow Local
Mumb
CR
Src Changed.
CSMT
23:12
TNA
00:07
0h 55m
17
SMTWTFS
FC
33 km
36 km/hr
97440
42043
Chennai Central - Gummidipundi EMU
Chn
SR
No TT Change
MMCC
22:45
GPD
00:10
1h 25m
15
SMTWTFS
FC
47 km
33 km/hr
42042
43031
Chennai Central-Avadi EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MMCC
23:25
AVD
00:10
0h 45m
5
SMTWTFS
21 km
28 km/hr
43663
Velachery - Avadi EMU
Chn
SR
No TT Change
VLCY
22:30
AVD
00:10
1h 40m
29
 MTWTFS
42 km
25 km/hr
98233
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
22:50
PNVL
00:10
1h 20m
23
SMTWTFS
FC
49 km
36 km/hr
53221
Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
No TT Change
RGD
21:40
BKP
00:10
2h 30m
6
 MTWTFS
53 km
21 km/hr
53222
69173
Virar- Dahanu Road Memu
MEMU
WR
No TT Change
VR
22:55
DRD
00:11
1h 16m
6
SMTWTFS
64 km
51 km/hr
69174
31929
Sealdah-Gede Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
SDAH
21:30
GEDE
00:11
2h 41m
34
SMTWTFS
116 km
43 km/hr
31928
98784
Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
ADH
23:29
CSTM
00:13
0h 44m
13
SMTWTFS
FC
21 km
29 km/hr
98783
34794
Sealdah-Namkhana Galloping Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
SDAH
21:30
NMKA
00:15
2h 45m
19
SMTWTFS
109 km
40 km/hr
34793
98573
Mumbai CSMT - Vashi Slow Local
Mumb
CR
Src Changed.
CSMT
23:26
VSH
00:15
0h 49m
14
SMTWTFS
FC
29 km
35 km/hr
98572
96339
DA5 / Dadar - Ambernath Slow Local
Mumb
CR
Src Changed.
DR
22:52
ABH
00:15
1h 23m
20
SMTWTFS
FC
51 km
37 km/hr
96338
40419
Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 Car)
Chn
SR
Old TT
MSB
23:20
TBM
00:15
0h 55m
16
S      
29 km
31 km/hr
38453
Howrah - Panskura Local
Klkt
SER
Slowed: 2m
HWH
22:25
PKU
00:15
1h 50m
22
SMTWTFS
71 km
38 km/hr
38412
08131
Rourkela - Puri Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SER
No TT Change
Jul 13
Jul 21
ROU
11:20
PURI
00:15
12h 55m
16
     FS
559 km
43 km/hr
08132
08872
Durg - Gondia DEMU Special
DEMU
SECR
No Speed Change
DURG
21:30
G
00:15
2h 45m
15
    T  
135 km
49 km/hr
08871
43437
Chennai Central - Arakkonam Local
Chn
SR
Old TT
MMCC
22:10
AJJ
00:15
2h 5m
11
SMTWTFS
69 km
33 km/hr
91150
Virar - Churchgate Semifast Local
Mumb
WR
No TT Change
VR
22:50
CCG
00:15
1h 25m
14
SMTWTFS
FC
60 km
42 km/hr
38727
Howrah - Kharagpur Local
Klkt
SER
No TT Change
HWH
21:35
KGP
00:15
2h 40m
31
SMTWTFS
115 km
43 km/hr
38706
X08907
Vishakapatnam - Puri Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECoR
No TT Change
Jul 21
Jul 21
VSKP
13:20
PURI
00:15
10h 55m
0
      S
469 km
43 km/hr
34981
Kakdwip-Lakshmikantapur Local
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
KWDP
23:30
LKPR
00:16
0h 46m
6
SMTWTFS
33 km
44 km/hr
98228
Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
PNVL
22:58
CSTM
00:17
1h 19m
23
SMTWTFS
FC
49 km
37 km/hr
31449
Sealdah-Naihati Local
Klkt
ER
Speeded: 2m
SDAH
23:15
NH
00:18
1h 3m
13
SMTWTFS
38 km
36 km/hr
31450
95011
KP13 / Mumbai CSMT - Khopoli Fast Local
Mumb
CR
Src Changed.
CSMT
21:58
KHPI
00:18
2h 20m
21
SMTWTFS
FC
113 km
48 km/hr
98235
Mumbai CSMT - Panvel Slow Local
Mumb
CR
No TT Change
CSMT
22:58
PNVL
00:18
1h 20m
23
SMTWTFS
FC
49 km
36 km/hr
91164
Virar - Andheri Slow Local
Mumb
WR
No TT Change
VR
23:21
ADH
00:18
0h 57m
12
SMTWTFS
FC
38 km
40 km/hr
96520
AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
Mumb
CR
Dest Changed.
ASO
22:10
CSMT
00:19
2h 9m
30
SMTWTFS
FC
86 km
40 km/hr
63551
Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU
MEMU
ER
No TT Change
ASN
23:00
DHN
00:20
1h 20m
11
SMTWTFS
58 km
44 km/hr
63552
37289
Howrah-Bandel Local
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
HWH
23:15
BDC
00:20
1h 5m
15
SMTWTFS
39 km
36 km/hr
37288
36853
Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord)
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
HWH
22:10
BWN
00:20
2h 10m
29
SMTWTFS
94 km
44 km/hr
36822
34856
Sealdah-Diamond Harbour Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
SDAH
22:45
DH
00:20
1h 35m
23
SMTWTFS
60 km
38 km/hr
34853
37354
Tarakeswar - Howrah Local
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
TAK
22:50
HWH
00:20
1h 30m
19
SMTWTFS
57 km
38 km/hr
37343
98785
Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local
Mumb
CR
Src Changed.
CSMT
23:38
ADH
00:20
0h 42m
13
SMTWTFS
FC
21 km
30 km/hr
98784
37557
Naihati - Bandel Local
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
NH
23:58
BDC
00:20
0h 22m
2
SMTWTFS
8 km
22 km/hr
37558
91203
Churchgate - Bhayandar Semifast Local
Mumb
WR
Dest Changed.
CCG
23:12
BYR
00:20
1h 8m
14
SMTWTFS
FC
43 km
38 km/hr
43253
Chennai Central-Tiruvallur EMU
Chn
SR
Old TT
MMCC
23:10
TRL
00:25
1h 15m
7
SMTWTFS
42 km
33 km/hr
43252
40155
Chennai Beach Tambaram EMU (12 car)
Chn
SR
No TT Change
MSB
23:30
TBM
00:25
0h 55m
16
 MTWTFS
29 km
31 km/hr
40156
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy