Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Forum Super Search
 ↓ 
×
HashTag:
Freq Contact:
Member:
Posting Date From:
Posting Date To:
Blog Category:
Train Type:
Train:
Station:
Pic/Vid:   FmT Pic:   FmT Video:
Sort by: Date:     Word Count:     Popularity:     
Public:    Pvt: Monitor:    Topics:    

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sat May 25 23:51:43 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2029988-0
Close-up; Night Pic; Station Outer; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2405811-0


AGTL/Agartala (3 PFs)
Local Name: Badhar Ghat
अगरतला
আগরতলা


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Feb 06 (01:20)
Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd, Dukli, Agartala, District: West Tripura. Pin: 799003.
State: Tripura

Elevation: 22 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding


No Recent News for AGTL/Agartala
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19
1 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - average (12)
food - average (11)
transportation - average (12)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - good (11)
Show ALL Trains

Station Forum

Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 511 blog entries  next>>
Info Update
48189 views
3

May 21 (23:35)   NDLS/New Delhi (16 PFs)
arishabh1819~
arishabh1819~   1077 blog posts
Entry# 6072246            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Useful
अगले चार साल के लिए नई दिल्ली रेलवे स्टेशन से नहीं चलेंगी कोई भी ट्रेनें। अमृत भारत योजना के तहत नई दिल्ली रेलवे स्टेशन का पुनर्विकास किया जाएगा।
उत्तर प्रदेश व बिहार की तरफ जाने वाली ट्रेनें आनंद विहार टर्मिनल से जाएंगी।
हरियाणा, पंजाब व जम्मू की तरफ जाने वाली ट्रेनें दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला से जाएंगी।
राजस्थान, गुजरात व दक्षिण भारत की तरफ
...
more...
जाने वाली ट्रेनें हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन व दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला से जाएंगी।
बाकी सारी जानकारी आपको इस वीडियो में मिल जाएगी।
Source - Knowledge Knorr Youtube Channel
See full Video
~~धन्यवाद🙏🙏

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
2 Followers
Poll
521475 views
389 votes
7

Jul 11 2018 (09:51)   HJP/Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)
HBR~
HBR~   2106 blog posts
Entry# 3619297            Tags   Past Edits
2 compliments
ER & ECR कभी हार नहीं मानेंगे। Always SCoR...... SCoR ..... SCoR..
Which is your favourite zone ?
Let's see which zone has a large number of railfan.
If I have forgotten any zone please comment .
And recommend your zone member for your zone voting .
...
more...

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
NO vote
NR (Northern Railway)
8%
31
NER (North Eastern Railway)
7%
26
NFR (Northeast Frontier Railway)
3%
11
ER (Eastern Railway)
13%
49
SER (South Eastern Railway)
4%
15
SCR (South Central Railway)
10%
40
SR (Southern Railway)
7%
26
CR (Central Railway)
4%
16
WR (Western Railway)
4%
17
SWR (South Western Railway)
5%
19
NWR (North Western Railway)
7%
26
WCR (West Central Railway)
7%
29
NCR (North Central Railway)
5%
21
SECR (South East Central Railway)
3%
10
ECoR (East Coast Railway)
2%
8
ECR (East Central Railway)
12%
45

More Posts
General Travel
49008 views
6

Apr 16 (20:34)   01065/Mumbai CSMT - Agartala Special Fare Summer Special | AGTL/Agartala (3 PFs)
CRLover_Sagar^~
CRLover_Sagar^~   3103 blog posts
Entry# 6032773            Tags  
This train should be regularise with Different CC and LHB Rake

What's your thought ???
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
Info Update
133551 views
8

Apr 29 (23:03)   GHY/Guwahati (7 PFs)
WAP7NFRMLDT~
WAP7NFRMLDT~   781 blog posts
Entry# 6048178            Tags   Past Edits
1 compliments
Useful
NFR top earning stations in FY 2023-24
Translate to English
Translate to Hindi

More Posts
Poll
1950749 views
93 votes
4

Mar 02 2023 (18:12)   12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) | HWH/Howrah Junction (23 PFs)
jishnuthakur12301^~
jishnuthakur12301^~   8965 blog posts
Entry# 5650504            Tags   Past Edits
Rajdhani Express, an emotion for every railway lover.

Rumours are coming that every Rajdhani Express likely to be cancelled permanently.

Rajdhani express needs Vande Bharat type EMU Train set.
...
more...

Should Rajdhani Express need with Vande Bharat type EMU Train set?

New Rajdhani livery pic uploaded, pic courtesy: Paintcad.

Translate to English
Translate to Hindi
NO vote
Yes, Rajdhani Express needs Vande Bharat type EMU Train set
29%
27
No
71%
66

More Posts
Page#    Showing 1 to 5 of 511 blog entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy