Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:39:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:39:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53151⇒63133/Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU
রানাঘাট - লালগোলা মেমু     रानाघाट - लालगोला मेमू

RHA/Ranaghat Junction --> LGL/Lalgola

Refresh Live Status (17h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (06:28AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 154 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RHA/Ranaghat Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RHARanaghat Junction» -07:35+1310.06313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#2%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 07:39+707:40+71m214.27912mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3/==/BIJBirnagar 07:43+907:44+91m--18.28216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/THPTaherpurX 07:46-07:47-1m--110.97915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#5/==/BDZBadkulla 07:51+1107:52+111m--116.25016mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6/==/KNJKrishnanagar City JunctionX 08:04+908:05+101m2126.25917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#7/==/BPDBahadurpur 08:12-08:13-1m1133.16819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#8/==/DHUDhubulia 08:18+1108:19+111m--138.86218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#9/==/MGMMuragachaX 08:24+1208:25+121m--144.06915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#10/==/BTYBethuadahari 08:34+1308:35+131m--154.35018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#11/==/SVHSonadanga 08:40-08:41-1m1158.56517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#12/==/DEBDebagram 08:48+1308:49+131m--166.15918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#13/==/PCXPagla ChandiX 08:54-08:55-1m1171.05718mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#14/==/PLYPlassey 09:01+1309:02+131m--176.76219mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar HaltX 09:07-09:08-1m1181.94619mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#16/==/REJRejinagar 09:13+1309:14+131m--185.72617mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#17/==/BEBBeldanga 09:35+509:36+61m--194.77220mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18/==/BFTBhabta 09:41-09:42-1m11100.85221mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#19/==/SGVSargachhi 09:46+609:47+61m--1104.35323mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#20/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 09:51-09:52-1m11107.84322mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/BPCBerhampore CourtX 09:59+410:04+25m--1112.84622mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#22/==/CSZCossimbazar 10:09+310:10+31m--1116.67123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#23/==/MBBMurshidabad 10:16+510:17+51m--1123.76623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#24/==/JJGJiaGanj 10:24+610:25+61m--1131.45723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#25/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 10:30-10:31-1m11136.16722mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#26/==/BQGBhagwangola 10:37+610:38+61m--1142.85923mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#27/==/PRTLPirtala 10:42-10:43-1m11146.85824mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#28/==/KRPKrishnapur 10:49+710:50+71m--1152.6726mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:151.7
#29#--#LGLLalgola• 11:05-2---1154.3-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site